My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Thibaut Benji C
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships (6 Sep 2019) - SC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 93 - 14 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:36.27
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
345
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jaxon D
GKSC
2:35.10
Chayse P
SSPW
2:35.11
Joss B
GKSC
2:35.45
Jacob S
RVA
2:35.51
Seight S
SLD
2:35.53
Zack P
WCA
2:35.76
Oscar C
SA
2:35.95
Leonardo T
SSPW
2:35.99
Joseph B
BRW
2:36.57
Wayve P
NCT
2:36.70
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:17.43
14 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:04.03
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
57.51
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
35.62
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.04
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Thibaut Benji C
Fastest Competitor
Thomas M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
32.63
32.63
28.39
28.39
100m
1:12.15
39.52
1:02.64
34.25
150m
1:58.95
46.80
1:43.40
40.76
200m
2:36.27
37.32
2:14.64
31.24
Previous Times
Date
Time
27 Jul 2019
2:29.33
SWA 2019 SC Qual Meet 2
8 Jun 2019
2:46.22
SLD Short Course Carnival 2019
13 Sep 2018
2:57.69
SLD Club Championships Sept 2018
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 14 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Sep 2016
2:17.52
Benjamin W
2016 WAN State Open and Age SC Championships
3 Dec 2015
2:24.43
Benjamin W
Club Championships December 2015
2 Aug 2015
2:28.39
Lachlan B
2015 West Australian Newspaper SC Qualifying
12 Sep 2003
2:30.07
Travis K
2003 Hancock FMF State Age SC
26 Jul 2003
2:34.62
Travis K
2003 Southlake Dolphins SC Sprint Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 200m Medley
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:08.64
Shane Blinkman
2 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:08.69
Lennard Bremer
6 Jul 2009
2009 Trans Tasman
RE
Residential
2:09.36
Ethan McAleese
2 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:13.24
Joshua Sinclair
27 Aug 2000
2000 State Winter Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:13.24
Joshua Sinclair
27 Aug 2000
2000 State Winter Short Course Championships