My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nicholas T
2006 Sprints in Spring (18 Nov 2006) - LC
Current Age:
25
Age at the meet:
8
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
7 to 8 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
42.55
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jack M
KWI
42.39
Trey P
ROC
42.41
Ruben L
COP
42.42
Alfie L
NT
42.44
Olly H
QLD
42.45
Mitchell Z
QLD
42.66
Cooper T
QLD
42.66
Ashton K
KWI
42.68
Ann-Marie C
WCA
42.71
Dehaine J
RVA
42.72
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
7 to 8 years 50m Backstroke
Final
53.82
7 to 8 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
59.48
9 years and under 50m Butterfly
Final
55.94
Previous Times
Date
Time
7 Oct 2006
42.31
REGION 3 OPEN LONG COURSE MEET
12 Feb 2006
48.28
2006 Rockingham Sprint Carnival
12 Feb 2005
1:02.69
2005 D Division Club Premierships
6 Feb 2005
1:05.53
2005 Rockingham Sprint Carnival
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 8 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
28 Feb 2020
35.69
Aaden K
2020 SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
1 Feb 2020
36.56
Aaden K
2020 SunSmart Sprint Championships
11 Jan 2020
37.23
Aaden K
19_20 Central Zone Summer League Round One
7 Apr 2007
37.53
Jacob M
2007 Aussie vs Asia Meet
13 Mar 1999
38.08
Ashley S
1999 Drug Free Sprints
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
8 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
33.45
Jackson Anderson
16 Apr 2016
2016 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
33.45
Jackson Anderson
16 Apr 2016
2016 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
RE
Residential
33.45
Jackson Anderson
16 Apr 2016
2016 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
34.59
Ben Hollow
6 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
34.59
Ben Hollow
6 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA Country Championships