My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Eva G
2023 Hancock Prospecting Qld SC Champs (12 Aug 2023) - SC
Current Age:
12
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Cairns Stingrays SC Inc
Event # 65A - 11 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
36.67
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
343
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Caitlin G
VIC
36.64
Georgia R
ACT
36.65
Daisy S
WA
36.65
Natalie T
WA
36.65
Nadyne Sofea A
IGJGA
36.65
Kusha J
SSAQU
36.66
Anita W
VIC
36.69
Zali B
SCR
36.69
Myla N
MIAMI
36.70
Celia M
BJETS
36.70
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:18.83
11 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.81
11 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
44.46
11 years 50m Butterfly
Final
36.80
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
31.60
11 years and under 200m Freestyle
Final
2:29.66
11 years and under 200m Medley
Final
2:54.27
11 years and under 400m Freestyle
Final
5:13.74
Best event for the meet was the
11 years and under 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Eva G
Fastest Competitor
Saidee W
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
18.12
18.12
16.11
16.11
50m
36.67
18.55
32.86
16.75
Previous Times
Date
Time
30 Jul 2023
36.68
2023 FNQ Short Course Championships
24 Jun 2023
37.01
2023 Cairns Stingrays SC Transition Meet
31 Jul 2022
40.98
2022 FNQ Short Course Championships
17 Jul 2022
44.88
Tablelands SC Transition Meet 2022
24 Jul 2021
51.56
TAS SC Prep Meet July 2021
24 Apr 2021
56.17
Cooktown Anzac Development Carnival 2021
5 Dec 2020
59.99
Malanda Tropical Christmas SC Meet 2020
Cairns Stingrays Inc Swimming Club 11 years 50m Backstroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Dec 2004
36.57
Danica Z
FNQ Shortcourse 2004
22 Sep 2001
38.12
Alisha D
Cooktown Tree Frogs Family Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
31.79
Yifei Chen
16 Jul 2017
2017 Peel Aquatic Race Ready Meet
WAT
WA All Time
31.85
Isabella Russell
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
RE
Residential
31.85
Isabella Russell
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
33.60
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
33.60
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships