My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jackson G
SWA Junior Championships (21 Mar 2009) - LC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 55 - 11 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:41.55
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
275
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Patrick A
KWI
2:41.04
Elijah H
BRW
2:41.10
Aiden B
SLD
2:41.13
Aiden O
STSH
2:41.22
Bailey T
QLD
2:41.32
Callum M
CLAQ
2:41.75
Adriaan W
QLD
2:41.76
Lucas D
CLAQ
2:41.89
Liam L
RIV
2:41.90
Ryan T
UWSC
2:41.96
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:22.66
11 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:48.37
11 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:13.38
11 years 200m Medley
Final
3:03.66
11 years 50m Backstroke
Final
37.96
11 years 50m Butterfly
Final
39.27
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
33.88
12 years and under 200m Backstroke
Final
2:56.15
Best event for the meet was the
11 years 50m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Jackson G
Fastest Competitor
Joel N
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
36.18
36.18
33.20
33.20
100m
1:18.92
42.74
1:10.57
37.37
150m
2:01.16
42.24
1:47.80
37.23
200m
2:41.55
40.39
2:21.70
33.90
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Mar 2009
2:38.31
Western Sprints 2009
7 Mar 2009
2:42.33
Summer Distance Meet
29 Nov 2008
2:38.06
2008-09 LC Qualifying Meet Event
11 Oct 2008
2:54.04
Fremantle Port
16 Mar 2008
3:00.34
2008 York Distance Meet
8 Feb 2008
2:58.61
Lawley Aquatic Time Trial
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 11 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Apr 2023
2:17.73
Aaden K
Junior State and End of Season Champs
15 Apr 2017
2:19.98
Nathan S
SunSmart Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
19 Mar 2017
2:21.00
Nathan S
2017 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
28 Jan 2017
2:24.79
Nathan S
2017 HFMF Junior Challenge
19 Dec 2014
2:31.61
James G
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Freestyle
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:11.50
Luke Palmer
11 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:15.47
Alrich Frederic
27 Mar 2022
2022 Swimming WA LC Junior Championships
RE
Residential
2:15.47
Alrich Frederic
27 Mar 2022
2022 Swimming WA LC Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:17.78
Brenton Bell
4 Jan 1997
1996-97 SwimFit State Junior (9-12yrs) Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:17.78
Brenton Bell
4 Jan 1997
1996-97 SwimFit State Junior (9-12yrs) Championships