My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Stefano S
2009 HFMF State Age SC Champio (22 Aug 2009) - SC
Current Age:
29
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 27B - 14 years 200m Medley
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:33.28
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
402
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Edward D
HLDR
2:32.27
Corey S
WSS
2:32.55
Jasper P
ARMA
2:32.56
Buddy A
STSH
2:32.69
Robert S
PAQ
2:32.87
Marcus V
BUS
2:32.87
Brian H
RVA
2:33.03
Jed R
QLD
2:33.09
William G
Vic
2:33.46
Giacomo L
BUN
2:33.73
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:16.46
14 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
59.10
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:00.12
14 years 100m Medley
Final
1:07.34
14 years 100m Medley
Heat
1:07.65
14 years 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:51.25
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
33.41
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
34.12
14 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
29.79
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.27
14 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
26.98
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Distance
Time
Split
50m
31.90
31.90
100m
1:12.25
40.35
150m
1:58.61
46.36
200m
2:33.28
34.67
Previous Times
Date
Time
8 Aug 2009
2:31.89
2009 Rockingham SC Winter Dist
11 Jul 2009
2:31.93
ALBANY SHORT COURSE
3 Apr 2009
2:36.30
KDSC Club Champs
9 Aug 2008
2:40.22
Winter Distance Carnival 2008
28 Mar 2008
2:40.52
KDSC Club Champs
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 14 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Jul 2011
2:12.67
William R
2011 HFMF State SC Championships
30 Apr 2011
2:18.88
William R
Geraldton Short Course Classic
20 Aug 2005
2:23.39
Rhys V
2005 Hancock FMF State Age SC Championships
2 Jul 2005
2:24.19
Rhys V
2005 Albany SC Carnival
13 Aug 2004
2:25.89
Jake B
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 200m Medley
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:08.64
Shane Blinkman
2 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:08.69
Lennard Bremer
6 Jul 2009
2009 Trans Tasman
RE
Residential
2:09.36
Ethan McAleese
2 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:13.24
Joshua Sinclair
27 Aug 2000
2000 State Winter Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:13.24
Joshua Sinclair
27 Aug 2000
2000 State Winter Short Course Championships