My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Bailey P
League 4 Championship Meet (11 Mar 2023) - LC
Current Age:
14
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 5 - 13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
31.29
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
298
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Aidan O
NCH
31.24
Thomas B
BUN
31.26
Michael L
ACT
31.27
William T
QLD
31.27
Jonothan E
PRE
31.28
William M
STSH
31.28
Tommy M
COR
31.30
Ben B
NSW
31.31
Jack M
QLD
31.31
Todd G
GIN
31.33
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:23.11
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:12.17
13 to 14 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:51.57
13 to 14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
37.68
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Feb 2023
31.18
Swimming WA Junior Challenge and National Pre
6 Nov 2022
31.27
2022 LC Officials Pentathlon
15 Oct 2022
32.01
2022 Swimming WA LC Season Opener
19 Feb 2022
34.03
Hancock Prospecting LC Junior Challenge
30 Jan 2022
35.65
2022 Pinjarra Summer Carnival
11 Dec 2021
35.06
UWA-West Coast Challenge
14 Nov 2021
35.19
2021 22 Officials Group Pentathlon
30 Oct 2021
37.12
Swimming WA Long Course Season Opener
14 Oct 2021
36.62
SLD Club Night 14 October 2021
21 Feb 2021
37.54
2021 Breakers LC Big Splash
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 13 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
26 Mar 2021
25.75
Alexander S
2021 Hancock Prospect Junior LC Championships
5 Dec 2020
26.50
Alexander S
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
11 Oct 2008
26.69
Tommy S
Fremantle Port
6 Jan 2005
28.03
James F
2005 SunSmart State Age Championships
18 Mar 2006
28.03
Tim R
2006 Summer Sprint Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships