My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Sam L
2020 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Championships (18 Dec 2020) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Riverton
Event # 24 - 14 years 200m Medley
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:37.43
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
380
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Giacomo L
BUN
2:36.99
Rhys F
NCT
2:37.11
Monty S
SSPW
2:37.17
Tyrell N
SA
2:37.31
Aleksander G
NSW
2:37.55
Jacob S
RVA
2:37.58
Jamie M
MDR
2:37.59
Griffin S
SSPW
2:37.60
Toby H
ROC
2:37.80
Frederick C
HLDR
2:37.83
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
1:01.58
14 years 200m Backstroke
Heat
2:35.57
14 years 200m Freestyle
Heat
2:18.98
14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
31.81
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.80
14 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
26.81
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Sam L
Fastest Competitor
Lachlan I
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
31.81
31.81
30.06
30.06
100m
1:11.29
39.48
1:06.03
35.97
150m
2:01.38
50.09
1:50.42
44.39
200m
2:37.43
36.05
2:23.62
33.20
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Nov 2020
2:44.38
2020 South Metro Zone LC Participation Meet
14 Mar 2020
2:49.66
South Zone Summer League
3 Feb 2019
3:09.02
Northam Open 2019
27 Oct 2018
3:06.89
SSPW LC Meet 2018
26 Mar 2017
3:24.29
Breakers Long Course March Big Splash 2
Riverton Swimming Club 14 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
14 Apr 2023
2:20.84
Tristan L
2023 Australian Age & MC Age Championships
16 Dec 2022
2:20.87
Tristan L
2022-23 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Champ
6 Nov 2022
2:27.50
Tristan L
2022 LC Officials Pentathlon
26 Mar 2017
2:30.68
Tri Minh N
Breakers Long Course March Big Splash 2
7 Feb 2016
3:14.48
Lyndon T
2015 Northam Open Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:06.01
Nicholas Groenewald
9 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:04.50
Keita Sunama
9 Jan 2010
2010 Victorian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:09.56
Bobby Jovanovich
17 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:06.57
TJ Chong Sue
21 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:11.88
TJ Chong Sue
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:14.75
Joshua Sinclair
13 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:14.75
Joshua Sinclair
13 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships