My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Taurin J
2022 Uwa-West Coast Challenge (26 Nov 2022) - LC
Current Age:
14
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Breakers WA
Event # 8 - 13 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:52.46
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
288
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Tom P
UWSC
2:51.82
Caiden C
BRW
2:51.89
Ryley W
BRW
2:52.12
Ethan M
KWI
2:52.12
William H
ROC
2:52.25
Max K
SCBH
2:52.33
Alexander T
GRTN
2:52.63
Xander B
SSPW
2:52.68
Nikolay D
FNX
2:52.76
Ulrich V
WSS
2:52.87
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years 100m Breaststroke
Split
1:37.85
13 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:22.11
13 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
40.91
13 years 50m Butterfly
Final
34.20
Split Times
Taurin J
Fastest Competitor
Ali A
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
100m
1:23.41
1:23.41
1:11.11
1:11.11
200m
2:52.46
1:29.05
2:30.57
1:19.46
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Nov 2022
2:53.56
2022 LC Officials Pentathlon
6 Feb 2022
2:57.01
Breakers Club Championships 2022
23 Jan 2022
3:01.95
2022 SSPW LC Meet
26 Mar 2021
3:08.28
2021 Hancock Prospect Junior LC Championships
13 Mar 2021
3:04.02
Breakers Club Championships Mar 2021
17 Jan 2021
3:11.29
2021 LC Officials Pentathlon
8 Feb 2020
3:17.26
Breakers 2020 Club Championships
10 Mar 2019
3:43.14
Breakers 2019 Club Championships
10 Mar 2019
3:43.14
Breakers 2019 Club Championships
10 Nov 2018
3:55.56
2018 LC Pentathlon
Breakers WA Swimming Club 13 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Apr 2012
2:20.78
Brody M
2012 Australian Age Championships
9 Oct 2011
2:28.14
Brody M
2011 SWA LC Qualifying Meet
13 Sep 2009
2:31.90
Bradley W
School Sport Australia Swimmin
26 Oct 1996
2:39.92
Aaron R
1996 Dist Form & Free
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
13 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:08.86
Nicholas Groenewald
19 Apr 2011
2011 Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:08.46
Kosuke Hagino
16 Feb 2008
2008 NSW State Open Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:16.06
Shane Blinkman
20 Jan 2014
2014 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:13.24
TJ Chong Sue
17 Apr 2017
2017 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:18.28
Pavel Sinclair
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:17.71
Seth Spencer
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:20.83
Tom Gawned
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships