My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Samuel N
Swimming Tas SC Qualifying Trial, Hobart (22 Jul 2023) - SC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Sandy Bay
Event # 7 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
27.72
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
483
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Daniel S
HC
26.99
Callum L
QLD
27.73
Gideon B
QLD
27.73
Bailey H
QLD
27.73
Clayton S
QLD
27.73
Charlie G
NSW
27.73
Jamie M
NSW
27.73
Matthew L
QLD
27.74
John S
LAC
27.81
Joshua W
FRIEN
28.07
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 200m Butterfly
Final
2:21.66
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Jun 2023
27.51
South Esk 2023 Sprint Meet
25 Sep 2022
27.92
LAC Pentathlon 2022
23 Jul 2022
29.37
South Esk 2022 Sprint Meet
4 Jun 2022
28.43
Swimming Tas SC Qualifying Trial, Hobart
7 May 2022
30.01
Swimming Tas SC Qualifying Trial, Hobart
26 Sep 2021
29.95
LAC Pentathlon 2021
14 Aug 2021
30.76
Swimming Tas SC Qualifying Trial, Hobart
8 May 2021
30.83
Swimming Tas SC Qualifying Trial, Hobart
Sandy Bay Swimming Club 17 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Jun 2023
27.51
Samuel N
South Esk 2023 Sprint Meet
30 Jun 2018
29.00
Isak B
Swimming Tasmania SC Time Trial, Hobart
6 Sep 2015
30.85
Kyle T
2015 Tasmanian State Short Course Champs
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships