My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Callum B
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2019 (31 Mar 2019) - SC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 17F - 15 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:29.08
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
398
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Declan H
BRW
2:28.36
Archie O
BUS
2:28.40
Farley W
FNX
2:28.57
Felix C
BRM
2:28.60
Danilo Z
UWSC
2:28.66
Alex E
UWSC
2:28.76
Nathan W
NSW
2:29.26
Tyler J
QLD
2:29.28
Hugo P
QLD
2:29.28
Samson C
FRE
2:29.56
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:14.41
15 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:14.45
15 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:08.59
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:01.70
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 100m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Aug 2018
2:23.07
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships
28 Jul 2017
2:24.88
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet #2
3 Jun 2017
2:31.42
2017 Geraldton Short Course Classic
9 Sep 2016
2:27.08
2016 WAN State Open and Age SC Championships
18 Jun 2016
2:28.60
2016 Perth City Short Course Classic
10 Sep 2015
2:34.16
2015 West Aust State Open & Age SC Champs
28 Jun 2015
2:42.72
Breakers Short Course Big Splash
21 Sep 2014
2:54.30
2014 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
31 May 2014
3:06.78
2014 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No 1
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 15 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
6 Sep 2019
2:13.33
Drew M
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships
10 Sep 2015
2:15.30
Kyle M
2015 West Aust State Open & Age SC Champs
19 Aug 2012
2:15.97
Liam A
2012 SWA Short Course Block-Buster
2 Sep 2006
2:18.64
Scott M
2006 Hancock FMF Age SC Championships
20 Aug 2005
2:19.17
Jake B
2005 Hancock FMF State Age SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 200m Medley
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:01.46
Nicholas Groeneweld
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
RE
Residential
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:10.13
Jordon Kendall
7 Oct 2012
2012 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:10.19
Tom Gawned
8 Sep 2019
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships