My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Claudia F
2022 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships (16 Jul 2022) - SC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
20
Club:
Knox Pymble Swim Club
Event # 54 - 16 years and over 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:04.83
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
692
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Clare R
WASC
2:03.56
ORIANE V
SYDU
2:04.05
Sofia B
TRGR
2:04.05
Abby G
UTS
2:04.21
Kori M
ABTO
2:04.46
Zahri J
QLD
2:04.57
Maya B
QLD
2:04.59
Ainsley T
QLD
2:05.04
Jemma A
WA
2:05.08
Tahlia H
QLD
2:05.11
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years and over 100m Butterfly
Final
1:02.33
16 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
58.08
16 years and over 200m Butterfly
Final
2:19.20
Open 50m Butterfly
Final
27.48
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
26.62
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Butterfly
.
Split Times
Claudia F
Fastest Competitor
Lauren M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
29.44
29.44
28.56
28.56
100m
1:01.52
32.08
59.09
30.53
150m
1:33.52
32.00
1:29.62
30.53
200m
2:04.83
31.31
2:00.59
30.97
Previous Times
Date
Time
2 Oct 2018
2:03.25
2018 NZ Short Course Championships
2 Oct 2018
2:06.25
2018 NZ Short Course Championships
14 Jul 2017
2:09.66
2017 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
26 Aug 2016
2:13.06
2016 NSW State Age SC Championships
16 Jul 2016
2:15.19
2016 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
28 May 2016
2:13.18
SMNE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
2 Aug 2015
2:17.54
Aquablitz Short Course Qualfying Meet 2015
21 Jun 2015
2:20.98
SMNE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
31 May 2015
2:19.77
CARLILE SPEEDO CUP 2015
26 Apr 2015
2:22.67
Knox Pymble Short Course Invitational
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
1:50.43
Sarah Sjostrom
12 Aug 2017
2017 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.66
Emma McKeon
9 Nov 2014
Unknown
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.16
Angie Bainbridge
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.61
Merindah Dingjan
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
1:56.75
Yolane Kukla
22 Jun 2014
2014 Western Sprint 12yrs/Over Extravaganza
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships