My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Johnny F
2019 State SC Championships (19 Jul 2019) - SC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Lilydale
Event # 49B - 15 years 100m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
1:01.67
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
387
Immediate competition in 100m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Michael D
BSIDE
1:01.42
Gabriel W
LWA
1:01.43
Niklas H
IAP
1:01.50
Yash K
LWA
1:01.54
Wil A
BDE
1:01.58
Joshua W
MLC
1:01.58
Oliver L
QLD
1:01.72
Tyrone V
NUN
1:01.78
William G
PROP
1:01.79
James M
CGAQ
1:02.01
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:11.47
15 years 100m Medley
Final
1:07.73
15 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:46.05
15 years 200m Medley
Final
2:37.14
15 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
31.65
15 years 50m Butterfly
Split
33.61
15 years 50m Freestyle
Final
27.36
Open 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:11.47
Open 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:11.75
Open 100m Freestyle
Heat
1:01.67
Open 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:46.05
Open 200m Medley
Heat
2:37.14
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
31.59
Open 50m Breaststroke
Heat
31.65
Open 50m Butterfly
Split
33.61
Open 50m Freestyle
Heat
27.36
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Breaststroke
.
Split Times
Johnny F
Fastest Competitor
Lucas B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
13.61
13.61
12.42
12.42
50m
28.94
15.33
26.22
13.80
75m
45.37
16.43
40.03
13.81
100m
1:01.67
16.30
54.24
14.21
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 May 2019
1:03.40
Wyndham City Sharks SC Meet 2019
Lilydale Swimming Club 15 years 100m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
23 Jul 2016
58.97
William M
CA Tritons 2016 SC Meet
16 Jun 2012
59.88
Matthew G
Metro-West Annual Short Course Meet
23 May 2010
1:00.19
Daniel R
2010 Ringwood Short Course Mee
5 Aug 2007
1:02.09
Nicholas L
Surrey Park Short Course Meet 2007
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 100m Freestyle
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
49.05
Ian Thorpe
27 Sep 1998
1998 Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
50.02
Joshua Edwards-Smith
25 Oct 2018
2018 Hancock Prospecting Short Course Champs
RE
Residential
50.60
Braga Verhage
14 Jul 2013
2013 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
52.93
Tom Gawned
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
53.04
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships