2011 Victoria Park Christmas Carnival
Aqualife Centre Somerset, Victoria Park
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Lee-Anne 16 Vic Park 2:11.35 2:17.69 608
2 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 2:18.32 2:17.99 604
3 Browne, Avalon 14 Rockingham 2:24.03 2:22.23 552
4 O'Neill, Lyndsay 13 Albany 2:21.70 2:22.80 545
5 Stoner, Devon 13 Albany 2:23.06 2:23.14 541
6 Cheng, Esther 12 Vic Park 2:29.76 2:26.40 506
7 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 2:25.61 2:28.21 487
8 McAleese, Erin 14 Mbb 2:32.74 2:30.61 464
9 Atkinson, Daniella 13 Albany 2:32.98 2:31.47 457
10 Whyte, Fabiola 12 Vic Park 2:29.44 2:31.61 455
11 Hills, Madeleine 14 Rockingham 2:33.21 2:31.89 453
12 Jamieson, Sarah 14 Albany 2:29.59 2:33.87 436
13 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 2:33.00 2:34.55 430
14 Brown, Jenna 12 Albany 2:43.04 2:35.53 422
15 Houlihan, Kali 13 Rockingham 3:11.86 2:39.86 388
16 Richards, Caitlin 15 Vic Park 2:45.57 2:42.05 373
17 Marshall, Brea 13 MDR-WA 2:41.01 2:44.62 356
18 Izaguirre, Ebony 11 MDR-WA NT 2:47.50 338
19 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 2:54.99 2:49.53 326
20 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 2:49.00 2:49.96 323
21 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 2:35.61 2:50.16 322
22 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 2:49.84 2:50.95 318
23 Touchell, Holly 11 Kalamunda 2:59.52 2:51.73 313
24 Poad, Brooke 12 Rockingham 2:56.53 2:52.63 308
25 Turner, Monique 13 Vic Park 2:54.85 2:57.08 286
26 Hills, Bronwen 13 Rockingham 2:57.11 2:57.15 285
27 Neil, Amy 13 All Saints NT 2:57.43 284
28 Coetzer, Sarah 10 NAR NT 2:58.35 280
29 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 2:58.58 3:00.04 272
30 Houlihan, Neve 11 Rockingham 2:57.69 3:01.74 264
31 Stewart, Taylah 12 Central Aquatic 3:00.49 3:02.12 263
32 Niemann, Kristien 14 Vic Park NT 3:02.42 261
33 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic NT 3:04.75 252
34 Stoner, Romy 11 Albany 3:17.90 3:16.33 210
35 Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 3:34.33 3:20.18 198
36 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 3:20.56 3:22.23 192
37 Agron, Monique 8 Vic Park NT 3:36.16 157
38 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast NT 3:37.47 154
39 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 3:43.53 3:37.74 154
40 Carter, Sapphire 10 Swan Hills NT 3:38.52 152
41 Murray, Alex 10 Western Sprint 3:37.22 3:40.65 148
Event 2 Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 2:09.84 2:10.91 526
2 Swaddle, Michael 18 Vic Park NT 2:10.98 525
3 Bevan, Zachary 13 Rockingham 2:16.37 2:17.76 451
4 Rogers, Nathan E 15 Central Aquatic 2:26.69 2:17.92 449
5 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park 2:23.34 2:21.86 413
6 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 2:28.86 2:22.37 409
7 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 2:31.73 2:24.36 392
8 Winstanley, Scott 13 ARMA-WA 2:49.99 2:25.44 383
9 Verran, Michael 12 Kalamunda 2:23.61 2:25.54 383
10 Richards, Aidan 13 Vic Park 2:38.72 2:27.11 370
11 Bario, Kyle 13 Mbb 2:30.99 2:27.32 369
12 Bull, John W 13 Central Aquatic 2:41.93 2:28.09 363
13 Walton, William 14 PAQ NT 2:33.65 325
14 McAleese, Damien 13 Mbb 2:30.42 2:34.52 320
15 Daniel, Callum 13 Vic Park 2:40.23 2:39.44 291
16 Rogers, Adrian L 11 Central Aquatic 2:44.62 2:39.61 290
17 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack NT 2:47.44 251
18 Taverner, Louis 13 Lawley Aquatic 3:03.11 2:47.67 250
19 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 2:55.43 2:50.99 236
20 Faamausili Fala, Malachi 10 West Coast 2:47.93 2:53.73 225
21 Stewart, Calum 11 Rockingham 2:57.54 2:57.45 211
22 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 3:09.58 3:00.61 200
23 Hills, Christopher 10 Rockingham 3:04.70 3:01.83 196
24 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 3:19.68 3:12.94 164
25 Shepherd, Jett 11 Rockingham 3:12.12 3:12.96 164
26 Bodily, Dominic 13 WGH 3:28.61 3:16.79 155
27 Cannon, Ben 9 Albany 3:13.63 3:18.95 150
28 Chan, Zachery 9 Vic Park NT 3:33.11 122
29 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Vic Park 3:39.60 3:36.54 116
30 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast NT 3:45.42 103
Event 3 Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Hayley 10 Kalamunda 46.76 45.24 190
2 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 44.21 46.04 180
3 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 48.26 46.11 179
4 Wilkinson, Bethany 10 THN 49.04 46.55 174
5 Collard, Peta 9 Rockingham 45.36 46.82 171
6 Schofield, Jemma 10 South Shore NT 47.29 166
7 Grec, Tamara 10 SLD 52.53 47.34 166
8 Petite, Bianca 9 All Saints 46.09 47.60 163
9 McKay, Katerina 10 Aquanauts-WA 50.20 48.57 154
10 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 47.49 49.90 142
11 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 46.35 51.56 128
12 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 46.60 53.14 117
13 Pedretti, Olivia 9 Vic Park 1:01.31 57.44 93
14 Espina, Sofia Bianca 9 Vic Park 1:02.10 58.23 89
15 Kelly, Eloise 9 ROS NT 58.64 87
16 Hicks, Ella 9 ARMA-WA NT 58.76 87
17 East, Lauren 10 Vic Park 1:04.20 59.58 83
18 Murray, Alex 10 Western Sprint 1:09.90 1:05.74 62
Event 4 Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Faamausili Fala, Malachi 10 West Coast 38.24 36.50 263
2 Chan, Zachery 9 Vic Park 42.44 43.67 153
3 Cannon, Ben 9 Albany 44.77 46.83 124
4 Burd, Matthew 10 SLD 51.48 47.98 116
5 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 49.02 49.17 108
6 Holdijk, Thomas 9 Kalamunda 49.08 49.73 104
7 Kempson, Daniel 9 SLD 51.35 50.97 97
8 Ranaweera, Haritha 10 SLD NT 51.34 94
9 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 52.19 53.37 84
10 Ricafranca, Ethan 10 THN 55.92 55.29 76
11 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 49.24 57.37 68
12 Hickey, Scott 9 THN 51.86 58.46 64
13 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 1:05.10 1:00.73 57
14 Ireland, Colby 10 Albany 1:05.12 1:07.20 42
-- Morgan, Shaun 10 All Saints 50.51 DQ
Event 5 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hargrave, Emma 12 Vic Park 32.42 32.44 515
2 Cheng, Esther 12 Vic Park 34.76 34.54 427
3 Whyte, Fabiola 12 Vic Park 35.23 36.75 355
4 Graca, Nadia 12 TUA-WA 37.66 36.79 353
5 Izaguirre, Ebony 11 MDR-WA NT 37.40 336
6 Brown, Jenna 12 Albany 39.74 37.59 331
7 Walton, Grace 11 PAQ NT 39.15 293
8 Breglia, Tayla 12 SLD 38.06 39.27 291
9 Dyson, Georgia 12 NAR 42.97 39.81 279
10 Antill, Hayley 11 Swan Hills 41.09 40.20 271
11 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 40.58 40.99 255
12 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 36.77 41.21 251
12 Touchell, Holly 11 Kalamunda 38.76 41.21 251
14 Westbrook, Jessica 12 Lawley Aquatic 41.47 41.41 248
15 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 39.53 41.55 245
16 Archer, Caitlin 11 LML-WA NT 42.66 227
17 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 40.65 43.11 220
18 Versteeg, Georgina 11 Aquanauts-WA 46.59 43.73 210
19 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues 45.62 44.68 197
20 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 48.36 45.15 191
21 Poad, Brooke 12 Rockingham 44.09 45.37 188
22 Agron, Tahlia 11 Vic Park 44.71 45.62 185
23 Selway, Daena 12 ARMA-WA 53.97 45.91 182
24 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 44.64 46.51 175
25 Gasbarro, Sinead 11 SLD 47.17 46.87 171
26 Kyle, Grace 11 THN 46.68 47.22 167
27 Walker-Crinyion, Chloe 11 THN 53.27 48.11 158
28 Morgan, Rachel 11 ARMA-WA 46.27 49.19 148
29 McKenna, Marnie 11 SLD 50.25 49.54 145
30 O'Hara, Ellen 12 Lawley Aquatic 51.57 50.85 134
31 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 48.27 50.99 133
32 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 55.06 51.55 128
33 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 54.47 51.97 125
34 Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 1:00.69 53.06 118
35 Saxon, Laura 11 Central Aquatic 53.18 53.15 117
36 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 49.51 54.96 106
37 Fenton, Jennifer 11 Swan Hills NT 54.97 106
38 Mathews, Amber 11 Vic Park 1:00.19 59.49 84
39 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 59.78 1:03.48 69
Event 6 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McAleese, Ethan 11 Rockingham 32.42 34.42 313
2 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park 34.84 35.12 295
3 Hill, Jared 12 West Coast 34.82 36.88 255
4 Martin, Liam 11 Central Aquatic 37.03 36.90 254
5 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 37.94 38.02 233
6 Rainford, Joshua 11 Vic Park 38.72 38.03 232
7 Edmeades, Taite A 11 Central Aquatic 39.71 39.88 201
8 Paini, Anthony 12 Kalamunda 40.55 40.27 196
9 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack 41.02 40.55 192
10 Pickering, Taylor 12 West Coast 43.86 40.98 186
11 Gomes, Thalys 12 CPER 43.28 42.72 164
12 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 43.35 42.74 164
13 Stewart, Calum 11 Rockingham 44.98 42.88 162
14 Gasbarro, Liam 12 SLD 41.48 43.46 156
15 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 44.02 44.38 146
16 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 44.49 44.67 143
17 Baker, Declan 11 Rockingham 42.47 44.97 141
18 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA NT 46.68 126
19 Branch, Riley 11 MDR-WA 46.56 47.97 116
20 Ford, Jacob 12 MDR-WA 45.40 48.75 110
21 Hicks, Sam 12 ARMA-WA 50.34 49.29 107
22 Taverner, Harry 11 Lawley Aquatic 49.96 49.74 104
23 Fenton, David 11 Swan Hills NT 50.47 99
24 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 52.34 51.84 92
25 Robinson, Thomas 11 Vic Park 52.65 54.02 81
26 Townsend, Riley 11 Central Aquatic 53.85 54.20 80
27 Shepherd, Jett 11 Rockingham 54.97 55.48 75
Event 7 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 32.54 33.20 481
2 Antill, Jessica 14 Swan Hills 34.36 33.59 464
3 Zappacosta, Tiana 13 Vic Park 35.06 34.21 440
4 Paini, Christina 14 Kalamunda 33.85 34.41 432
5 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 33.73 34.88 415
6 Hooper, Taylor 14 West Coast 34.72 35.94 379
7 Houlihan, Kali 13 Rockingham 36.62 36.16 372
8 Davidson, Thalia 14 Wagin-WA 34.93 36.24 370
9 McAleese, Erin 14 Mbb 37.45 36.28 368
10 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 36.61 36.43 364
11 Browne, Avalon 14 Rockingham 35.10 36.87 351
12 Faamausili Fala, Lomiala 14 West Coast 40.53 37.35 338
13 Stoner, Devon 13 Albany 35.29 37.40 336
14 Brown, Amy 14 Lawley Aquatic NT 38.09 318
15 Marshall, Brea 13 MDR-WA 38.02 38.41 311
16 Campbell, Taylor 13 Swan Hills 34.82 38.50 308
17 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 37.90 39.14 293
18 Tomlin, Gabrielle 13 Arena 39.01 39.53 285
19 Gwynne, Chloe 13 Rockingham 37.63 40.34 268
20 Espina, Sofia Beatrice 13 Vic Park 42.21 41.76 242
21 Hills, Madeleine 14 Rockingham 40.18 42.09 236
22 Saxon, Charlotte 14 Central Aquatic 44.34 42.51 229
23 Turner, Monique 13 Vic Park 43.39 42.79 225
24 Jones, Kailee 13 Vic Park 44.62 43.24 218
25 Berryman, Ashleigh 13 SLD 43.67 43.41 215
26 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 38.09 44.93 194
27 Hills, Bronwen 13 Rockingham 48.31 47.24 167
28 Greenslade, Christine 13 Rockingham 50.77 47.40 165
29 Neil, Amy 13 All Saints NT 49.33 147
30 Davey, Bethany 13 THN 57.78 50.96 133
31 Stephens, Dana 13 Wagin-WA 1:03.17 56.41 98
Event 8 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McAleese, Austin 14 Rockingham 28.55 30.27 461
2 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 31.57 31.42 412
3 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 34.08 32.66 367
4 Chow, Baoyuan 13 Vic Park 31.26 33.38 344
5 Walton, William 14 PAQ NT 34.77 304
6 Bugler, Marco 13 Aquanauts-WA NT 35.13 295
7 Morgan, Nicolas L 13 All Saints 35.80 35.36 289
8 Burdan, Connor I 14 Central Aquatic 35.38 35.70 281
9 Bull, John W 13 Central Aquatic 36.16 37.48 243
10 Winstanley, Scott 13 ARMA-WA 39.18 37.55 241
11 East, Andrew 13 Vic Park 38.22 37.72 238
12 Reagan, Joseph 13 Southside Wesley 42.12 37.80 237
13 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 39.10 39.00 215
14 Morgan, Nicholas 13 ARMA-WA 39.49 40.31 195
15 Bodily, Dominic 13 WGH 52.19 47.79 117
16 Taverner, Louis 13 Lawley Aquatic 47.01 47.82 117
Event 9 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic 30.01 30.78 603
2 Parker, Lee-Anne 16 Vic Park 30.00 31.12 584
3 Jose', Fabienne 17 Westside 31.41 32.43 516
4 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 33.55 35.66 388
5 Zagari, Carmela 15 ARMA-WA 35.95 36.15 372
6 Smout, Katie 16 THN 38.25 38.55 307
7 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 37.25 38.76 302
8 Kagi, Yumi 15 Albany 37.65 39.29 290
9 Pangler, Vonny 15 Wagin-WA 38.70 40.27 269
10 Reynolds, Loren 15 ROS NT 47.00 169
Event 10 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Child, Harry 18 Vic Park 28.34 28.94 527
2 Niemann, Andries 18 Uwa Uniswim 28.23 29.39 503
3 Swaddle, Michael 18 Vic Park 31.68 29.40 503
4 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 37.30 36.15 271
Event 11 Girls 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spurr, Justine 16 South Shore NT 2:31.40 649
2 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 2:40.49 2:40.67 543
3 Cheng, Esther 12 Vic Park 2:43.60 2:44.61 505
4 O'Neill, Lyndsay 13 Albany 2:43.40 2:46.13 491
5 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 2:42.14 2:49.29 464
6 Paini, Christina 14 Kalamunda 2:50.68 2:51.33 448
7 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 2:50.59 2:53.71 429
8 Hooper, Taylor 14 West Coast 2:58.57 2:55.32 418
9 Atkinson, Daniella 13 Albany 2:56.26 2:56.59 409
10 Whyte, Fabiola 12 Vic Park 2:52.46 2:57.64 402
11 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 2:59.60 2:58.87 393
12 Richards, Caitlin 15 Vic Park 3:01.97 3:00.35 384
13 Tomlin, Gabrielle 13 Arena 3:02.38 3:02.02 373
14 Kagi, Yumi 15 Albany 2:58.60 3:02.87 368
15 Breglia, Tayla 12 SLD 3:04.78 3:03.12 367
16 Branch, Jordan 13 MDR-WA 3:00.64 3:03.55 364
17 Houlihan, Kali 13 Rockingham 2:59.89 3:03.76 363
18 Hills, Madeleine 14 Rockingham 3:00.59 3:06.18 349
19 Gwynne, Chloe 13 Rockingham 3:05.20 3:06.91 345
20 Callus, Rachel 22 ROS NT 3:12.24 317
21 Jones, Kailee 13 Vic Park 3:13.94 3:13.67 310
22 Agron, Tahlia 11 Vic Park 3:22.90 3:14.15 308
23 Daniels, Jessica 13 NAR 3:32.31 3:14.84 304
24 Niemann, Kristien 14 Vic Park NT 3:16.89 295
25 Walton, Grace 11 PAQ NT 3:17.33 293
26 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints NT 3:17.75 291
27 Touchell, Holly 11 Kalamunda 3:08.07 3:22.33 272
28 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 3:21.84 3:22.75 270
29 Faamausili Fala, Lomiala 14 West Coast NT 3:25.87 258
30 McKenna, Marnie 11 SLD 3:18.92 3:28.99 247
31 Andreeva, Tamila 10 All Saints 3:34.66 3:29.38 245
32 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 3:28.20 3:29.73 244
33 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 3:39.56 3:36.54 222
34 Wilkinson, Bethany 10 THN 3:32.99 3:37.72 218
35 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 3:38.00 3:39.13 214
36 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 3:38.72 3:46.10 195
37 Davey, Bethany 13 THN NT 3:51.21 182
38 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 3:39.49 3:51.99 180
39 Walker-Crinyion, Chloe 11 THN 4:10.90 3:52.24 180
40 Faamausili Fala, Adalaid 8 West Coast NT 3:54.01 176
41 Agron, Monique 8 Vic Park NT 3:59.87 163
42 Houlihan, Neve 11 Rockingham 3:49.41 4:00.68 161
-- Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 3:56.72 DQ
-- Carter, Sapphire 10 Swan Hills NT DQ
Event 12 Boys 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McAleese, Austin 14 Rockingham 2:21.22 2:28.86 496
2 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park 2:50.99 2:39.86 400
3 Chow, Baoyuan 13 Vic Park 2:42.05 2:44.84 365
4 Richards, Aidan 13 Vic Park 2:47.16 2:46.10 357
5 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 2:50.63 2:51.32 325
6 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 3:18.17 2:51.90 322
7 Winstanley, Scott 13 ARMA-WA 3:12.60 2:54.46 308
8 Bull, James 12 Central Aquatic 2:57.66 2:59.18 284
9 Verran, Michael 12 Kalamunda 2:51.40 3:00.61 278
10 Niemann, Dawid 16 Vic Park 3:11.78 3:03.69 264
11 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 3:03.80 3:03.90 263
12 Rogers, Adrian L 11 Central Aquatic 3:10.02 3:04.97 259
13 East, Andrew 13 Vic Park 3:10.96 3:05.48 256
14 Paini, Anthony 12 Kalamunda 3:20.16 3:06.77 251
15 Morgan, Nicholas 13 ARMA-WA 3:20.66 3:09.04 242
16 Martin, Liam 11 Central Aquatic 3:13.08 3:12.83 228
17 Stewart, Calum 11 Rockingham 3:31.79 3:21.83 199
18 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 3:20.80 3:24.76 191
19 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 3:37.67 3:26.63 185
20 Branch, Riley 11 MDR-WA 3:27.66 3:29.01 179
21 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 3:26.91 3:31.43 173
22 Hills, Christopher 10 Rockingham 3:49.00 3:38.26 157
23 Kempson, Daniel 9 SLD NT 3:41.52 150
24 Cannon, Ben 9 Albany 3:33.11 3:42.36 149
25 Ford, Jacob 12 MDR-WA 3:37.58 3:42.56 148
25 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA NT 3:42.56 148
27 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 3:44.02 3:45.09 143
28 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 3:42.00 3:45.43 143
29 Shepherd, Jett 11 Rockingham 3:45.75 3:48.74 137
30 Hickey, Scott 9 THN 3:37.11 3:56.12 124
31 Brough, Erik 10 PJA 4:11.31 4:04.99 111
32 Ireland, Colby 10 Albany NT 4:05.69 110
33 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 3:39.74 4:13.75 100
Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keohane, Jessica 8 Central Aquatic 55.70 55.62 168
2 Hargrave, Megan 8 Vic Park 57.21 57.96 149
3 Faamausili Fala, Adalaid 8 West Coast NT 1:00.31 132
4 Agron, Monique 8 Vic Park 58.92 1:00.67 130
5 Archer, Hannah 8 LML-WA NT 1:01.56 124
6 Townsend, Abbey 8 Central Aquatic 59.58 1:01.96 122
7 Jose, Paris 7 Kalamunda 1:03.51 1:02.38 119
8 Vanek, Hana 7 Kalamunda 1:05.24 1:02.92 116
9 Silas, Caitlin 8 Rockingham 1:09.81 1:03.18 115
10 Espina, Sofia Bettina 8 Vic Park NT 1:03.25 114
11 Jennings, Paris 8 Rockingham 1:06.26 1:04.49 108
12 Grec, Klara 7 SLD 1:09.73 1:06.81 97
13 Martin, Bailee D 7 Central Aquatic 1:06.99 1:08.47 90
14 Pedretti, Ashleigh 7 Vic Park 1:19.71 1:10.01 84
Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Moro, Justin 8 Vic Park 58.31 53.84 132
2 Mann, Drew 8 Kalamunda NT 54.05 131
3 Verran, Christopher 8 Kalamunda 1:04.97 1:10.00 60
-- Puccini, Tommaso 7 Lawley Aquatic NT DQ
Event 15 Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilkinson, Bethany 10 THN 49.88 47.57 269
2 Papantoniou, Talia 9 West Coast 46.81 48.62 252
3 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 51.86 50.53 224
4 Mann, Jade 10 Kalamunda 50.66 50.68 222
5 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 49.96 50.87 220
6 Williams, Charlotte 10 SLD 56.35 51.44 213
7 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 51.91 51.87 207
8 Grec, Tamara 10 SLD 50.56 52.10 205
9 McKay, Katerina 10 Aquanauts-WA 51.60 52.17 204
10 Campbell, Hayley 10 Kalamunda 54.17 52.64 198
11 Schofield, Jemma 10 South Shore NT 53.91 185
12 Dunsire, Hollie 9 ARMA-WA NT 54.92 175
13 East, Lauren 10 Vic Park 55.08 55.54 169
13 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 50.13 55.54 169
15 Collard, Peta 9 Rockingham 55.55 56.41 161
16 Carter, Sapphire 10 Swan Hills 56.16 56.73 158
17 Pedretti, Olivia 9 Vic Park 1:05.03 57.97 149
18 Kelly, Eloise 9 ROS NT 59.58 137
19 Murray, Alex 10 Western Sprint 1:03.25 1:02.81 117
20 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 58.63 1:04.49 108
21 Espina, Sofia Bianca 9 Vic Park NT 1:06.16 100
22 Hicks, Ella 9 ARMA-WA NT 1:08.06 92
23 Dean, Crystal 10 Swan Hills 1:11.51 1:08.47 90
24 Hill, Sophie 9 ARMA-WA 1:14.79 1:09.96 85
25 Glew, Cheyanne 9 Swan Hills 1:20.90 1:11.80 78
26 Pedersen, Chloe 9 West Coast NT 1:14.04 71
-- O'Hara, Kate 10 Lawley Aquatic 57.84 DQ
Event 16 Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Faamausili Fala, Malachi 10 West Coast 50.23 46.82 201
2 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 50.66 48.75 178
3 Hickey, Scott 9 THN 48.63 49.04 175
4 Chan, Zachery 9 Vic Park 51.56 51.09 155
5 Cheney, Marc 10 ROS NT 51.32 153
6 Holdijk, Thomas 9 Kalamunda 51.36 52.66 141
7 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 52.37 52.77 141
8 Cannon, Ben 9 Albany 1:11.31 52.78 141
9 Ricafranca, Ethan 10 THN 53.59 53.32 136
10 Ireland, Colby 10 Albany 56.56 53.71 133
11 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 54.76 53.74 133
12 Burd, Matthew 10 SLD 53.54 54.17 130
13 Ranaweera, Haritha 10 SLD 52.81 54.67 126
14 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 57.52 56.99 112
15 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 55.82 57.06 111
16 McCafferty, Hayden 10 Vic Park NT 57.51 109
17 Brough, Erik 10 PJA 59.96 59.16 100
18 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Vic Park 1:00.44 1:01.59 88
19 Morgan, Shaun 10 All Saints 1:01.31 1:02.54 84
20 Maguire, Louis 10 Vic Park 1:12.75 1:13.75 52
Event 18 Mixed 11 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swaddle, Michael 18 Vic Park NT 9:24.66 563
1 O'Neill, Lyndsay 13 Albany NT J10:30.64 500
2 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park NT 10:09.46 448
2 Hargrave, Emma 12 Vic Park NT J10:40.38 478
3 Zappacosta, Tiana 13 Vic Park NT J10:44.98 468
Event 19 Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barratt, Holly 23 Swan Hills NT 1:12.85 566
2 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 1:13.31 1:13.46 552
3 Jamieson, Sarah 14 Albany 1:12.39 1:14.40 531
4 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic 1:19.71 1:17.36 472
5 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 1:16.48 1:18.26 456
6 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 1:18.49 1:19.44 436
7 Herdman, Nicole 16 NAR 1:21.31 1:20.87 414
8 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 1:20.50 1:21.70 401
9 Kagi, Yumi 15 Albany 1:19.01 1:22.82 385
10 Brown, Jenna 12 Albany 1:27.96 1:22.89 384
11 Cumming, Alex L 15 Central Aquatic 1:21.40 1:23.33 378
12 Zagari, Carmela 15 ARMA-WA 1:26.92 1:23.43 377
13 Atkinson, Daniella 13 Albany 1:23.90 1:23.54 375
14 Richards, Caitlin 15 Vic Park 1:24.98 1:24.77 359
15 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 1:26.69 1:25.09 355
16 Brown, Amy 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:24.28 1:29.37 306
17 Callus, Rachel 22 ROS NT 1:30.81 292
18 Westbrook, Jessica 12 Lawley Aquatic 1:29.08 1:31.62 284
19 Breglia, Tayla 12 SLD 1:27.66 1:32.16 279
20 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 1:34.46 1:32.81 274
21 Jones, Kailee 13 Vic Park 1:33.76 1:33.31 269
22 Coetzer, Amy 13 NAR 1:41.98 1:33.33 269
23 Turner, Monique 13 Vic Park 1:37.02 1:35.79 249
24 Symonds, Claire 12 NAR 1:38.86 1:36.17 246
25 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 1:37.69 1:36.57 243
26 Neil, Amy 13 All Saints NT 1:37.11 239
27 Archer, Caitlin 11 LML-WA NT 1:38.01 232
28 McKenna, Marnie 11 SLD 1:34.67 1:38.77 227
29 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 1:39.69 1:39.46 222
30 O'Hara, Ellen 12 Lawley Aquatic NT 1:43.60 197
31 Greenslade, Christine 13 Rockingham 1:42.82 1:44.90 189
32 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 1:41.28 1:44.94 189
33 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 1:44.33 1:45.32 187
34 Mann, Jade 10 Kalamunda NT 1:47.37 177
35 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 1:48.33 1:47.92 174
36 Archer, Hannah 8 LML-WA NT 1:49.07 169
37 Petite, Bianca 9 All Saints NT 1:49.11 168
38 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 1:41.87 1:49.37 167
39 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 1:52.14 1:49.40 167
40 Walker-Crinyion, Chloe 11 THN NT 1:49.88 165
41 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 1:50.45 1:51.44 158
42 Mathews, Amber 11 Vic Park 1:52.69 1:55.90 140
-- Andreeva, Tamila 10 All Saints NT DQ
Event 20 Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 1:07.57 1:08.65 472
2 Child, Harry 18 Vic Park 1:08.62 1:12.75 397
3 Bugler, Marco 13 Aquanauts-WA NT 1:15.45 356
4 Morgan, Nicolas L 13 All Saints 1:16.43 1:16.21 345
5 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 1:23.84 1:17.13 333
6 Bevan, Zachary 13 Rockingham 1:17.27 1:17.63 327
7 Verran, Michael 12 Kalamunda 1:16.07 1:21.23 285
8 Richards, Aidan 13 Vic Park 1:19.81 1:23.06 267
9 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 1:31.82 1:23.54 262
10 Morgan, Nicholas 13 ARMA-WA 1:21.03 1:24.65 252
11 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 1:25.69 1:26.62 235
12 East, Andrew 13 Vic Park 1:26.19 1:30.58 206
13 Branch, Riley 11 MDR-WA 1:30.26 1:31.68 198
14 Rainford, Joshua 11 Vic Park 1:29.44 1:33.45 187
15 Burd, Matthew 10 SLD 1:39.10 1:34.11 183
16 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 1:38.84 1:38.15 162
17 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 1:42.87 1:38.51 160
18 Cumming, Xavier G 12 Central Aquatic 1:41.70 1:38.80 158
19 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 1:33.33 1:39.88 153
20 Brough, Erik 10 PJA 1:39.28 1:43.29 139
21 Ford, Jacob 12 MDR-WA 1:40.63 1:43.96 136
22 Mann, Drew 8 Kalamunda NT 1:45.36 131
23 Chan, Zachery 9 Vic Park 1:48.28 1:46.28 127
24 Ireland, Colby 10 Albany NT 1:49.60 116
25 Ricafranca, Ethan 10 THN NT 1:53.86 104
26 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 1:45.47 1:58.97 91
-- Fenton, David 11 Swan Hills NT DQ
Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cheng, Esther 12 Vic Park 40.50 41.87 394
2 Izaguirre, Ebony 11 MDR-WA NT 42.79 369
3 Papantoniou, Jana 11 West Coast 42.47 42.91 366
4 Whyte, Fabiola 12 Vic Park 43.44 43.04 363
5 Agron, Tahlia 11 Vic Park 44.49 43.83 344
6 Kyle, Grace 11 THN 47.20 46.34 291
7 Stewart, Taylah 12 Central Aquatic 45.45 46.46 289
8 Westbrook, Jessica 12 Lawley Aquatic 48.16 46.90 280
9 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues 47.87 47.73 266
10 Seah, Jasmine 12 Mbb 49.22 47.88 264
11 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 45.71 48.16 259
12 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 48.15 49.01 246
13 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 47.12 49.42 240
14 Versteeg, Georgina 11 Aquanauts-WA 53.38 49.50 239
15 McCafferty, Isobelle 12 Vic Park 52.78 49.72 235
16 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 48.40 50.30 227
17 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 53.12 50.52 224
18 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 49.49 50.94 219
19 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 49.47 51.05 217
20 DeFoneska, Rishel 11 THN NT 51.16 216
21 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 51.96 51.70 209
22 Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 51.66 52.04 205
23 Duffin, Sinead C 12 Central Aquatic 52.10 52.90 195
24 Walton, Grace 11 PAQ NT 53.52 189
25 Fenton, Jennifer 11 Swan Hills NT 54.32 181
26 Gasbarro, Sinead 11 SLD 54.03 54.64 177
27 Edwards, Saige 12 Wagin-WA 54.06 55.37 170
28 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 52.95 55.43 170
29 Morgan, Rachel 11 ARMA-WA 52.53 55.90 166
30 Walker-Crinyion, Chloe 11 THN 59.78 55.99 165
31 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 53.55 56.30 162
32 Saxon, Laura 11 Central Aquatic 58.36 57.53 152
33 Becker, Sara 12 ROS NT 57.57 152
34 Selway, Daena 12 ARMA-WA NT 57.73 150
35 Dunsire, Alura 11 ARMA-WA NT 58.31 146
36 Blyth, Hannah 11 ROS NT 1:02.65 118
37 Mangalavite, Emilia 11 Wagin-WA 1:08.07 1:06.74 97
38 Archer, Caitlin 11 LML-WA NT 1:08.05 92
-- Poad, Brooke 12 Rockingham 54.35 DQ
Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Paini, Anthony 12 Kalamunda 38.78 40.92 302
2 Martin, Liam 11 Central Aquatic 42.64 42.56 268
3 Gomes, Thalys 12 CPER 40.15 42.67 266
4 Bull, James 12 Central Aquatic 42.49 42.87 262
5 McAleese, Ethan 11 Rockingham 41.42 43.13 258
6 Hill, Jared 12 West Coast 41.31 44.28 238
7 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 44.48 44.90 228
8 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 44.14 45.32 222
9 Gasbarro, Liam 12 SLD 46.79 45.71 216
10 Oxley, Archa 12 LML-WA 47.73 46.36 207
11 Pickering, Taylor 12 West Coast 48.49 46.86 201
12 Rainford, Joshua 11 Vic Park 46.90 48.06 186
13 Edmeades, Taite A 11 Central Aquatic 49.75 48.63 180
14 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack 48.20 48.69 179
15 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 48.33 50.29 162
16 Baker, Declan 11 Rockingham 53.44 51.34 153
17 Stewart, Calum 11 Rockingham 51.25 51.41 152
18 Cumming, Xavier G 12 Central Aquatic 50.64 52.28 145
19 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 52.84 52.40 144
20 Shepherd, Jett 11 Rockingham 51.25 52.86 140
21 Townsend, Riley 11 Central Aquatic 52.35 53.21 137
22 Fenton, David 11 Swan Hills NT 58.69 102
23 Robinson, Thomas 11 Vic Park 57.29 1:00.56 93
24 Mok, Brendan 11 Vic Park NT 1:02.27 86
-- Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 57.11 DQ
-- Taverner, Harry 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:03.86 DQ
Event 23 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Paini, Christina 14 Kalamunda 37.23 38.11 523
2 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 39.87 39.15 482
3 Hooper, Taylor 14 West Coast 41.51 41.41 407
4 Branch, Jordan 13 MDR-WA 44.07 42.40 380
5 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 41.58 42.67 372
6 Tomlin, Gabrielle 13 Arena 42.13 42.76 370
7 Marshall, Brea 13 MDR-WA 42.22 43.77 345
8 Davidson, Thalia 14 Wagin-WA 43.10 43.89 342
9 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 45.20 44.48 329
10 Campbell, Taylor 13 Swan Hills 47.29 44.84 321
11 Gwynne, Chloe 13 Rockingham 44.33 44.97 318
12 Saxon, Charlotte 14 Central Aquatic 45.05 45.36 310
13 Faamausili Fala, Lomiala 14 West Coast 47.59 45.62 305
14 Jones, Kailee 13 Vic Park 45.49 46.07 296
15 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 45.65 48.36 256
16 McAleese, Erin 14 Mbb 48.45 48.37 256
17 Espina, Sofia Beatrice 13 Vic Park 49.07 50.47 225
18 Hills, Bronwen 13 Rockingham 51.21 50.63 223
19 Berryman, Ashleigh 13 SLD 49.74 50.69 222
20 Neil, Amy 13 All Saints NT 54.01 184
21 Greenslade, Christine 13 Rockingham 55.30 56.60 160
22 Davey, Bethany 13 THN 57.92 58.09 148
23 Stephens, Dana 13 Wagin-WA 1:00.69 1:02.32 120
Event 24 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McAleese, Austin 14 Rockingham 33.00 35.15 476
2 Chow, Baoyuan 13 Vic Park 34.46 36.73 417
3 Bevan, Zachary 13 Rockingham 40.79 40.10 320
4 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 41.76 42.05 278
5 Winstanley, Scott 13 ARMA-WA 42.04 42.07 277
6 Burdan, Connor I 14 Central Aquatic 40.79 42.14 276
7 de Lacy, Jaxson 14 Central Aquatic 45.55 43.10 258
8 Reagan, Joseph 13 Southside Wesley 46.32 43.32 254
9 Seah, Nathaniel 14 Mbb 45.92 43.42 252
10 Dans, Cullen 13 South Shore NT 43.91 244
11 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 48.12 43.95 243
12 Morgan, Nicholas 13 ARMA-WA 43.20 44.28 238
13 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints NT 44.43 236
14 Bario, Kyle 13 Mbb 48.20 46.92 200
15 Bugler, Marco 13 Aquanauts-WA NT 46.99 199
16 Morgan, Nicolas L 13 All Saints 46.49 49.22 173
17 Bodily, Dominic 13 WGH 55.36 49.74 168
18 Taverner, Louis 13 Lawley Aquatic 52.49 54.22 130
-- McAleese, Damien 13 Mbb 51.97 DQ
Event 25 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Herdman, Nicole 16 NAR 41.49 40.61 432
2 Jose', Fabienne 17 Westside 43.09 43.34 355
3 Smout, Katie 16 THN 45.69 44.26 334
4 Zagari, Carmela 15 ARMA-WA 45.77 46.69 284
5 Pangler, Vonny 15 Wagin-WA 45.27 47.29 274
6 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 46.41 48.70 251
7 Edwards, Kelly 32 Wagin-WA 51.86 48.97 246
8 Reynolds, Loren 15 ROS NT 54.17 182
Event 26 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Larsen, Clayton 17 Uwa Uniswim 32.32 34.50 503
2 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 39.16 37.85 381
Event 27 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 2:12.09 2:09.10
2 Rockingham 'A' 2:22.60 2:21.80
3 Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 2:21.98 2:27.06
4 Albany Swimming Club 'A' 2:32.94 2:30.32
5 South Lake Dolphins 'A' 2:27.91 2:31.10
6 Rockingham 'B' 2:34.28 2:44.77
7 Thornlie Swimming Club 'A' 2:49.87 2:44.79
8 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'B' 2:50.20 2:57.97
9 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'C' 3:06.48 3:01.83
Event 28 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 2:20.44 2:12.01
2 Rockingham 'A' 2:17.28 2:21.19
3 South Lake Dolphins 'A' 2:26.19 2:28.23
4 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 2:28.80 2:29.17
5 Thornlie Swimming Club 'A' 2:39.71 2:42.77
6 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'B' 3:05.68 3:05.00
Event 29 Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic 1:07.28 1:08.50 589
2 Parker, Lee-Anne 16 Vic Park 1:06.59 1:08.99 576
3 Spurr, Belinda 19 Swan Hills 1:12.63 1:10.47 541
4 Spurr, Justine 16 South Shore 1:16.11 1:11.64 515
5 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 1:13.22 1:13.49 477
6 Jose', Fabienne 17 Westside 1:10.72 1:16.23 427
7 Zappacosta, Tiana 13 Vic Park 1:22.61 1:17.77 402
8 Jamieson, Sarah 14 Albany 1:22.35 1:20.27 366
9 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 1:18.70 1:20.72 360
10 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 1:18.72 1:22.12 342
11 Richards, Caitlin 15 Vic Park 1:28.31 1:23.78 322
12 Izaguirre, Ebony 11 MDR-WA NT 1:28.51 273
13 Breglia, Tayla 12 SLD 1:29.97 1:32.41 240
14 Callus, Rachel 22 ROS NT 1:35.66 216
15 Antill, Hayley 11 Swan Hills NT 1:37.27 206
16 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 1:37.82 1:37.76 203
17 Espina, Sofia Beatrice 13 Vic Park NT 1:39.40 193
18 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 1:41.87 1:39.66 191
19 Campbell, Hayley 10 Kalamunda 1:43.32 1:45.17 163
20 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 1:44.24 1:46.21 158
21 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints NT 1:48.99 146
22 Andreeva, Tamila 10 All Saints NT 1:52.54 133
Event 30 Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Child, Harry 18 Vic Park 1:04.34 1:05.39 489
2 Scott, Steven 16 Kwinana 1:12.92 1:05.48 487
3 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 1:06.44 1:07.87 438
4 Richards, Aidan 13 Vic Park 1:28.85 1:16.55 305
5 Orton, Michael 13 SLD NT 1:26.43 212
6 Rogers, Adrian L 11 Central Aquatic 1:32.42 1:30.32 186
7 McAleese, Damien 13 Mbb 1:33.24 1:36.07 154
8 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham NT 1:49.70 104
9 Hills, Christopher 10 Rockingham 1:52.96 2:01.77 76
Event 31 Girls 11 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spurr, Belinda 19 Swan Hills 5:08.00 4:51.49 593
2 Stoner, Devon 13 Albany 4:58.26 4:55.64 568
3 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 5:01.24 4:57.27 559
4 Brown, Jenna 12 Albany 5:48.55 5:28.44 414
5 Gwynne, Chloe 13 Rockingham 5:42.96 5:33.93 394
6 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 5:17.30 5:34.32 393
7 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 5:58.02 5:56.20 325
8 Houlihan, Neve 11 Rockingham 6:05.05 6:06.65 298
9 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 6:12.77 6:09.52 291
10 Turner, Monique 13 Vic Park NT 6:14.93 278
11 O'Hara, Ellen 12 Lawley Aquatic 6:35.69 6:36.05 236
Event 32 Boys 11 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swaddle, Michael 18 Vic Park NT 4:36.73 529
2 Child, Harry 18 Vic Park 4:14.03 4:38.38 519
3 Freeman, Alexander 13 West Coast 4:41.39 4:44.34 487
4 Bario, Kyle 13 Mbb 5:11.47 5:03.35 401
5 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 5:13.91 5:12.17 368
6 Rogers, Nathan E 15 Central Aquatic 5:12.71 5:17.91 349
7 Verran, Michael 12 Kalamunda NT 5:23.47 331
8 Daniel, Callum 13 Vic Park 5:41.94 5:41.45 282
9 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 5:46.27 6:02.41 235
10 Gomes, Thalys 12 CPER NT 6:13.98 214
Event 33 Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Faamausili Fala, Adalaid 8 West Coast 47.48 47.97 205
2 Archer, Hannah 8 LML-WA NT 48.66 196
3 Keohane, Jessica 8 Central Aquatic 50.47 49.62 185
4 Jennings, Paris 8 Rockingham 52.58 52.96 152
5 Townsend, Abbey 8 Central Aquatic 50.11 54.45 140
6 Espina, Sofia Bettina 8 Vic Park NT 54.87 137
7 Silas, Caitlin 8 Rockingham 54.73 58.75 112
8 Vanek, Hana 7 Kalamunda NT 59.27 109
9 Pedretti, Ashleigh 7 Vic Park 1:20.53 1:01.77 96
10 Jose, Paris 7 Kalamunda 58.73 1:03.41 89
11 Martin, Bailee D 7 Central Aquatic 1:01.01 1:04.27 85
12 Niemann, Annika 8 Vic Park NT 1:43.63 20
Event 34 Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mann, Drew 8 Kalamunda 46.83 48.43 137
2 Moro, Justin 8 Vic Park 57.10 56.50 86
3 Verran, Christopher 8 Kalamunda 53.32 57.25 83
4 Dale, Ben 8 Lawley Aquatic 58.31 57.50 82
5 Puccini, Tommaso 7 Lawley Aquatic NT 1:05.05 57
Event 35 Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Papadopoulos, Sofia 10 Uwa Uniswim 45.51 43.94 267
2 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 45.48 44.05 265
3 McKay, Katerina 10 Aquanauts-WA 42.90 45.03 248
4 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 46.01 47.30 214
5 Collard, Peta 9 Rockingham 44.74 47.76 208
6 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 45.92 47.98 205
7 Schofield, Jemma 10 South Shore NT 48.30 201
8 Wilkinson, Bethany 10 THN 46.67 48.61 197
9 Campbell, Hayley 10 Kalamunda 45.70 48.84 194
10 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 44.93 49.24 189
11 Grec, Tamara 10 SLD 48.12 49.40 188
12 Mann, Jade 10 Kalamunda 48.84 49.95 181
13 Murray, Alex 10 Western Sprint 52.32 52.47 157
14 Williams, Charlotte 10 SLD 53.53 53.60 147
15 O'Hara, Kate 10 Lawley Aquatic 52.28 53.97 144
16 Pedretti, Olivia 9 Vic Park 56.52 54.40 140
17 Dean, Crystal 10 Swan Hills 54.02 55.29 134
18 Kelly, Eloise 9 ROS NT 55.41 133
19 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 9 Lawley Aquatic NT 56.11 128
20 Pedersen, Chloe 9 West Coast 55.22 57.80 117
21 East, Lauren 10 Vic Park 49.93 57.99 116
22 Hill, Sophie 9 ARMA-WA 1:15.89 58.65 112
23 Glew, Cheyanne 9 Swan Hills NT 1:01.35 98
24 Espina, Sofia Bianca 9 Vic Park 1:00.44 1:06.50 77
Event 36 Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Faamausili Fala, Malachi 10 West Coast 42.95 40.41 236
2 Burd, Matthew 10 SLD 39.76 41.37 220
3 Hickey, Scott 9 THN 43.30 44.81 173
4 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 47.43 44.98 171
5 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 46.21 46.70 153
6 Brough, Erik 10 PJA 45.72 46.97 150
7 Ranaweera, Haritha 10 SLD 44.27 47.35 147
8 Cannon, Ben 9 Albany 45.56 47.60 145
9 Holdijk, Thomas 9 Kalamunda 47.58 48.13 140
10 Chan, Zachery 9 Vic Park 47.59 48.33 138
11 Dale, James T 10 Lawley Aquatic 48.61 49.12 132
12 Cheney, Marc 10 ROS NT 49.73 127
13 Ireland, Colby 10 Albany 51.56 50.74 119
14 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 48.49 51.60 113
15 Morgan, Shaun 10 All Saints 50.72 52.46 108
16 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 55.40 54.61 96
17 Ricafranca, Ethan 10 THN 50.93 55.01 94
18 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Vic Park 52.22 59.17 75
19 Maguire, Louis 10 Vic Park 1:04.87 1:05.52 55
Event 37 Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barratt, Holly 23 Swan Hills 1:06.91 1:02.33 636
2 Spurr, Belinda 19 Swan Hills 1:02.44 1:03.19 611
3 Parker, Lee-Anne 16 Vic Park 1:00.44 1:03.21 610
4 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 1:04.89 1:05.20 556
5 Browne, Avalon 14 Rockingham 1:05.77 1:05.38 551
6 Hargrave, Emma 12 Vic Park 1:07.68 1:05.94 537
7 Jamieson, Sarah 14 Albany 1:08.19 1:06.32 528
8 Higgins, Bree 18 Vic Park 1:05.42 1:07.67 497
9 O'Neill, Lyndsay 13 Albany 1:05.91 1:08.03 489
10 Stoner, Devon 13 Albany 1:06.02 1:08.09 488
11 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 1:10.77 1:09.04 468
12 Zappacosta, Tiana 13 Vic Park 1:10.77 1:09.20 465
13 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 1:06.23 1:09.79 453
14 Zagari, Carmela 15 ARMA-WA 1:08.55 1:09.97 450
15 Whyte, Fabiola 12 Vic Park 1:07.68 1:10.09 447
16 Davidson, Thalia 14 Wagin-WA 1:08.65 1:10.29 444
17 Hooper, Taylor 14 West Coast 1:11.20 1:10.54 439
18 Atkinson, Daniella 13 Albany 1:12.33 1:11.31 425
19 Richards, Caitlin 15 Vic Park 1:12.03 1:12.19 410
20 Marshall, Brea 13 MDR-WA 1:12.23 1:12.55 403
21 Brown, Jenna 12 Albany 1:14.51 1:13.10 394
22 Hills, Madeleine 14 Rockingham 1:11.22 1:13.12 394
23 Houlihan, Kali 13 Rockingham 1:21.41 1:13.15 394
24 Paini, Christina 14 Kalamunda 1:11.08 1:13.38 390
25 Herdman, Nicole 16 NAR 1:12.23 1:13.60 386
26 Callus, Rachel 22 ROS NT 1:14.55 372
27 Izaguirre, Ebony 11 MDR-WA NT 1:14.63 371
28 Smout, Katie 16 THN 1:12.19 1:15.30 361
29 Gwynne, Chloe 13 Rockingham 1:14.41 1:15.44 359
30 Pangler, Vonny 15 Wagin-WA 1:19.28 1:15.95 352
31 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 1:18.55 1:16.08 350
32 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:10.36 1:18.82 315
33 Westbrook, Jessica 12 Lawley Aquatic NT 1:18.94 313
34 Neil, Amy 13 All Saints NT 1:20.03 301
35 Poad, Brooke 12 Rockingham 1:19.97 1:20.12 300
36 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 1:26.94 1:20.85 292
37 Jones, Kailee 13 Vic Park 1:22.69 1:20.97 290
38 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 1:21.02 1:21.60 284
39 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 1:23.74 1:21.82 281
40 Stewart, Taylah 12 Central Aquatic 1:20.66 1:21.83 281
41 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 1:22.54 1:21.94 280
42 Walton, Grace 11 PAQ NT 1:22.26 277
43 Hills, Bronwen 13 Rockingham 1:22.63 1:23.29 267
44 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic NT 1:23.76 262
45 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 1:20.06 1:24.12 259
46 Cumming, Alex L 15 Central Aquatic 1:19.13 1:24.23 258
47 Agron, Tahlia 11 Vic Park 1:26.62 1:24.29 257
48 Edwards, Kelly 32 Wagin-WA NT 1:25.28 248
49 McKenna, Marnie 11 SLD 1:26.62 1:25.96 243
50 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 1:22.69 1:25.98 242
51 Berryman, Ashleigh 13 SLD 1:25.44 1:26.14 241
52 Archer, Caitlin 11 LML-WA NT 1:26.45 238
53 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 1:28.03 1:26.55 238
54 Campbell, Hayley 10 Kalamunda 1:26.28 1:26.93 235
55 Greenslade, Christine 13 Rockingham 1:24.69 1:29.11 218
56 Kyle, Grace 11 THN 1:29.25 1:29.86 212
57 Houlihan, Neve 11 Rockingham 1:24.08 1:30.09 211
58 Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 1:38.03 1:30.40 209
59 Wilkinson, Bethany 10 THN 1:42.22 1:31.43 202
60 Andreeva, Tamila 10 All Saints 1:34.73 1:31.62 200
61 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 1:33.45 1:31.65 200
62 Keohane, Jessica 8 Central Aquatic 1:39.72 1:32.43 195
63 Stoner, Romy 11 Albany 1:34.65 1:32.45 195
64 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 1:33.07 1:32.58 194
65 Morgan, Rachel 11 ARMA-WA 1:28.82 1:33.78 187
66 Selway, Daena 12 ARMA-WA NT 1:34.79 181
67 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 1:31.68 1:36.11 174
68 Petite, Bianca 9 All Saints 1:34.33 1:37.50 166
69 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 1:32.53 1:37.95 164
70 Edwards, Saige 12 Wagin-WA 1:42.42 1:38.61 161
71 Archer, Hannah 8 LML-WA NT 1:38.75 160
72 Davey, Bethany 13 THN 1:38.26 1:39.59 156
73 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 1:34.78 1:39.81 155
74 Murray, Alex 10 Western Sprint 1:42.90 1:42.47 143
75 Agron, Monique 8 Vic Park NT 1:43.17 140
76 Hargrave, Megan 8 Vic Park NT 1:52.85 107
77 Mangalavite, Emilia 11 Wagin-WA 1:53.24 1:53.67 105
78 Silas, Caitlin 8 Rockingham 1:46.76 1:54.04 104
79 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 9 Lawley Aquatic 2:07.51 1:58.47 93
Event 38 Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Andries 18 Uwa Uniswim 57.55 57.47 589
2 Swaddle, Michael 18 Vic Park 58.60 58.83 549
3 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 58.28 1:00.22 512
4 Larsen, Clayton 17 Uwa Uniswim NT 1:00.65 501
5 Child, Harry 18 Vic Park 56.52 1:01.37 484
6 West, Xavier 14 LML-WA 1:05.17 1:04.80 411
7 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 1:09.80 1:05.88 391
8 Rogers, Nathan E 15 Central Aquatic 1:06.95 1:06.28 384
9 Chow, Baoyuan 13 Vic Park 1:03.84 1:07.00 372
10 Verran, Michael 12 Kalamunda 1:07.15 1:07.19 368
11 McAleese, Ethan 11 Rockingham 1:09.02 1:07.57 362
12 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park 1:08.34 1:07.64 361
13 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 1:10.63 1:08.29 351
14 Winstanley, Scott 13 ARMA-WA 1:20.88 1:08.47 348
15 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 1:09.29 1:09.80 329
16 Richards, Aidan 13 Vic Park 1:11.15 1:10.92 313
17 Martin, Liam 11 Central Aquatic 1:13.82 1:11.67 304
18 Walton, William 14 PAQ NT 1:11.78 302
19 Oxley, Archa 12 LML-WA 1:12.31 1:11.87 301
20 Reagan, Joseph 13 Southside Wesley 1:12.71 1:13.13 286
21 Morgan, Nicolas L 13 All Saints 1:15.37 1:13.15 286
22 Paini, Anthony 12 Kalamunda 1:15.16 1:14.04 275
23 Rogers, Adrian L 11 Central Aquatic 1:15.10 1:14.85 267
24 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 1:16.11 1:15.00 265
25 Edmeades, Taite A 11 Central Aquatic 1:16.55 1:17.61 239
26 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 1:18.17 1:19.48 223
27 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 1:19.10 1:19.72 221
28 Branch, Riley 11 MDR-WA 1:19.69 1:20.39 215
29 Stewart, Calum 11 Rockingham 1:22.06 1:21.13 209
30 Taverner, Louis 13 Lawley Aquatic 1:20.85 1:21.97 203
31 Burd, Matthew 10 SLD 1:24.25 1:23.74 190
32 Bodily, Dominic 13 WGH 1:33.05 1:24.10 188
33 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 1:27.34 1:24.22 187
34 Hicks, Sam 12 ARMA-WA NT 1:25.46 179
35 Hickey, Scott 9 THN 1:31.80 1:26.75 171
36 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 1:27.49 1:27.16 169
37 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 1:35.37 1:29.62 155
38 Shepherd, Jett 11 Rockingham 1:27.33 1:29.92 154
39 Kempson, Daniel 9 SLD NT 1:30.58 150
40 Cumming, Xavier G 12 Central Aquatic 1:31.02 1:30.65 150
41 Holdijk, Thomas 9 Kalamunda 1:32.15 1:31.44 146
42 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 1:32.28 1:32.16 143
43 Chan, Zachery 9 Vic Park 1:32.16 1:32.52 141
44 Ricafranca, Ethan 10 THN 1:36.67 1:35.82 127
45 Ireland, Colby 10 Albany 1:40.19 1:37.12 122
46 Cannon, Ben 9 Albany NT 1:37.35 121
47 Taverner, Harry 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:33.65 1:42.41 104
48 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Vic Park 1:39.83 1:43.11 102
49 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 1:37.55 1:54.39 75
50 Puccini, Tommaso 7 Lawley Aquatic NT 1:55.19 73
Event 39 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cheng, Esther 12 Vic Park 37.04 37.12 442
2 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 37.62 37.79 419
3 Versteeg, Georgina 11 Aquanauts-WA 40.51 40.35 344
4 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 41.53 41.81 309
5 Graca, Nadia 12 TUA-WA 41.03 42.31 299
6 Breglia, Tayla 12 SLD 40.60 42.48 295
7 Archer, Caitlin 11 LML-WA NT 43.90 267
8 Walton, Grace 11 PAQ NT 44.07 264
9 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 42.90 44.62 255
10 Poad, Brooke 12 Rockingham 47.87 44.77 252
11 Duffin, Sinead C 12 Central Aquatic 47.97 45.29 243
12 Stewart, Taylah 12 Central Aquatic 42.14 45.81 235
13 Stoner, Romy 11 Albany 45.75 46.64 223
14 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 43.03 47.26 214
15 Gasbarro, Sinead 11 SLD 50.17 47.35 213
16 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 45.78 47.55 210
17 Agron, Tahlia 11 Vic Park NT 47.61 210
18 Renshaw, Anna 11 Lawley Aquatic NT 47.72 208
19 Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 49.84 47.91 206
20 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 46.51 48.39 200
21 O'Hara, Ellen 12 Lawley Aquatic 50.00 48.91 193
22 Kyle, Grace 11 THN 47.79 48.98 192
23 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues 46.18 49.17 190
24 Seah, Jasmine 12 Mbb 48.00 49.23 190
25 Saxon, Laura 11 Central Aquatic 48.13 49.93 182
26 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 51.12 51.31 167
27 Walker-Crinyion, Chloe 11 THN 48.17 51.46 166
28 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 55.37 51.69 164
29 DeFoneska, Rishel 11 THN NT 52.08 160
30 McCafferty, Isobelle 12 Vic Park 51.37 52.27 158
31 Fenton, Jennifer 11 Swan Hills NT 52.49 156
32 Blyth, Hannah 11 ROS NT 52.89 153
33 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 49.80 53.69 146
34 Mathews, Amber 11 Vic Park 52.70 54.39 141
35 Houlihan, Neve 11 Rockingham 53.28 55.30 134
36 Morgan, Rachel 11 ARMA-WA 49.29 55.71 131
37 Edwards, Saige 12 Wagin-WA 57.02 57.88 117
38 Becker, Sara 12 ROS NT 58.84 111
39 Mangalavite, Emilia 11 Wagin-WA 1:01.83 1:03.56 88
Event 40 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Jared 12 West Coast 36.42 36.74 314
2 Martin, Liam 11 Central Aquatic 37.79 39.31 257
3 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 39.88 40.25 239
4 Oxley, Archa 12 LML-WA 38.12 40.68 232
5 Edmeades, Taite A 11 Central Aquatic 40.53 41.84 213
6 Gomes, Thalys 12 CPER 43.30 42.56 202
7 Pickering, Taylor 12 West Coast 40.39 42.76 199
8 Rainford, Joshua 11 Vic Park 41.94 43.20 193
9 Stewart, Calum 11 Rockingham 43.83 43.23 193
10 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 44.43 44.33 179
11 Fenton, David 11 Swan Hills NT 45.80 162
12 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 44.32 45.96 161
13 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 43.97 45.98 160
14 Ford, Jacob 12 MDR-WA 44.97 46.54 155
15 Cumming, Xavier G 12 Central Aquatic 43.91 46.78 152
16 Townsend, Riley 11 Central Aquatic 47.07 47.39 146
17 Baker, Declan 11 Rockingham 48.29 50.50 121
18 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 54.18 50.93 118
-- Mok, Brendan 11 Vic Park NT DQ
Event 41 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 34.45 34.62 545
2 Campbell, Taylor 13 Swan Hills 35.06 34.97 529
3 Jamieson, Sarah 14 Albany 34.18 35.24 517
4 Antill, Jessica 14 Swan Hills 36.70 36.94 449
5 Hooper, Taylor 14 West Coast 36.20 37.46 430
6 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 36.31 37.58 426
7 Paini, Christina 14 Kalamunda 36.50 38.03 411
8 McAleese, Erin 14 Mbb 37.91 39.07 379
9 Davidson, Thalia 14 Wagin-WA 38.68 39.22 375
10 Marshall, Brea 13 MDR-WA 39.71 40.30 346
11 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 39.83 40.35 344
12 Tomlin, Gabrielle 13 Arena 39.51 40.37 344
13 Branch, Jordan 13 MDR-WA 38.89 41.41 319
14 Jones, Kailee 13 Vic Park 43.30 42.98 285
15 Saxon, Charlotte 14 Central Aquatic 45.88 43.35 278
16 Neil, Amy 13 All Saints NT 44.40 258
17 Berryman, Ashleigh 13 SLD 45.20 44.69 253
18 Turner, Monique 13 Vic Park 42.81 44.76 252
19 Greenslade, Christine 13 Rockingham 58.22 47.81 207
20 Espina, Sofia Beatrice 13 Vic Park 48.78 50.12 180
21 Davey, Bethany 13 THN 56.46 57.07 122
22 Stephens, Dana 13 Wagin-WA 59.64 57.88 117
Event 42 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McAleese, Austin 14 Rockingham 29.92 32.73 445
2 Morgan, Nicolas L 13 All Saints 34.23 35.05 362
3 Bevan, Zachary 13 Rockingham 35.87 36.21 328
4 Chow, Baoyuan 13 Vic Park 35.00 36.39 323
5 Morgan, Nicholas 13 ARMA-WA 34.84 36.46 322
6 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 36.87 36.70 315
7 Bull, John W 13 Central Aquatic 37.36 36.88 311
8 West, Xavier 14 LML-WA 36.96 37.30 300
9 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 38.85 38.02 284
10 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 39.91 39.44 254
11 Daniel, Callum 13 Vic Park 40.26 40.83 229
12 East, Andrew 13 Vic Park 40.74 41.38 220
13 McAleese, Damien 13 Mbb 39.64 41.48 218
14 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 42.08 41.57 217
15 de Lacy, Jaxson 14 Central Aquatic 44.43 42.68 200
16 Dans, Cullen 13 South Shore NT 42.78 199
17 Renshaw, Thomas 13 Lawley Aquatic 54.02 44.73 174
18 Seah, Nathaniel 14 Mbb 47.00 45.20 169
19 Bodily, Dominic 13 WGH 48.27 46.49 155
Event 43 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kagi, Yumi 15 Albany 35.26 36.58 462
2 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 35.31 36.85 452
3 Jose', Fabienne 17 Westside 37.86 37.51 429
4 Herdman, Nicole 16 NAR 37.80 38.20 406
5 Cumming, Alex L 15 Central Aquatic 36.99 38.50 396
6 Zagari, Carmela 15 ARMA-WA 38.50 38.60 393
7 Smout, Katie 16 THN 38.34 39.50 367
8 Pangler, Vonny 15 Wagin-WA 42.28 43.23 280
9 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 41.82 43.32 278
10 Reynolds, Loren 15 ROS NT 46.47 225
11 Edwards, Kelly 32 Wagin-WA 46.71 50.25 178
Event 44 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Child, Harry 18 Vic Park 33.44 32.29 463
2 Scott, Steven 16 Kwinana 32.97 33.90 400
3 Rogers, Nathan E 15 Central Aquatic 40.50 37.42 297
Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keohane, Jessica 8 Central Aquatic 40.79 40.32 225
2 Faamausili Fala, Adalaid 8 West Coast NT 41.94 200
3 Archer, Hannah 8 LML-WA NT 42.29 195
4 Jennings, Paris 8 Rockingham 47.15 45.24 159
5 Agron, Monique 8 Vic Park 45.42 45.74 154
6 Silas, Caitlin 8 Rockingham 44.37 46.35 148
7 Hargrave, Megan 8 Vic Park 44.30 51.93 105
8 Pedretti, Ashleigh 7 Vic Park 1:01.89 52.34 103
9 Townsend, Abbey 8 Central Aquatic 53.88 52.42 102
10 Martin, Bailee D 7 Central Aquatic 49.79 53.89 94
11 Vanek, Hana 7 Kalamunda 54.35 54.47 91
12 Jose, Paris 7 Kalamunda 51.84 55.78 85
13 Grec, Klara 7 SLD 57.67 56.42 82
14 Espina, Sofia Bettina 8 Vic Park NT 1:11.47 40
15 Niemann, Annika 8 Vic Park 2:11.93 1:53.95 10
Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mann, Drew 8 Kalamunda 43.28 43.83 123
2 Moro, Justin 8 Vic Park 51.34 48.54 90
3 Verran, Christopher 8 Kalamunda 47.64 51.91 74
4 Puccini, Tommaso 7 Lawley Aquatic NT 54.99 62
Event 47 Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Papadopoulos, Sofia 10 Uwa Uniswim 36.73 37.56 279
2 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 36.24 37.94 270
3 McKay, Katerina 10 Aquanauts-WA 38.60 38.36 261
4 Wilkinson, Bethany 10 THN 39.50 39.27 244
5 Grec, Tamara 10 SLD 37.64 39.44 241
6 Schofield, Jemma 10 South Shore NT 39.56 238
7 Campbell, Hayley 10 Kalamunda 38.83 40.65 220
8 Carter, Sapphire 10 Swan Hills 42.90 41.37 208
9 Mann, Jade 10 Kalamunda 41.73 41.77 203
10 Petite, Bianca 9 All Saints 41.40 42.04 199
11 Collard, Peta 9 Rockingham 37.11 42.48 193
12 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 39.55 43.07 185
13 Pedretti, Olivia 9 Vic Park 48.77 43.23 183
14 Kelly, Eloise 9 ROS NT 44.90 163
15 Williams, Charlotte 10 SLD 45.26 45.18 160
16 Dunsire, Hollie 9 ARMA-WA 45.97 45.20 160
17 Murray, Alex 10 Western Sprint NT 45.60 156
18 Dean, Crystal 10 Swan Hills 50.14 45.76 154
19 O'Hara, Kate 10 Lawley Aquatic 41.30 46.27 149
20 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 38.90 46.65 145
21 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 36.01 47.06 142
22 Hicks, Ella 9 ARMA-WA NT 47.60 137
23 Espina, Sofia Bianca 9 Vic Park 46.93 47.76 135
24 East, Lauren 10 Vic Park 45.36 50.21 117
25 Pedersen, Chloe 9 West Coast 50.58 54.35 92
26 Glew, Cheyanne 9 Swan Hills 54.62 54.94 89
27 Hill, Sophie 9 ARMA-WA 58.37 59.35 71
Event 48 Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Faamausili Fala, Malachi 10 West Coast 34.65 33.27 281
2 Burd, Matthew 10 SLD 35.49 36.84 207
3 Hills, Christopher 10 Rockingham 38.54 38.04 188
4 Chan, Zachery 9 Vic Park 40.11 39.13 173
5 Hickey, Scott 9 THN 37.94 39.89 163
6 Ranaweera, Haritha 10 SLD 38.12 40.21 159
7 Brough, Erik 10 PJA 38.63 40.31 158
8 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 38.97 40.55 155
9 Holdijk, Thomas 9 Kalamunda 37.98 41.14 149
10 Cheney, Marc 10 ROS NT 41.33 147
11 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 40.69 41.41 146
12 Cannon, Ben 9 Albany 39.64 41.47 145
13 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 44.43 41.72 142
14 Ireland, Colby 10 Albany 42.31 42.92 131
15 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 42.06 44.16 120
16 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Vic Park 41.96 44.58 117
17 Morgan, Shaun 10 All Saints 44.14 44.63 116
18 Ricafranca, Ethan 10 THN 41.57 44.74 116
19 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 42.32 50.12 82
20 McCafferty, Hayden 10 Vic Park 50.97 52.68 71
21 Maguire, Louis 10 Vic Park 55.70 58.33 52
Event 49 Mixed 11 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spurr, Justine 16 South Shore NT 5:20.22 636
1 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park NT J5:34.73 420
2 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 5:37.21 J5:37.09 545
3 O'Neill, Lyndsay 13 Albany 5:48.79 J5:49.98 487
4 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 6:24.27 J6:09.18 415
5 Whyte, Fabiola 12 Vic Park NT J6:10.12 412
6 McAleese, Erin 14 Mbb NT J6:17.17 389
7 Hooper, Taylor 14 West Coast 6:33.21 J6:20.63 378
Event 51 Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rockingham 'A' 2:02.00 2:05.88
2 Rockingham 'B' 2:09.28 2:12.88
3 Rockingham 'C' 2:28.09 2:29.50
4 Thornlie Swimming Club 'A' 2:35.82 2:41.15
-- Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 2:01.37 DQ
-- Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 2:06.70 DQ
Event 52 Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 1:54.21 1:54.78
2 Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 1:45.75 1:55.99
3 Rockingham 'A' 2:10.88 2:10.17
4 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'B' 2:18.18 2:17.57
5 Armadale Kelmscott-WA 'A' 1:53.80 2:23.38
-- Mt Barker Barracudas 'A' NT X2:15.87
Event 53 Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 1:24.37 1:23.88 498
2 Paini, Christina 14 Kalamunda 1:23.40 1:25.38 472
3 Herdman, Nicole 16 NAR 1:28.47 1:27.81 434
4 Tomlin, Gabrielle 13 Arena 1:32.16 1:33.16 364
5 Kagi, Yumi 15 Albany 1:28.87 1:33.38 361
6 Richards, Caitlin 15 Vic Park 1:39.23 1:35.05 342
7 Marshall, Brea 13 MDR-WA 1:32.02 1:36.17 331
8 Atkinson, Daniella 13 Albany 1:44.90 1:36.37 329
9 Branch, Jordan 13 MDR-WA 1:32.21 1:37.33 319
10 Agron, Tahlia 11 Vic Park 1:39.04 1:39.70 297
11 Callus, Rachel 22 ROS NT 1:40.25 292
12 Breglia, Tayla 12 SLD 1:37.41 1:40.62 289
13 Gwynne, Chloe 13 Rockingham 1:35.19 1:40.86 287
14 Renshaw, Anna 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:44.47 1:41.35 282
15 Jones, Kailee 13 Vic Park 1:40.21 1:41.61 280
16 Daniels, Jessica 13 NAR 1:46.72 1:42.80 271
17 Saxon, Charlotte 14 Central Aquatic 1:41.23 1:43.37 266
18 Houlihan, Kali 13 Rockingham 1:53.58 1:43.83 263
19 Kyle, Grace 11 THN 1:43.18 1:44.38 259
20 Stewart, Taylah 12 Central Aquatic 1:43.02 1:46.37 244
21 Pangler, Vonny 15 Wagin-WA 1:45.75 1:48.20 232
22 Seah, Jasmine 12 Mbb 1:54.98 1:48.69 229
23 Fink, Georgie 10 Rockingham 1:53.03 1:49.49 224
24 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 1:49.61 1:49.83 222
25 Edwards, Kelly 32 Wagin-WA NT 1:50.14 220
26 Espina, Sofia Beatrice 13 Vic Park NT 1:51.17 214
27 Mann, Jade 10 Kalamunda 1:48.92 1:51.21 214
28 Cannon, Gabriella 10 Albany 1:52.75 1:51.25 214
29 Hills, Bronwen 13 Rockingham 1:49.49 1:51.59 212
30 O'Donnell, Brierley 10 West Coast 1:50.17 1:52.22 208
31 Wilkinson, Bethany 10 THN 1:45.84 1:52.44 207
32 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 1:53.43 1:52.47 207
33 Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 1:57.49 1:52.50 207
34 Berryman, Ashleigh 13 SLD 1:48.12 1:54.56 196
35 Andreeva, Tamila 10 All Saints NT 1:54.59 195
36 Fenton, Jennifer 11 Swan Hills NT 1:56.36 187
37 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 1:57.53 1:59.50 172
38 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 1:58.52 2:00.30 169
39 Morgan, Rachel 11 ARMA-WA 2:00.53 2:00.68 167
40 Saxon, Laura 11 Central Aquatic 2:13.61 2:01.61 164
41 Greenslade, Christine 13 Rockingham 1:57.27 2:03.23 157
42 Davey, Bethany 13 THN 2:03.51 2:07.69 141
43 Keohane, Jessica 8 Central Aquatic 2:07.59 2:08.11 140
44 Agron, Monique 8 Vic Park NT 2:11.28 130
45 Hargrave, Megan 8 Vic Park 2:31.72 2:19.44 108
-- Tan, Ying 12 All Saints NT DQ
-- DeFoneska, Rishel 11 THN NT DQ
Event 54 Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Larsen, Clayton 17 Uwa Uniswim 1:14.71 1:17.10 472
2 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park 1:23.15 1:26.86 330
3 Bevan, Zachary 13 Rockingham 1:30.24 1:27.35 325
4 Paini, Anthony 12 Kalamunda 1:28.69 1:30.37 293
5 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 1:35.71 1:31.64 281
6 Richards, Aidan 13 Vic Park 1:47.46 1:32.20 276
7 Gomes, Thalys 12 CPER 1:33.09 1:33.52 264
8 Winstanley, Scott 13 ARMA-WA 1:35.24 1:34.91 253
9 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 1:36.23 1:36.56 240
10 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 1:35.14 1:36.81 238
11 Burdan, Connor I 14 Central Aquatic 1:33.51 1:39.50 220
12 Renshaw, Thomas 13 Lawley Aquatic 1:40.69 1:39.63 219
13 Rainford, Joshua 11 Vic Park 1:38.87 1:39.89 217
14 Seah, Nathaniel 14 Mbb 1:49.74 1:41.76 205
15 Bario, Kyle 13 Mbb 1:43.37 1:42.23 202
16 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 1:39.85 1:49.84 163
17 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 1:50.29 1:51.01 158
18 Shepherd, Jett 11 Rockingham 1:52.64 1:51.37 157
19 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 1:50.19 1:52.35 153
20 McAleese, Damien 13 Mbb 1:55.88 1:54.99 142
21 Kempson, Daniel 9 SLD NT 1:56.12 138
22 Mann, Drew 8 Kalamunda NT 1:59.64 126
23 Hickey, Scott 9 THN 1:48.47 2:00.49 124
24 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 1:54.21 2:00.81 123
25 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 2:02.71 2:01.65 120
26 Ricafranca, Ethan 10 THN NT 2:04.37 112
27 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 2:06.20 2:04.89 111
-- Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 1:58.10 DQ
Event 55 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hargrave, Emma 12 Vic Park 31.14 30.21 535
2 Cheng, Esther 12 Vic Park 31.83 31.92 454
3 Whyte, Fabiola 12 Vic Park 30.68 32.13 445
4 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 32.13 32.98 411
5 Graca, Nadia 12 TUA-WA 32.36 34.04 374
6 Brown, Jenna 12 Albany 35.24 34.09 373
7 Poad, Brooke 12 Rockingham 37.62 34.22 368
8 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 33.58 34.49 360
9 Antill, Hayley 11 Swan Hills 35.90 35.09 342
10 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues 35.10 35.15 340
11 Breglia, Tayla 12 SLD 34.03 35.79 322
12 Walton, Grace 11 PAQ NT 36.24 310
13 Versteeg, Georgina 11 Aquanauts-WA 35.08 36.48 304
14 Stewart, Taylah 12 Central Aquatic 35.17 36.61 301
15 Archer, Caitlin 11 LML-WA NT 36.77 297
16 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 35.37 37.21 286
17 Duffin, Sinead C 12 Central Aquatic 39.45 37.29 285
18 Searle, Brooke 12 Rockingham 37.35 37.75 274
19 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 37.58 37.93 270
20 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 35.54 37.95 270
21 Agron, Tahlia 11 Vic Park 38.44 38.39 261
22 Renshaw, Anna 11 Lawley Aquatic 39.14 38.45 260
23 O'Hara, Ellen 12 Lawley Aquatic 37.61 38.97 249
24 Seah, Jasmine 12 Mbb 39.50 38.99 249
25 McKenna, Marnie 11 SLD 38.66 39.06 248
26 Kagi, Anni 11 Albany 39.87 39.42 241
27 Stoner, Romy 11 Albany 38.93 40.09 229
28 Houlihan, Neve 11 Rockingham 37.87 40.24 227
29 Kyle, Grace 11 THN 38.35 40.30 226
29 McCafferty, Isobelle 12 Vic Park 41.82 40.30 226
31 Gasbarro, Sinead 11 SLD 39.92 41.28 210
32 Dunsire, Alura 11 ARMA-WA NT 41.48 207
33 Fenton, Jennifer 11 Swan Hills NT 41.74 203
34 Selway, Daena 12 ARMA-WA NT 41.77 203
35 Walker-Crinyion, Chloe 11 THN 42.70 41.79 202
36 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 39.82 41.83 202
37 Saxon, Laura 11 Central Aquatic 40.54 42.12 198
38 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 38.69 42.90 187
39 Edwards, Saige 12 Wagin-WA 40.86 42.91 187
40 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 41.02 43.48 180
41 Morgan, Rachel 11 ARMA-WA 39.48 44.12 172
42 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 40.61 44.41 169
43 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 47.13 44.64 166
44 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 43.19 44.72 165
45 Blyth, Hannah 11 ROS NT 45.01 162
46 Mathews, Amber 11 Vic Park 43.06 45.09 161
47 DeFoneska, Rishel 11 THN NT 45.18 160
48 Becker, Sara 12 ROS NT 47.55 137
49 Mangalavite, Emilia 11 Wagin-WA 47.23 49.08 125
Event 56 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Verran, Michael 12 Kalamunda 29.73 29.96 385
2 Oxley, Archa 12 LML-WA 30.84 31.24 339
3 Robinson, William 12 Vic Park 31.91 31.39 335
4 Hill, Jared 12 West Coast 30.21 31.83 321
5 Martin, Liam 11 Central Aquatic 31.67 32.40 304
6 Djaffarsah, Jason 12 THN 33.84 33.63 272
7 Edmeades, Taite A 11 Central Aquatic 33.89 34.20 259
8 Paini, Anthony 12 Kalamunda 33.86 34.31 256
8 Rogers, Adrian L 11 Central Aquatic 33.71 34.31 256
10 Shepherd, Callum 12 Rockingham 34.14 34.78 246
11 Gomes, Thalys 12 CPER 33.97 34.97 242
12 Pickering, Taylor 12 West Coast 34.12 34.98 242
13 Gasbarro, Liam 12 SLD 34.77 35.02 241
14 Stewart, Calum 11 Rockingham 36.03 35.52 231
15 Branch, Riley 11 MDR-WA 35.82 36.17 219
16 Rainford, Joshua 11 Vic Park 38.81 36.54 212
17 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 34.14 37.22 201
18 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 37.86 38.41 183
19 Baker, Declan 11 Rockingham 38.19 38.86 176
20 Shepherd, Jett 11 Rockingham 36.90 39.34 170
21 Cumming, Xavier G 12 Central Aquatic 36.35 39.46 168
22 Townsend, Riley 11 Central Aquatic 38.06 39.51 168
23 Hicks, Sam 12 ARMA-WA NT 39.64 166
24 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 40.97 40.06 161
25 Ford, Jacob 12 MDR-WA 39.37 40.16 160
26 Bayly, Aaron 11 THN 41.89 41.35 146
27 Fenton, David 11 Swan Hills NT 42.52 135
28 Mok, Brendan 11 Vic Park NT 54.18 65
Event 57 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Antill, Jessica 14 Swan Hills 30.77 30.15 539
2 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 29.57 30.28 532
3 Browne, Avalon 14 Rockingham 29.79 30.43 524
4 Campbell, Taylor 13 Swan Hills 30.80 30.64 513
5 Stoner, Devon 13 Albany 31.42 31.23 485
6 O'Neill, Lyndsay 13 Albany 30.61 31.32 480
7 Hooper, Taylor 14 West Coast 30.14 31.39 477
8 Jamieson, Sarah 14 Albany 30.81 31.67 465
9 Zappacosta, Tiana 13 Vic Park 31.87 31.71 463
10 Davidson, Thalia 14 Wagin-WA 30.97 31.77 460
11 Marshall, Brea 13 MDR-WA 31.95 32.49 430
12 Paini, Christina 14 Kalamunda 31.07 33.03 410
13 Faamausili Fala, Lomiala 14 West Coast 33.62 33.11 407
14 Atkinson, Daniella 13 Albany 33.08 33.38 397
15 Hills, Madeleine 14 Rockingham 32.10 33.73 385
16 Houlihan, Kali 13 Rockingham 32.37 34.39 363
17 Gwynne, Chloe 13 Rockingham 32.68 34.51 359
18 Branch, Jordan 13 MDR-WA 33.65 34.63 355
19 Tomlin, Gabrielle 13 Arena 33.71 35.10 341
20 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 35.01 35.26 337
21 Neil, Amy 13 All Saints NT 36.47 304
22 Saxon, Charlotte 14 Central Aquatic 35.19 36.72 298
23 Berryman, Ashleigh 13 SLD 37.55 38.56 257
24 Hills, Bronwen 13 Rockingham 38.31 39.26 244
25 Greenslade, Christine 13 Rockingham 39.51 39.43 241
26 Espina, Sofia Beatrice 13 Vic Park NT 42.45 193
27 Stephens, Dana 13 Wagin-WA 46.60 42.86 187
28 Davey, Bethany 13 THN 42.48 47.13 141
Event 58 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 27.04 27.68 488
2 West, Xavier 14 LML-WA 28.55 28.65 440
3 Freeman, Alexander 13 West Coast 28.48 29.13 419
4 Chow, Baoyuan 13 Vic Park 27.96 29.27 413
5 Bugler, Marco 13 Aquanauts-WA NT 29.96 385
6 Bevan, Zachary 13 Rockingham 29.64 31.00 347
7 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 29.93 31.11 344
8 Winstanley, Scott 13 ARMA-WA 33.74 31.55 329
9 Reagan, Joseph 13 Southside Wesley 29.58 31.76 323
10 Walton, William 14 PAQ NT 31.82 321
11 Ireland, Bailey 13 Albany 34.37 32.03 315
12 Bull, John W 13 Central Aquatic 32.29 32.11 313
13 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 31.69 32.43 303
14 Burdan, Connor I 14 Central Aquatic 31.34 33.40 278
15 Bario, Kyle 13 Mbb 32.65 33.96 264
16 Morgan, Nicholas 13 ARMA-WA 34.06 34.26 257
17 McAleese, Damien 13 Mbb 33.54 34.36 255
18 Daniel, Callum 13 Vic Park 34.43 34.60 250
19 Renshaw, Thomas 13 Lawley Aquatic 34.62 34.67 248
20 East, Andrew 13 Vic Park 33.03 34.86 244
21 de Lacy, Jaxson 14 Central Aquatic 36.49 35.08 240
22 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 35.41 35.13 239
23 Bodily, Dominic 13 WGH 38.29 37.54 196
24 Seah, Nathaniel 14 Mbb 39.86 38.17 186
Event 59 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Lee-Anne 16 Vic Park 28.01 29.91 552
2 Higgins, Bree 18 Vic Park 29.45 30.42 524
3 Zagari, Carmela 15 ARMA-WA 30.79 31.43 475
4 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 31.12 31.80 459
5 Jose', Fabienne 17 Westside 30.94 32.01 450
6 Smout, Katie 16 THN 32.57 32.66 424
7 Pangler, Vonny 15 Wagin-WA 33.04 34.28 366
8 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 33.49 34.54 358
9 Kagi, Yumi 15 Albany 33.08 34.88 348
10 Edwards, Kelly 32 Wagin-WA 37.31 37.69 276
11 Cumming, Alex L 15 Central Aquatic 34.64 38.54 258
12 Reynolds, Loren 15 ROS NT 40.91 216
Event 60 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Andries 18 Uwa Uniswim 25.55 25.88 597
2 Webster, James 19 Westside 26.39 26.53 554
3 Child, Harry 18 Vic Park 26.33 27.56 494
4 Swaddle, Michael 18 Vic Park 29.37 28.18 462
5 Rogers, Nathan E 15 Central Aquatic 29.92 31.55 329
Event 61 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 2:24.63 2:27.12
2 Rockingham 'A' 2:43.77 2:49.08
3 Albany Swimming Club 'A' 2:56.05 2:56.81
4 Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 2:42.64 2:58.95
5 Thornlie Swimming Club 'A' 3:18.32 3:11.98
6 Armadale Kelmscott-WA 'A' 3:11.03 3:25.83
7 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'B' 3:20.24 3:29.12
8 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'C' 3:38.42 3:34.80
-- Rockingham 'B' 2:59.65 DQ
Event 62 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 2:40.78 2:39.81
2 Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 2:50.71 2:40.18
3 Rockingham 'A' 2:46.28 2:50.88
4 Thornlie Swimming Club 'A' 3:18.91 3:14.53
5 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'B' 3:23.94 3:32.81
Event 63 Girls 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 2:17.05 2:20.07
2 Albany Swimming Club 'A' 2:16.17 2:23.51
3 Rockingham 'A' 2:21.02 2:27.91
4 Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 2:28.73 2:36.99
5 Rockingham 'B' 2:30.67 2:42.34
6 Rockingham 'C' 2:50.89 2:59.48
7 Thornlie Swimming Club 'A' 3:10.06 3:15.32
Event 64 Boys 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'A' 2:07.54 2:10.45
2 Central Aquatic Swimming & Lif 'A' 2:29.70 2:19.56
3 Rockingham 'A' 2:28.67 2:30.26
4 Victoria Park Swimming Club 'B' NT 2:36.65
-- Mt Barker Barracudas 'A' NT X2:40.87