My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jake B
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint (5 Aug 2006) - SC
Current Age:
34
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
16 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
28.44
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Lucas F
BRW
28.37
Danilo Z
UWSC
28.39
Joshua H
Vic
28.42
Robert T
QLD
28.46
Joshua A
SSPW
28.47
Sam R
UWSC
28.49
Lochlan P
BRM
28.50
George G
WCA
28.50
Taine W
ROC
28.55
Pamoana P
BUS
28.56
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
29.44
16 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
26.09
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:02.92
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
1:03.08
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
56.98
Open 200m Medley
Final
2:19.22
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Jul 2006
29.14
2006 Mandurah Club Challenge
8 Jul 2006
28.74
2006 Albany SC Carnival
1 Jul 2006
28.31
2006 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
20 Aug 2005
29.08
2005 Hancock FMF State Age SC Championships
30 Jul 2005
29.35
2005 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
2 Jul 2005
29.81
2005 Albany SC Carnival
31 Jul 2004
30.76
2004 Southlake Dolphins SC Carnival
17 Jul 2004
32.11
2004 Kalgoorlie SC Carnival
23 Aug 2003
34.02
Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon 2
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 16 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
1 Jul 2006
28.24
David C
2006 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
18 Aug 2001
32.02
Daniel W
2001 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships