My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Owen H
SLD Short Course Carnival 2022 (18 Jun 2022) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 17 - 15 years 50m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
35.30
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
365
Immediate competition in 50m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Rhiley O
FRE
35.03
Lenny R
ROC
35.06
Dylan Z
MBS
35.06
Griffin S
SSPW
35.08
Joshua P
GKSC
35.14
Sam C
UWSC
35.24
Finn V
CAQ
35.40
Kaiyo T
KWI
35.48
Jackson P
SCBH
35.52
Conor L
ROC
35.60
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:06.99
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
57.28
15 years 50m Butterfly
Split
30.89
15 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.86
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Owen H
Fastest Competitor
Daniel E
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
35.30
35.30
34.66
34.66
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Jun 2021
38.70
SLD Short Course Carnival 2021
15 Aug 2020
40.62
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet 2
27 Jul 2019
43.49
SWA 2019 SC Qual Meet 2
13 Jun 2019
45.47
SLD June Club Championships 2019
8 Jun 2019
45.28
SLD Short Course Carnival 2019
9 May 2019
46.63
SLD Club Championships May 2019
13 Sep 2018
50.51
SLD Club Championships Sept 2018
21 Jun 2018
50.22
SLD Club Championships June 2018
16 Jun 2018
48.99
2018 Perth City SC Classic
27 May 2018
50.72
SLD Club Championships May 2018
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 15 years 50m Breaststroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Sep 2010
28.96
Tommy S
2010 State Teams Short Course
4 Sep 2010
29.42
Tommy S
2010 HFMF Open State SC Champi
24 Jul 2010
29.59
Tommy S
2010 HFMF State Age SC Champio
14 Jul 2010
29.82
Tommy S
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
14 Jul 2010
29.82
Tommy S
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Breaststroke
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.42
Tommy Sucipto
4 Sep 2010
2010 HFMF State Open Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.91
Braga Verhage
22 Sep 2013
2013 State Teams Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
29.42
Tommy Sucipto
4 Sep 2010
2010 HFMF State Open Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
29.97
Finlay Larmour
6 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.13
Finlay Larmour
8 Sep 2019
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships