My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Robert T
2019 State Teams Championships (4 Oct 2019) - SC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
New South Wales
Event # 16 - 14 to 15 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:09.76
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
603
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ike M
RACKL
2:08.25
Matthew M
STPET
2:08.35
Luke B
NCOLL
2:08.55
Charlie D
ALLSA
2:08.87
Samuel A
MARIS
2:09.35
Callum L
UQSC
2:09.43
Daniel C
VIC
2:10.02
Alexander A
NSW
2:10.02
Jack D
SOMAQ
2:10.19
Charlie A
BJETS
2:10.23
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 to 15 years 1500m Freestyle
Final
15:53.08
14 to 15 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:30.71
14 to 15 years 200m Freestyle
Split
1:57.94
14 to 15 years 200m Freestyle
Split
2:01.41
14 to 15 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:01.73
14 to 15 years 400m Medley
Final
4:33.28
14 to 15 years 50m Freestyle
Split
26.87
14 to 15 years 50m Freestyle
Split
27.61
Best event for the meet was the
14 to 15 years 1500m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Robert T
Fastest Competitor
Joshua C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
28.73
28.73
25.81
25.81
100m
1:01.05
32.32
57.17
31.36
150m
1:39.70
38.65
1:32.11
34.94
200m
2:09.76
30.06
2:01.94
29.83
Previous Times
Date
Time
23 Aug 2019
2:07.99
2019 NSW Senior State Age SC Championships
24 Aug 2018
2:12.07
2018 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships
15 Aug 2015
3:03.53
SOPAC Swim Team SC Qualifying Meet 15Aug2015
New South Wales Swimming Club 14 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Sep 2013
2:03.27
Matthew W
2013 State Teams Short Course
17 Sep 2011
2:07.95
Ryan L
2011 State Teams Short Course
19 Sep 2010
2:11.75
Jake B
2010 State Teams Short Course
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 200m Medley
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:01.46
Nicholas Groeneweld
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
RE
Residential
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:10.13
Jordon Kendall
7 Oct 2012
2012 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:10.19
Tom Gawned
8 Sep 2019
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships