My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Sarah T
School Sport Australia Swimming Championships (9 Sep 2013) - LC
Current Age:
25
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
TASMANIA
Event # 40 - 13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:23.00
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
493
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Abigail E
LAC
2:10.48
Ava M
HA
2:13.03
Elouise F
LAC
2:13.77
Zoe C
SE
2:14.60
Georgia W
LAC
2:15.15
Mollie D
HA
2:19.02
Lara P
HC
2:20.51
Emme L
SE
2:21.91
Ella F
SE
2:22.09
Sophie S
HA
2:22.89
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:13.55
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:41.75
13 to 14 years 400m Medley
Final
5:43.49
14 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
1:05.62
14 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
30.88
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Sarah T
Fastest Competitor
Adelaide W
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
32.93
32.93
30.07
30.07
100m
1:09.24
36.31
1:02.98
32.91
150m
1:46.41
37.17
1:35.82
32.84
200m
2:23.00
36.59
2:07.07
31.25
Previous Times
Date
Time
20 Jan 2013
2:23.59
Fairbrother 2013 Tasmanian Open & U11 Champs
15 Dec 2012
2:27.81
2012 December 15 Launceston
11 Mar 2012
2:31.30
2012 Tasmanian Age Championships
10 Mar 2012
2:31.30
2012 Tasmanian Age Championshi
10 Dec 2011
2:39.77
2011 December 10th Devonport
1 Aug 2011
2:39.20
School Sport Australia Swimming Championships
13 Mar 2011
2:38.77
Tasmanian Age Championships
19 Feb 2011
2:50.38
State Championship Qualifying
TASMANIA Swimming Club 14 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
5 Dec 2017
2:09.71
Stefanie M
2017 Pacific School Games
13 Apr 2009
2:10.61
Kotuku N
2009 Australian Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 200m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:00.51
Ellese Zalewski
11 Jul 2006
2006 Oceania Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:00.51
Ellese Zalewski
11 Jul 2006
2006 Oceania Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:58.85
Ai Yanhan
5 Feb 2016
2016 Perth Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
2:02.25
Brianna Throssell
10 Apr 2010
2010 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:03.08
Brianna Throssell
20 Dec 2010
2010/11 SunSmart LC State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:07.72
Lisande Dingjan
16 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:07.72
Lisande Dingjan
16 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships