My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ralph N
2023 Speedo Short Course Preparation Meet (9 Jul 2023) - SC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Genesis Aquatic SC Inc
Event # 51D - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
27.38
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
403
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Joshua S
BGRAM
27.35
Grigoriy P
NSW
27.36
Lexcen K
WA
27.36
Noah D
WA
27.36
Joshua A
NSW
27.36
Vaughn W
MACCY
27.39
Kayden M
COLLI
27.40
Dallas P
CAP
27.40
Julio Jnr S
DONST
27.40
Cole S
BOYNE
27.41
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
59.70
14 years 100m Medley
Final
1:09.39
14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:11.31
14 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:47.03
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
33.63
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
30.63
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Ralph N
Fastest Competitor
Hayden B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
13.46
13.46
12.13
12.13
50m
27.38
13.92
25.01
12.88
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Jun 2023
28.77
2023 Bundaberg Swim Team Winter SC Prep Meet
18 Jun 2023
28.57
2023 Belgravia Swim Team SC Prep Meet 180623
16 Oct 2022
27.97
Genesis Aquatics 2022 SC Transition Meet
12 Aug 2022
28.57
2022 Queensland Short Course Championships
31 Jul 2022
28.04
2022 Brisbane Senior Short Course
10 Jul 2022
28.71
2022 Speedo Short Course Preparation Meet
3 Jul 2022
29.68
2022 Genesis Aquatics SC Preperation Meet
19 Jun 2022
29.51
2022 Chandler Short Course Prep Meet
12 Jun 2022
30.12
Nambour SC Transition Meet
17 Sep 2021
29.15
2021 Queensland Short Course Championships
Genesis Aquatic Inc Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
12 Jun 2016
24.50
Finlay D
2016 Genesis A Grade Short Course Meet
2 Aug 2015
25.15
Finlay D
2015 Vorgee Brisbane SC Championships
7 Jul 2013
28.53
Sam B
Genesis Aquatic Short Course Meet 2013
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
23.71
Braga Verhage
13 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.56
Joshua Edwards-Smith
22 Sep 2017
2017 State Teams SC Championships
RE
Residential
23.71
Braga Verhage
13 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.39
Jonte Blake
4 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.39
Jonte Blake
4 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships