My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Charles W
GK SC Meet 1 (30 Aug 2020) - SC
Current Age:
14
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 3 - 9 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
42.05
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
139
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Noah P
BRW
41.80
George G
GRTN
41.80
James T
QLD
41.99
Orlando D
WSS
42.10
Alexander V
MDR
42.10
Ibrahim O
NSW
42.11
Daniel S
SSPW
42.25
Ryan S
UWSC
42.29
Jean-Pierre R
ROC
42.30
Daniel M
UWSC
42.31
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
9 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:24.55
9 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
40.11
9 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
35.27
Best event for the meet was the
9 years and over 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
15 Aug 2020
42.34
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet 2
9 Aug 2020
40.22
2020 Breakers Short Course Big Splash
15 Sep 2019
45.45
GKDSC Junior SC Meet 2019
18 Aug 2019
50.62
GK SC Meet 2
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 10 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Sep 2019
33.87
Charlie S
2019 SWA Junior SC Championships
18 Aug 2019
35.14
Charlie S
GK SC Meet 2
13 Jun 2009
35.23
Nicholas T
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
13 Aug 2004
36.80
Ryan D
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
31 Jul 2004
37.35
Ryan D
2004 Southlake Dolphins SC Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships