My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Victoria F
2022 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships (16 Jul 2022) - SC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
21
Club:
SLC Aquadot Swim Club
Event # 54 - 16 years and over 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:23.82
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
452
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Celine V
SOSC
2:22.39
Tanna D
FOST
2:22.55
Tahli E
WASC
2:22.83
Elise G
LEIC
2:22.90
Sophie H
NOVO
2:23.17
Rachel B
REVW
2:23.32
Emma W
MQSH
2:23.37
Olivia P
RANDW
2:23.45
Lily M
ACUB
2:23.45
Brooke D
LEIC
2:23.97
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years and over 100m Butterfly
Final
1:11.93
16 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:04.61
Open 100m Medley
Final
1:10.86
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
37.81
Open 50m Butterfly
Final
30.33
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
28.41
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Victoria F
Fastest Competitor
Lauren M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
30.30
30.30
28.56
28.56
100m
1:06.50
36.20
59.09
30.53
150m
1:44.99
38.49
1:29.62
30.53
200m
2:23.82
38.83
2:00.59
30.97
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Aug 2019
2:12.59
2019 NSW Senior State Age SC Championships
26 Aug 2018
2:20.23
2018 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships
27 Aug 2017
2:14.94
2017 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships
26 Aug 2016
2:15.96
2016 NSW State Age SC Championships
16 Jul 2016
2:16.50
2016 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
5 Jun 2016
2:21.21
CARLILE SPEEDO CUP 2016
29 Aug 2015
2:21.78
2015 NSW State Age SC Championships
15 Aug 2015
2:14.74
SOPAC Swim Team SC Qualifying Meet 15Aug2015
9 Aug 2015
2:16.82
Nepean Aquatic Centre Swim Club SC Qualifying
2 Aug 2015
2:18.12
Aquablitz Short Course Qualfying Meet 2015
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
1:50.43
Sarah Sjostrom
12 Aug 2017
2017 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.66
Emma McKeon
9 Nov 2014
Unknown
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.16
Angie Bainbridge
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.61
Merindah Dingjan
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
1:56.75
Yolane Kukla
22 Jun 2014
2014 Western Sprint 12yrs/Over Extravaganza
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships