My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Braedon O
Biloela Open Preparation Meet 2020 (21 Nov 2020) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Gladstone South SC Inc
Event # 130 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
31.28
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
299
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Wilson P
RACKL
31.24
Thomas B
WA
31.26
William T
ASPLY
31.27
Charles B
WANDO
31.27
Evan H
REDLA
31.27
Tommy M
WA
31.30
Sierran W
LAWNT
31.30
Mihail F
UQSC
31.30
Jack M
MARIS
31.31
Peter C
BELGR
31.32
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:17.25
14 years 200m Medley
Final
3:18.71
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
42.43
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
48.25
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
37.68
8 years and over 100m Backstroke
Final
1:39.74
8 years and over 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:46.68
8 years and over 100m Butterfly
Final
1:45.48
8 years and over 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:40.26
8 years and over 200m Freestyle
Final
2:53.55
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Jan 2020
33.23
2020 Harbour City
2 Nov 2019
36.91
2019 Biloela Bluefins Open Preparation Meet
Gladstone South Inc Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Feb 2023
25.49
Kayden G
2023 Hancock Prospecting Qld Sprint Champs
17 Feb 2019
25.73
Caleb O
2019 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
24 Nov 2018
25.90
Caleb O
2018 Fairymead City of Charm LC Preparation
3 Nov 2018
26.42
Caleb O
2018 Biloela Bluefins Open Preparation Meet
4 Nov 2018
26.42
Caleb O
Belyando Shield
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships