My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua C
2022 Speedo Short Course Preparation Meet (10 Jul 2022) - SC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
18
Club:
Sunshine Coast Grammar Swimmin
Event # 47H - 18 years 100m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
1:00.37
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
543
Immediate competition in 100m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Lewis T
BOND
1:00.05
Finlay S
CHAND
1:00.07
Dylan A
STAND
1:00.09
Joshua J
UQSC
1:00.18
Oscar K
NSW
1:00.26
Jake W
STAND
1:00.29
Daniel E
WA
1:00.47
Charlie A
BJETS
1:00.52
Jamie J
STPET
1:00.54
Ethan J
STPET
1:00.54
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
18 years 100m Freestyle
Final
53.48
18 years 50m Butterfly
Final
26.99
18 years 50m Freestyle
Final
24.43
Best event for the meet was the
18 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Joshua C
Fastest Competitor
Joshua C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
12.65
12.65
11.33
11.33
50m
28.22
15.57
25.48
14.15
75m
46.57
18.35
41.04
15.56
100m
1:00.37
13.80
54.43
13.39
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Sep 2021
1:01.40
2021 Queensland Short Course Championships
5 Jun 2021
1:04.10
St Andrew's SC Transition Meet
30 Aug 2020
1:04.02
2020 Speedo Short Course Preparation Meet
3 Aug 2019
1:06.07
2019 Wide Bay SC Championships
21 Jul 2019
1:06.13
2019 Albany Creek Winter SC Transition Meet
7 Jul 2019
1:06.91
2019 MCM Makos SC Meet
14 Jan 2017
1:27.17
Kilkivan Swim Meet 2017
Sunshine Coast Grammar Swimmin Swimming Club 18 years 100m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Sep 2021
58.21
Zachary T
2021 Queensland Short Course Championships
5 Jun 2021
58.44
Troy C
St Andrew's SC Transition Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 100m Medley
18 years and under
WJR
World Junior Record
50.63
Kliment Kolesnikov
14 Dec 2018
2018 World Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
55.09
Tommy Sucipto
12 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
52.71
Tommaso D'Orsogna
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
55.09
Tommy Sucipto
12 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
57.30
Robert Evans
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
57.30
Robert Evans
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships