My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua C
2023 Helensvale Winter Preparation Meet (24 Jun 2023) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Somerset Gold Coast
Event # 25C - 15 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
27.66
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
486
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Finlay S
CHAND
27.61
Hayden B
SHELD
27.61
Samuel A
MARIS
27.63
Adam S
WA
27.68
Alex S
WA
27.68
Joshua A
UQSC
27.68
Matthew K
TSS
27.68
Christopher K
TSS
27.70
Matthew N
RACKL
27.70
Callum L
UQSC
27.73
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years and over 100m Butterfly
Final
1:03.59
Previous Times
Date
Time
30 Jul 2022
28.15
2022 SGC Short Course Championships
16 Jul 2022
29.45
Brauer Swim 2022 Transition Meet
9 Jul 2022
29.01
2022 Speedo Short Course Preparation Meet
18 Sep 2021
28.97
2021 Queensland Short Course Championships
31 Jul 2021
29.78
2021 SGC Short Course Championships
4 Jul 2021
31.15
HSC 2021 Winter Transition Meet
19 Jun 2021
30.06
Murrays 2021 Transition Meet
18 Aug 2019
34.72
2019 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship
17 Aug 2019
35.34
2019 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship
16 Jun 2018
36.75
2018 CSi SOSC Junior Delevopment SC Meet
Somerset Gold Coast Swimming Club 16 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
30 Aug 2008
26.83
Lauchlan C
2008 Heritage Queensland S/C Championships
19 Aug 2017
26.83
Harrison S
2017 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships