My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Haruki N
2022 Victorian Age SC Championships (7 Aug 2022) - SC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Nunawading
Event # 109 - 17 to 18 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
1:54.19
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
658
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Riley M
NUN
1:52.76
Oliver M
SYP
1:52.77
Cameron B
TGSH
1:52.78
Robbe D
PROP
1:53.16
Jack G
NUN
1:53.48
Nicholas W
NUN
1:53.50
Harvey L
CGAQ
1:53.92
Nathan F
SGB
1:53.93
Kalaa H
QLD
1:54.38
Tanin K
SYP
1:54.61
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 18 years 50m Freestyle
Split
24.34
17 to 18 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:06.20
17 to 18 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:06.35
17 to 18 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
54.83
17 to 18 years 100m Butterfly
Final
54.88
17 to 18 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
52.21
17 to 18 years 100m Freestyle
Final
52.51
17 to 18 years 200m Butterfly
Final
2:01.08
17 to 18 years 200m Butterfly
Heat
2:03.60
17 to 18 years 200m Freestyle
Heat
1:54.57
17 to 18 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
31.76
17 to 18 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
31.86
17 to 18 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
23.87
17 to 18 years 50m Freestyle
Final
24.06
Best event for the meet was the
17 to 18 years 200m Butterfly
.
Split Times
Haruki N
Fastest Competitor
Evan C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
26.42
26.42
26.05
26.05
100m
55.22
28.80
54.25
28.20
150m
1:24.79
29.57
1:22.39
28.14
200m
1:54.19
29.40
1:51.28
28.89
Nunawading Swimming Club 17 years 200m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
1 Sep 2019
1:50.10
James M
2019 Victorian Age SC Championships
7 Sep 2014
1:51.27
Ryan P
2014 Victorian Age Short Course Championships
20 Jun 2010
1:52.64
Michael F
2010 Victorian Short Course Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Freestyle
18 years and under
WJR
World Junior Record
1:40.65
Matthew Sates
3 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
ACW
WA All Comers
1:42.93
Ian Thorpe OAM
3 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
1:42.26
Tommaso D'Orsogna
8 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
1:47.02
Joshua Edwards-Smith
6 Sep 2020
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:51.91
Zac Incerti
23 Aug 2014
2014 Swimming WA Short Course Trials
CR
Country Residential
1:51.91
Zac Incerti
23 Aug 2014
2014 Swimming WA Short Course Trials