My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Izak V
2020 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation (22 Feb 2020) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Boddington
Event # 23 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
31.42
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
295
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jack W
HLDR
31.39
Brent L
UNATW
31.40
Nishaan S
ASC
31.41
Lucas B
SSPW
31.41
Ethan P
COP
31.43
Henry L
MOO
31.44
Austin G
SCBH
31.45
Elliot K
STSH
31.46
Luke S
CHI
31.46
Logan R
COP
31.47
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:22.87
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.58
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
37.60
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
42.60
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
8 Feb 2020
32.97
2020 Great Southern Region Championships
3 Jan 2020
31.71
SunSmart Country Championships
30 Nov 2019
32.22
2019 Sunsmart LC Qualifying Meet
17 Nov 2019
32.01
2019 Mandurah LC Challenge
17 Mar 2019
33.41
Western Sprint Long Course Classic 2019
2 Mar 2019
33.78
2019 Country Pennants - Karratha
9 Feb 2019
33.52
2019 Great Southern Region Championships
11 Jan 2019
32.90
2018-19 SunSmart Country Championships
11 Jan 2019
33.11
SunSmart LC Rookie Meet
8 Dec 2018
35.75
2018 Wagin Open
Boddington Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Mar 2019
30.99
Krosby R
2019.03.09 LC Rockingham Summer Carnival
11 Jan 2019
31.05
Krosby R
2018-19 SunSmart Country Championships
11 Jan 2019
31.21
Krosby R
SunSmart LC Rookie Meet
8 Dec 2018
34.28
Krosby R
2018 Wagin Open
18 Mar 2017
34.55
Samuel A
2017 Great Southern Region Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships