My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Caitlyn J
2012 SWA State Short Course Championships (14 Jul 2012) - SC
Current Age:
28
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 150B - 16 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:43.85
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
440
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Marcella G
COP
2:42.75
Jessica F
WCA
2:42.78
Amy G
SLD
2:42.78
Bethany J
UWSC
2:42.80
Madison L
UWSC
2:43.51
Poppy M
ARE
2:43.58
Jessica L
RVA
2:43.63
Amber L
VIC
2:43.70
Chantal S
SSPW
2:44.05
Abby S
KAR
2:44.31
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:13.88
16 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:25.01
16 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:33.79
16 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:18.29
16 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:49.65
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Caitlyn J
Fastest Competitor
Jemma S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
35.79
35.79
30.99
30.99
100m
1:15.57
39.78
1:08.27
37.28
150m
2:05.14
49.57
1:48.16
39.89
200m
2:43.85
38.71
2:22.06
33.90
Previous Times
Date
Time
28 Aug 2011
2:37.61
PAQ Open Spring Sprint Carnival 2011
24 Jul 2010
2:40.51
2010 HFMF State Age SC Champio
10 Jul 2010
2:41.78
ALBANY SHORT COURSE
5 Jun 2010
2:42.31
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
14 Mar 2010
2:45.67
2009_10 meet 13 and Club Sprin
17 Jan 2010
2:48.22
2009/10 #10-12
11 Jul 2009
2:46.05
ALBANY SHORT COURSE
11 Jul 2009
2:46.85
ALBANY SHORT COURSE
14 Jun 2009
2:49.82
KDSC/Breakers Interclub 2009
6 Jun 2009
2:47.61
2009 SWA SC Qual Meet No. 1
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 16 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
15 Jul 2011
2:24.87
Kirsten P
2011 HFMF State SC Championships
7 Aug 1999
2:32.20
KYLIE B
STATE WINTER SC 1999
11 Jul 1999
2:40.54
KYLIE B
WINTER TIMETRIALS SC
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Medley
16 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:14.22
Tianni Gilmour
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:13.74
Lara Carroll
30 Nov 2003
2003 FINA World Cup
RE
Residential
2:14.78
Adelaide Hart
15 Jul 2011
2011 Hancock FMF State SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships