My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Shaun H
2013 State LC Age Championships (25 Jan 2013) - LC
Current Age:
27
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Starplex
Event # 50E - 15 years 200m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:17.69
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
407
Australian Age Point Score:
25
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Zack P
TTG
2:15.97
Samuel K
ONK
2:15.98
Ewan S
STP
2:16.55
Cohbin O
WCO
2:16.66
Antony B
NWD
2:16.73
Samuel M
ONK
2:16.94
Isaac A
H&G
2:17.03
Hugh R
REN
2:17.38
Jordan T
MARI
2:17.98
Kegan C
STP
2:18.18
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:12.50
15 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
1:02.56
15 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:14.70
15 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:48.54
15 years 400m Freestyle
Heat
4:52.75
15 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
31.94
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Shaun H
Fastest Competitor
Joel P
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
30.51
30.51
28.46
28.46
100m
1:05.59
35.08
58.97
30.51
150m
1:41.48
35.89
1:30.84
31.87
200m
2:17.69
36.21
2:01.22
30.38
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Nov 2012
2:18.62
SwimmingSA Division 1 - Meet 2
6 Jan 2012
2:24.16
2012 SA State Age Championships
6 Jan 2012
2:27.96
2012 SA State Age Championships
3 Dec 2011
2:27.82
SwimmingSA 2011-12 Summer A Grade Series
24 Jan 2011
2:31.66
2011 SA Long Course State Championships
Starplex Swimming Club 15 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Dec 2013
2:00.65
Tyler Z
2014 SA State Open LC Championships
19 Oct 2013
2:01.70
Tyler Z
SwimmingSA Division 1 LC Meet 1
24 Jan 2011
2:03.60
James M
2011 SA Long Course State Championships
28 Dec 2010
2:24.06
Ben J
COOKES SUNRAYSIA TWO DAY OPEN
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Freestyle
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:46.70
Ian Thorpe
12 Sep 1998
1998 Commonwealth Games
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:47.24
Ian Thorpe
27 Apr 1998
1998 Telstra Australian Open Championships (Commonwealth Games Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
1:52.13
Jun Wei Glen Lim
18 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:51.90
Damian Fyfe
12 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:53.52
Damian Fyfe
24 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:57.98
Jordon Kendall
23 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:57.98
Jordon Kendall
23 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships