My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Kieran M
2019 UQ Swim Club LC Twilight Prep Meet (9 Feb 2019) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
CYMS St Edmunds
Event # 23C - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
33.76
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
238
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
John B
LAKES
33.73
Rudi P
IGSS
33.73
Jack C
WA
33.74
Jack H
WA
33.74
Aiden L
STPET
33.74
Ryan P
COOLU
33.74
Harrison B
BARRA
33.78
Benjamin H
SSAQU
33.78
Zander D
MIAMI
33.79
Jake H
ROCKC
33.79
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years and over 200m Freestyle
Final
2:56.10
11 years and over 200m Medley
Final
3:26.59
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:21.73
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
42.18
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
39.35
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Jan 2019
34.00
Australia Day 800m 2019
28 Oct 2018
36.73
Churchie Long Course Transition Meet
20 Jan 2018
34.88
2018 Ayr Sprint LC Transition Meet
18 Nov 2017
37.15
2017 Bowen Family LC Transition Meet
4 Nov 2017
35.20
2017 Gardens Open LC Preparation Meet
5 Mar 2017
36.28
2017 McDonalds North Qld Championships
11 Feb 2017
39.15
Mirani Family Swim Meet 2017
4 Feb 2017
37.22
Tourist Family Meet 2017
14 Jan 2017
36.89
2017 Ayr Sprint Meet
19 Nov 2016
38.73
Bowen Family Meet 2016
CYMS St Edmunds Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Apr 2011
25.07
Hayden R
2011 Australian Age Championships
21 Apr 2011
25.07
Hayden R
2011 Australian Age Championsh
26 Apr 2003
26.42
Thomas W
2003 Australian Age Championships
19 Apr 2001
26.61
Matthew B
2001Tip Top Australian Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships