My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Patrick L
2021 Speedo National Preparation Meet (20 Mar 2021) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Southside Aquatics
Event # 19C - 16 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:02.01
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
584
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Callum D
MNR
2:01.78
Felix W
RACKL
2:01.80
Kyle T
ROCKC
2:01.81
Thomas L
NSW
2:01.89
Jacob F
NSW
2:01.89
Blake T
EUMDI
2:01.90
William M
NCOLL
2:02.09
Jordan H
WA
2:02.12
Riley B
LOGVI
2:02.16
Jake A
AMBRO
2:02.18
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:18.80
16 years 50m Freestyle
Final
25.77
Split Times
Patrick L
Fastest Competitor
Liam M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
27.75
27.75
27.60
27.60
100m
58.43
30.68
58.86
31.26
150m
1:30.42
31.99
1:30.06
31.20
200m
2:02.01
31.59
2:00.73
30.67
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Mar 2021
2:03.51
2021 Vorgee Brisbane Senior Metropolitan Cham
2 Mar 2021
2:03.41
Met East 10-19yrs 2021
12 Dec 2020
2:01.96
2020 McDonald's Queensland Championships
8 Feb 2020
2:15.31
2020 Logan Vikings LC Preparation Meet
9 Nov 2019
2:12.87
2019 Medal Shots LC Preparation Meet #2
16 Apr 2019
2:07.22
2019 HP Australian Age Championships
28 Mar 2019
2:08.13
2019 13-19 Years Qld School Sport Swimming
16 Mar 2019
2:09.34
2019 Vorgee Brisbane Senior Metropolitan Cham
5 Mar 2019
2:12.45
Met East 10-19yrs 2019
21 Dec 2018
2:09.93
2018 McDonald's Queensland Championships
Southside Aquatics Swimming Club 16 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
19 Dec 2018
1:54.73
Bailey C
2018 McDonald's Queensland Championships
15 Dec 2007
1:55.35
Luke K
2007 Qld Championships
14 Dec 2006
1:59.87
Matthew M
2006 QLD Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 200m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:46.00
Ian Thorpe
24 Aug 1999
1999 Pan Pacific Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:46.00
Ian Thorpe
24 Aug 1999
1999 Pan Pacific Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:51.02
Jun Wei Glen Lim
15 Dec 2018
2018 Sunsmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:51.07
Damian Fyfe
28 Aug 2013
2013 Japanese Junior Olympic Cup
RE
Residential
1:53.03
Bobby Jovanovich
2 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:57.48
Lyndon Goldsmith
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:57.48
Lyndon Goldsmith
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships