My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Tommy C
Gascoyne Open 2021- Carnarvon (6 Nov 2021) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Carnarvon
Event # 61 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
30.77
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
313
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Oscar R
WC
30.72
Jay R
NCT
30.74
Flynn C
QLD
30.75
Lachlan C
PMA
30.75
Sebastian W
NSW
30.75
Drew P
QLD
30.75
Nathan L
QLD
30.79
Liam V
KOL
30.81
Sam C
SMK
30.83
Zachary M
WCA
30.85
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:45.95
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
40.70
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
42.85
Previous Times
Date
Time
12 Mar 2021
30.13
North West Open 2021
27 Feb 2021
30.88
2021 Country Pennants - Mt Barker
27 Nov 2020
32.79
2020 Hancock Prospecting Pilbara Championship
7 Nov 2020
32.27
Gascoyne Open 2020- Exmouth
2 Nov 2019
34.92
Gascoyne Open 2019- Carnarvon
2 Mar 2019
39.34
2019 Country Pennants - Karratha
23 Nov 2018
43.73
2018 Hancock Prospecting Pilbara Championship
24 Nov 2017
42.53
2017 Hancock Prospecting Pilbara Championship
4 Nov 2017
45.70
Gascoyne Open 2017- Carnarvon
5 Nov 2016
49.86
Gascoyne Open 2016- Carnarvon
Carnarvon Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Jan 2021
26.54
Xavier C
SunSmart Country Championships
18 Dec 2020
27.73
Xavier C
Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Championships
3 Mar 2018
28.20
Adam C
2018 Country Pennants Mandurah
28 Nov 2009
28.69
Sandon C
Hancock FMF Pilbara Championsh
1 Mar 2003
29.06
Wade M
2003 Country Pennants
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships