My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Marc H
2004 SunSmart State Age Championships (8 Jan 2004) - LC
Current Age:
35
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
29.01
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ash R
HAR
28.98
Hudson A
WCA
28.99
Rhys W
UWSC
28.99
Samanyu V
SLD
28.99
Flynn C
BRW
28.99
Bailey B
KOL
29.02
Hayden O
COP
29.04
James M
CUVP
29.04
Sebastian F
PAQ
29.04
Connor M
HLDR
29.04
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:19.00
14 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
1:04.55
14 years 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:54.37
14 years 200m Medley
Heat
2:47.75
15 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:18.97
15 years 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:54.54
15 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:55.60
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Oct 2003
30.48
2003 Thornlie Carnival
9 Jan 2003
29.89
2003 State Age Championships
9 Mar 2002
30.98
2002 Drug Free Sprints
25 Jan 2002
31.28
2002 SwimFit State Open/Junior Sprints
9 Dec 2001
31.16
2001 Narrogin Open
21 Oct 2001
32.05
2001 Thornlie Carnival
27 Jan 2001
34.03
SwimFit State Open & Junior Championships
30 Dec 2000
34.50
2000 Millennium Open Southwest Carnival
10 Dec 2000
35.29
2000 Narrogin Open
25 Nov 2000
34.79
AA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
15 Dec 2018
25.43
Hayden S
Sunsmart WA State Age Swimming Championships
8 Jan 2004
26.08
Rhys S
2004 SunSmart State Age Championships
8 Mar 1997
26.84
JAMIE G
1997 Cokes
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships