My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua F
2014 McDonalds Queensland Championships (17 Dec 2014) - LC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Fairymead
Event # 150 - 16 years 200m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:03.21
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
567
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Flynn S
SA
2:03.07
Eugene L
MNR
2:03.31
Max S
NSW
2:03.32
Jake T
RACKL
2:03.32
Benjamin M
WA
2:03.33
Chase H
HELEN
2:03.33
Ishaan M
STPET
2:03.34
Max H
VIC
2:03.36
Tom G
SOMGC
2:03.43
Daniel C
BOND
2:03.44
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Backstroke
Heat
1:04.28
16 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
57.08
16 years 200m Backstroke
Heat
2:17.42
16 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:19.18
Split Times
Joshua F
Fastest Competitor
Jack C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
28.76
28.76
26.08
26.08
100m
59.89
31.13
55.02
28.94
150m
1:31.46
31.57
1:24.70
29.68
200m
2:03.21
31.75
1:54.00
29.30
Previous Times
Date
Time
22 Nov 2014
2:05.64
Fairymead City of Charm 2014
21 Nov 2014
2:04.38
Fairymead City of Charm 2014
27 Sep 2014
2:09.19
Heritage City Meet 2014
19 Dec 2013
2:06.17
2013 McDonalds Queensland Championships
24 Nov 2013
2:05.47
Fairymead City of Charm 2013
23 Nov 2013
2:09.38
Fairymead City of Charm 2013
19 Oct 2013
2:08.79
Heritage City Meet
24 Nov 2012
2:15.60
Fairymead City of Charm 2012
Fairymead Swimming Club 16 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
24 Apr 2018
1:53.18
Connor S
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
13 Dec 2017
1:55.92
Connor S
2017 McDonald's Queensland Championships
19 Dec 2012
1:56.88
Matthew D
2012 McDonald's Qld Swimming Championships
24 Nov 2012
2:00.96
Matthew D
Fairymead City of Charm 2012
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 200m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:46.00
Ian Thorpe
24 Aug 1999
1999 Pan Pacific Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:46.00
Ian Thorpe
24 Aug 1999
1999 Pan Pacific Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:51.02
Jun Wei Glen Lim
15 Dec 2018
2018 Sunsmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:51.07
Damian Fyfe
28 Aug 2013
2013 Japanese Junior Olympic Cup
RE
Residential
1:53.03
Bobby Jovanovich
2 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:57.48
Lyndon Goldsmith
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:57.48
Lyndon Goldsmith
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships