My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Caleb O
2020 GPS Swimming Championships [13Y -Open] (6 Mar 2020) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
St Josephs Nudgee College
Event # 31 - 16 years and under 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:05.01
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
543
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Josiah S
ALBAN
2:04.79
Brenden H
USCS
2:04.83
Rory B
UNITE
2:04.89
Jacob R
VIC
2:04.92
Thomas D
WA
2:04.95
Andre V
AMBRO
2:05.06
William T
STPET
2:05.06
Joshua M
MARIS
2:05.09
Bailey S
UQSC
2:05.11
Cooper H
NCOLL
2:05.15
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years and under 50m Backstroke
Final
29.15
16 years and under 50m Backstroke
Split
29.20
Best event for the meet was the
16 years and under 50m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Caleb O
Fastest Competitor
William J
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
28.05
28.05
27.17
27.17
100m
59.74
31.69
57.73
30.56
150m
1:32.62
32.88
1:29.52
31.79
200m
2:05.01
32.39
2:00.51
30.99
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Dec 2019
2:03.07
2019 McDonald's Queensland Championships
20 Apr 2019
2:05.54
2019 HP Australian Age Championships
26 Jan 2019
2:12.35
2019 Harbour City
21 Dec 2018
2:07.03
2018 McDonald's Queensland Championships
24 Nov 2018
2:05.53
2018 Fairymead City of Charm LC Preparation
4 Nov 2018
2:08.75
Belyando Shield
3 Nov 2018
2:08.75
2018 Biloela Bluefins Open Preparation Meet
20 Oct 2018
2:11.83
2018 Beef City
10 Dec 2017
2:12.79
2017 McDonald's Queensland Championships
18 Nov 2017
2:18.36
2017 Fairymead City of Charm A Grade Meet
St Josephs Nudgee College Swimming Club 15 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Mar 2019
1:56.85
Thomas R
2019 GPS Swimming Championships [13Y -Open]
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 200m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:46.00
Ian Thorpe
24 Aug 1999
1999 Pan Pacific Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:46.00
Ian Thorpe
24 Aug 1999
1999 Pan Pacific Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:51.02
Jun Wei Glen Lim
15 Dec 2018
2018 Sunsmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:51.07
Damian Fyfe
28 Aug 2013
2013 Japanese Junior Olympic Cup
RE
Residential
1:53.03
Bobby Jovanovich
2 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:57.48
Lyndon Goldsmith
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:57.48
Lyndon Goldsmith
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships