My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Lisa S
2014 SWA Short Course Trials (23 Aug 2014) - SC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
South Shore
Event # 11H - 16 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:44.10
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
423
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jessica F
WCA
2:42.78
Amy G
SLD
2:42.78
Bethany J
UWSC
2:42.80
Madison L
UWSC
2:43.51
Poppy M
ARE
2:43.58
Jessica L
RVA
2:43.63
Jessica d
BRW
2:43.75
Zilzee A
QLD
2:44.19
Abby S
KAR
2:44.31
Charlotte L
GKSC
2:44.43
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:21.43
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.10
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
32.34
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Lisa S
Fastest Competitor
Georgia M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
34.56
34.56
33.71
33.71
100m
1:17.28
42.72
1:10.92
37.21
150m
2:07.19
49.91
1:56.45
45.53
200m
2:44.10
36.91
2:30.54
34.09
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Jul 2014
2:42.22
2014 Perth City SC Classic
23 Jun 2013
2:42.47
Western Sprint Stroke Extravaganza Senior #2
8 Jun 2013
2:46.30
South Lake Dolphins Short Course Carnival
11 Jul 2012
2:42.80
2012 SWA State Short Course Championships
9 Jun 2012
2:43.04
2012 Southlake Dolphins Short Course Meet
9 Oct 2011
2:54.33
2011 Kimberley Open Short Course Championship
28 Aug 2011
2:55.41
PAQ Open Spring Sprint Carnival 2011
25 Jun 2011
2:51.13
2011 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No 2
29 May 2011
2:54.24
2011 SWA SC Qual Meet No 1
17 Aug 2010
2:57.78
PS# 2010 Winter Season Rocking
South Shore Swimming Club 16 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Jun 2012
2:23.22
Anna M
2012 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
25 Jun 2011
2:32.65
Justine S
2011 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No 2
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Medley
16 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:14.22
Tianni Gilmour
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:13.74
Lara Carroll
30 Nov 2003
2003 FINA World Cup
RE
Residential
2:14.78
Adelaide Hart
15 Jul 2011
2011 Hancock FMF State SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships