My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Waldemar M
2019 Long Course Preparation Meet #1 (5 Oct 2019) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Southport Olympic
Event # 3E - 16 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
26.62
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
485
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alexander D
BSTGC
26.60
Daniel V
ALBAN
26.61
Austin D
IONA
26.61
River T
FAIRH
26.61
Tadhg S
WA
26.61
Khaden M
NT
26.61
Cade M
MIAMI
26.62
Max S
WA
26.62
Laurence Kyle J
WA
26.63
Blake T
EUMDI
26.63
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Freestyle
Final
57.55
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
28 Sep 2019
26.87
2019 TSS Aquatic LC Preparation Meet
17 Feb 2019
27.18
2019 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
9 Feb 2019
27.35
Logan Vikings Long Course Preparation Meet
3 Feb 2019
28.02
2019 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
20 Jan 2019
28.29
2019 Churchie Preparation Sprint Meet
24 Nov 2018
28.09
2018 Acacia Bayside LC Preparation Meet
14 Oct 2018
29.08
Rackley Colmslie Transition Meet
7 Oct 2018
28.46
2018 Redlands LC Preparation Meet
8 Sep 2018
28.89
2018 JPC Aquatics Long Course Preparation Mee
10 Aug 2018
28.11
Rackley Parkinson Sprint Meet
Southport Olympic Swimming Club 16 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Apr 2011
22.76
Cameron M
2011 Australian Age Championships
19 Apr 2011
22.76
Cameron M
2011 Australian Age Championsh
11 Dec 2010
23.23
Cameron M
2010 McDonald's Qld Swimming C
7 Feb 2009
24.46
Blake H
2009 Zoggs Queensland Sprint Championships
13 Dec 2008
24.47
Nicholas B
2008 Queensland Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.36
Andrew Lauterstein
18 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.26
Jacob Hale
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
23.66
Joshua Edwards-Smith
23 Dec 2019
2019 SunSmart SWA State Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.28
Jonte Blake
15 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.33
Oliver Brehaut
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza