My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nathan S
Met East 10-19yrs 2021 (2 Mar 2021) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Anglican Church Grammar School
Event # 39D - 16 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:15.70
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
593
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Harvey N
VIC
2:15.88
Austin K
IONA
2:15.88
Jack S
NSW
2:15.89
Alexander A
MIAMI
2:15.89
Edward N
BGRAM
2:15.91
Luca W
PWCAL
2:15.91
Thomas G
BGRAM
2:15.92
Jacob A
RACKL
2:15.96
Matthew K
TSS
2:16.00
Archer M
MARIS
2:16.12
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Butterfly
Final
57.41
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
25.84
16 years 50m Freestyle
Final
25.84
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 100m Butterfly
.
Split Times
Nathan S
Fastest Competitor
Anders M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
27.84
27.84
27.30
27.30
100m
1:03.40
35.56
1:02.56
35.26
150m
1:44.01
40.61
1:45.37
42.81
200m
2:15.70
31.69
2:13.29
27.92
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Dec 2019
2:18.23
2019-20 NSW Senior State Age Championships
13 Dec 2019
2:19.94
2019-20 NSW Senior State Age Championships
15 Apr 2019
2:21.31
2019 HP Australian Age Championships
17 Dec 2018
2:23.40
2018 McDonald's Queensland Championships
25 Nov 2017
2:41.21
2017 SNC Summer LC Championships
14 Oct 2017
2:43.63
NUSwim 2017 Annual Qualifying Carnival
29 Sep 2017
2:44.35
Port Macquarie Swim Club Qualifying Meet
9 Dec 2016
2:47.58
2016-17 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Champs
26 Nov 2016
2:52.79
2016 SNC Summer LC Champs
12 Nov 2016
3:00.02
PMQ LC November 2016
Anglican Church Grammar School Swimming Club 16 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Mar 2019
2:11.77
Hadley M
2019 GPS Swimming Championships [13Y -Open]
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 200m Medley
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:02.17
Jayden Hadler
9 Apr 2010
2010 Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:02.17
Jayden Hadler
9 Apr 2010
2010 Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:03.77
Attila Czene
13 Jan 1991
1991 FINA World Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:06.32
Kalani Ireland
25 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:08.33
Kalani Ireland
19 Jan 2018
2018 Hancock Prospecting WA Open Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:13.38
Jordon Kendall
12 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:13.89
Kyle Lee
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships