My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Elyssa T
GKDSC Short course 1 (23 May 2021) - SC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 1 - 9 years and over 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:27.68
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
418
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Peri D
MJU
2:27.27
Ria-Roberta D
WCA
2:27.33
Brielle D
KWI
2:27.51
Theresa S
BRW
2:27.55
Annelise D
QLD
2:27.57
Chanelle P
SSPW
2:27.57
Keahne B
QLD
2:27.78
Ebony B
BRW
2:27.82
Bridget W
RVA
2:27.94
Josephine Yvette Yi Lin K
ROC
2:28.03
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
8 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
31.38
9 years and over 100m Medley
Final
1:27.05
Previous Times
Date
Time
4 Sep 2020
2:19.80
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
14 Sep 2019
2:15.18
GKDSC Junior SC Meet 2019
6 Sep 2019
2:07.83
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships
10 Aug 2019
2:12.66
2019 UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
27 Jul 2019
2:12.97
SWA 2019 SC Qual Meet 2
22 Jun 2019
2:12.31
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet 1
7 Sep 2018
2:11.46
SWA State SC Championships
7 Sep 2018
2:11.62
SWA State SC Championships
25 Aug 2018
2:13.54
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships
22 Jul 2018
2:23.79
GK SC Meet 2 - 2018
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 17 years 200m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
14 Jul 2012
2:06.94
Kirsten P
2012 SWA State Short Course Championships
25 May 2012
2:11.36
Kirsten P
2012/13 Meet #1
8 Jul 2000
2:14.59
KYLIE B
2000 KALGOORLIE SC
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
1:50.43
Sarah Sjostrom
12 Aug 2017
2017 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.66
Emma McKeon
9 Nov 2014
Unknown
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.16
Angie Bainbridge
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.61
Merindah Dingjan
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
1:56.75
Yolane Kukla
22 Jun 2014
2014 Western Sprint 12yrs/Over Extravaganza
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships