My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Melissa K
SWA Junior Championships (21 Mar 2009) - LC
Current Age:
27
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Applecross
Event # 70 - 12 years and under 200m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
3:11.26
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
416
Immediate competition in 200m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Aurelia L
RIV
3:09.12
Milla H
WSS
3:09.61
Teagan B
FNX
3:09.91
Madison L
FNX
3:09.95
Teagan F
FNX
3:10.29
Amelie H
KWI
3:10.45
Taylor D
MDR
3:10.51
Ranuki H
HLDR
3:10.58
Amber G
MDR
3:10.61
Ainsley D
QLD
3:11.02
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:22.40
12 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:29.31
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:12.84
12 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:33.67
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
38.28
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
41.54
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
33.12
12 years and under 200m Backstroke
Final
2:50.82
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Melissa K
Fastest Competitor
Kate C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
43.92
43.92
40.75
40.75
100m
1:32.36
48.44
1:27.71
46.96
150m
2:22.12
49.76
2:15.12
47.41
200m
3:11.26
49.14
2:57.14
42.02
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Dec 2008
3:11.84
2008-9 SWA State Swimming Cham
25 Oct 2008
3:12.17
2008 HFMF Distance Meet
11 Oct 2008
3:13.31
Fremantle Port
21 Oct 2007
3:27.81
Fremantle Port
Applecross Swimming Club 12 years 200m Breaststroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Dec 2006
3:09.85
Shanelle C
2006 SunSmart State Junior Distance Meet
18 Dec 2004
3:16.72
Suzanna O
2004 SunSmart State Junior Distance Championships
10 Oct 2004
3:24.56
Alanagh L
2004 October Distance Qualifying Meet
28 Oct 2000
3:32.80
Alyce J
2000 Hancock Family Medical Foundation
7 Oct 2000
3:42.19
Alyce J
2000 Distance Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 200m Breaststroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:41.88
Kate Dimou
12 Apr 2007
2007 Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:39.82
Lauren Robinson
14 Apr 2014
2014 GHSF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:43.43
Kathryn Raffelt
8 Apr 2017
2017 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:55.48
Talia Wilkinson
14 Apr 2018
2018 Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:55.48
Talia Wilkinson
14 Apr 2018
2018 Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships