My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Chloe J
2021 22 Officials Group Pentathlon (14 Nov 2021) - LC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 73 - 11 years and over 800m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
11:42.32
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
328
Immediate competition in 800m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Shevonne M
KWI
11:31.48
Tiare H
QLD
11:33.52
Maddee C
QLD
11:33.69
Amelie S
QLD
11:34.06
Avery R
QLD
11:34.14
Skye Katrina D
QLD
11:34.27
Kiara W
QLD
11:36.66
Ruby W
BRW
11:36.67
Arielle B
BRW
11:37.27
Lucy Viktoria B
SSPW
11:37.79
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years 200m Medley
Final
3:18.71
13 years 50m Backstroke
Final
39.26
13 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
45.91
13 years 50m Butterfly
Final
38.15
13 years 50m Freestyle
Final
32.62
Best event for the meet was the
13 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Chloe J
Fastest Competitor
Fletcher B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
100m
1:18.65
1:18.65
1:05.73
1:05.73
200m
2:47.43
1:28.78
2:16.39
1:10.66
800m
11:42.32
8:54.89
9:23.62
7:07.23
Previous Times
Date
Time
12 Mar 2021
12:03.47
North West Open 2021
7 Nov 2020
12:44.20
Gascoyne Open 2020- Exmouth
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 13 years 800m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Feb 2023
9:43.59
Sienna P
Swimming WA Junior Challenge and National Pre
18 Dec 2015
9:51.47
Bianca P
2015/16 SunSmart Open & Age LC Champs
24 Oct 2015
10:02.00
Bianca P
2015 SunSmart Long Course Qualifying Meet
26 Oct 2014
10:14.23
Marnie M
2014 SWA LC Qualifying Meet
22 Jan 2014
10:24.27
Marnie M
2014 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Women's 800m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
8:04.79
Katie Ledecky
12 Aug 2016
2016 31st Olympic Games
CO
Commonwealth Record
8:13.83
Ariarne Titmus
31 Jul 2021
2021 32nd Olympic Games
AUO
Australian Open
8:13.83
Ariarne Titmus
31 Jul 2021
2021 32nd Olympic Games
AUAC
Australian All Comers
8:11.35
Katie Ledecky
21 Aug 2014
2014 Hancock Prospecting Pan Pacifics
ACW
WA All Comers
8:23.69
Jessica Ashwood
5 Feb 2016
2016 Perth Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
8:25.74
Blair Evans
19 Mar 2010
2010 Telstra Australian Open Championships
RE
Residential
8:31.14
Blair Evans
30 Jan 2010
2010 SunSmart State Open Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
9:16.69
Kara Svenson
19 Dec 2020
2020 Hancock Prospecting Swimming WA State Championships
CR
Country Residential
9:16.69
Kara Svenson
19 Dec 2020
2020 Hancock Prospecting Swimming WA State Championships