My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Monique B
District East All Junior Selection Trials (20 Feb 2011) - LC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
MLC Aquatic
Event # 60 - 14 years and under 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
34.77
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
318
Australian Age Point Score:
14
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Caitlin M
NTBSH
34.68
Raina S
GEE
34.69
Victoria D
VIC
34.74
Bridie Evelyn N
TRL
34.75
Ruby W
QLD
34.76
Charlotte M
HOR
34.80
Tayla H
MELB
34.82
Emma C
MELB
34.84
Bianca C
GSH
34.85
Ella F
BGOLD
34.86
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years and under 50m Backstroke
Final
41.67
14 years and under 50m Breaststroke
Final
46.95
14 years and under 50m Butterfly
Final
40.59
Previous Times
Date
Time
12 Feb 2011
34.03
2011 Victorian Sprint Meet
29 Jan 2011
33.98
Metro East Sprint Meet 2011
14 Jan 2011
33.67
2011 Victorian Championships
14 Jan 2011
33.72
2011 Victorian Championships
27 Dec 2010
35.47
Road Trip to Kardinia, Geelong
20 Nov 2010
34.17
2010 Nuna LC Meet
10 Oct 2010
34.48
MLC Aquatic LC Meet 2010 spons
29 May 2010
35.82
2010 Interclub Aggregate
22 May 2010
36.49
2010 Nuna JX Spectacular
21 Mar 2010
38.63
2010 All Junior Metro Finals
MLC Aquatic Swimming Club 13 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Dec 2010
26.87
Jemma S
2011 Victorian Age Championshi
27 Nov 2010
27.75
Jemma S
2010 Victorian Qualifying Meet
19 Apr 2001
29.03
Samantha B
2001Tip Top Australian Age Championships
10 Apr 2000
29.66
Elenie K
2000 Australian Age Championships
10 Apr 2000
29.66
Elenie K
2000 AUSTRALIAN AGE
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
24.74
Yolane Kukla
29 Aug 2010
2010 Junior Pan Pacific Swimming Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
24.89
Cate Campbell
21 Jan 2007
2007 Australian Youth Olympic Festival
ACW
WA All Comers
25.26
Cate Campbell
11 Apr 2007
2007 Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
25.73
Sylvia Czajko
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
25.94
Sylvia Czajko
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
26.93
Merindah Dingjan
5 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CR
Country Residential
26.93
Merindah Dingjan
5 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships