Search Name:

My Swim Results

[ Log In ]

James Petroff

Immediate competition in 1500m Freestyle.

CompetitorClubTime
Adriano TodoroUWSC 16:54.68
James InglesSSPW 16:57.20
Jake SmithSBSC 16:57.28
Luciano TodoroUWSC 16:59.45
Kieren PollardNCT 17:02.04
Noah HallQLD 17:02.36
Lachlan ColwellQLD 17:02.56
Joshua JonesQLD 17:03.23
Euan StenhouseSA 17:03.97
Patrick TraynorQLD 17:04.47

Other events at the meet

EventTypeTime
Open 100m ButterflyHeat 1:01.07
Open 100m FreestyleHeat 56.22
Open 200m MedleyHeat 2:23.28

Split Times

James Petroff Fastest Competitor
Ikki Imoto
Distance Time Split Time Split
50m 29.76 29.76 28.42 28.42
100m 1:02.21 32.45 59.59 31.17
150m 1:35.83 33.62 1:31.01 31.42
200m 2:09.55 33.72 2:02.30 31.29
250m 2:43.36 33.81 2:33.78 31.48
300m 3:17.52 34.16 3:05.21 31.43
350m 3:51.74 34.22 3:36.62 31.41
400m 4:26.19 34.45 4:07.84 31.22
450m 5:00.48 34.29 4:38.86 31.02
500m 5:34.87 34.39 5:10.10 31.24
550m 6:09.58 34.71 5:40.78 30.68
600m 6:44.35 34.77 6:11.90 31.12
650m 7:19.16 34.81 6:43.46 31.56
700m 7:54.05 34.89 7:14.62 31.16
750m 8:29.23 35.18 7:46.08 31.46
800m 9:04.67 35.44 8:17.40 31.32
850m 9:39.69 35.02 8:48.66 31.26
900m 10:14.61 34.92 9:19.74 31.08
950m 10:49.55 34.94 9:51.20 31.46
1000m 11:24.07 34.52 10:22.87 31.67
1050m 11:59.18 35.11 10:54.04 31.17
1100m 12:34.43 35.25 11:25.53 31.49
1150m 13:09.10 34.67 11:57.21 31.68
1200m 13:44.29 35.19 12:28.82 31.61
1250m 14:19.54 35.25 13:00.38 31.56
1300m 14:54.85 35.31 13:32.02 31.64
1350m 15:30.12 35.27 14:03.71 31.69
1400m 16:05.26 35.14 14:35.66 31.95
1450m 16:39.96 34.70 15:06.71 31.05
1500m 17:13.06 33.10 15:36.71 30.00

Scarborough Beach Swimming Club 16 years 1500m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History

Date Time Competitor Meet
15 Dec 2018 17:00.33 James Petroff Sunsmart WA State Age Swimming Championships
13 Oct 2018 17:30.36 James Petroff 2018 Sunsmart LC Season Opener
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.

Records

Long Course
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Open
WR World Record 14:31.02 Yang Sun 4 Aug 2012 2012 30th Olympic Games
CO Commonwealth Record 14:34.56 Grant Hackett OAM 29 Jul 2001 2001 FINA World Championships
AUO Australian Open 14:34.56 Grant Hackett OAM 29 Jul 2001 2001 FINA World Championships
AUAC Australian All Comers 14:39.54 Mack Horton 14 Apr 2016 2016 Hancock Prospecting Australian Open Championships
ACW WA All Comers 14:50.36 Joerg Hoffman 13 Jan 1991 1991 FINA World Championships
WAT WA All Time 15:15.66 Ben Roberts 12 Apr 2019 2019 Hancock Prospecting Australian Championships
RE Residential 15:17.66 Travis Nederpelt 16 Jan 2005 2005 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT WA Country All Time 15:54.11 Kyle Lee 20 Apr 2019 2019 Hancock Prospecting Australian Age Championships
CR Country Residential 16:07.15 Kyle Lee 20 Jan 2019 2019 Hancock Prospecting State Open LC Championships