2012 Fremantle Port LC Swim Meet
Challenge Stadium - 3 March 2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prescott, Jaime 11 Western Sprint 6:09.33 6:02.05
38.93 1:27.47 2:13.29 2:56.86 3:51.87 4:46.23 5:23.92 6:02.05
2 Andrews, Kitty 12 Western Sprint 6:16.45 6:06.76
1:21.82 2:08.01 2:53.85 3:48.80 4:44.41 5:26.12 6:06.76
3 Sherrington, Hayley 11 LML-WA NT 6:09.35
37.57 1:24.49 2:13.74 3:02.56 3:54.85 4:47.82 5:29.32 6:09.35
Event 1 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Tamsin 13 City 5:16.82 5:12.59
32.72 1:08.63 1:49.32 2:29.26 3:16.77 4:04.16 4:39.01 5:12.59
2 Ho, Andrea 13 Aqua Attack 5:39.40 5:32.87
35.22 1:17.18 2:00.04 2:41.90 3:31.02 4:18.75 4:56.77 5:32.87
3 MacAdie, Kirsten 14 FRE NT 6:03.57
36.19 1:19.61 2:05.38 2:51.24 3:47.93 4:42.23 5:23.72 6:03.57
4 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 6:20.16 6:08.25
37.01 1:21.15 2:07.02 2:51.91 3:51.22 4:48.98 5:29.41 6:08.25
Event 1 Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 5:16.21 5:11.94
33.49 1:12.01 1:51.65 2:30.94 3:16.22 4:01.69 4:37.81 5:11.94
2 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic NT 5:55.76
35.13 1:19.92 2:07.16 2:52.30 3:43.92 4:35.36 5:16.33 5:55.76
Event 2 Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Kieren J 12 Breakers 5:24.64 5:26.64
34.09 1:14.84 1:57.55 2:39.09 3:25.26 4:13.19 4:50.59 5:26.64
2 Pollard, Isaac 11 FRE 6:28.78 6:28.13
42.28 1:35.36 2:25.52 3:14.02 4:07.27 5:01.70 5:47.04 6:28.13
Event 2 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, William 13 Vic Park 5:27.70 5:37.92
35.75 1:20.92 2:04.31 2:47.71 3:32.16 4:19.55 4:59.48 5:37.92
2 Rollo, Nicholas 13 Kalamunda NT 5:54.40
36.68 1:21.95 2:05.90 2:49.70 3:41.71 4:33.97 5:13.98 5:54.40
3 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE NT 5:59.97
35.36 1:19.93 2:05.67 2:50.83 3:45.12 4:40.73 5:20.90 5:59.97
4 Brandis, Tanna 13 City NT 6:31.50
42.26 1:34.23 2:22.12 3:09.12 4:05.80 5:05.53 5:49.13 6:31.50
Event 2 Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rollo, William 15 Kalamunda 4:50.26 4:57.89
30.33 1:06.58 1:44.57 2:22.07 3:04.87 3:47.84 4:23.06 4:57.89
2 Lee, Damon R 15 Breakers 5:07.51 5:12.89
31.15 1:09.15 1:49.99 2:31.26 3:16.30 4:02.42 4:37.91 5:12.89
3 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic NT 6:10.84
35.83 1:23.90 2:12.07 2:58.36 3:51.49 4:45.34 5:28.73 6:10.84
4 Donovan, Stephen 14 22 South Shore 7:07.73 7:08.85
39.11 1:30.35 2:23.53 3:14.64 4:24.99 5:31.62 6:22.57 7:08.85
Event 3 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 2:27.00 2:26.01
32.56 1:10.38 1:49.28 2:26.01
2 Munks, Sian 12 West Coast 2:46.75 2:31.64
34.61 1:13.26 1:52.95 2:31.64
3 Fetherston, Emily 12 Western Sprint 2:37.83 2:35.95
34.38 1:14.25 1:55.25 2:35.95
4 Bodey, Lara 12 Western Sprint 2:34.58 2:37.26
35.67 1:16.00 1:57.02 2:37.26
5 Rego, Brooke 10 Guildford Blues-WA 2:46.33 2:39.35
35.28 1:16.65 1:59.98 2:39.35
6 Doherty, Niamh C 12 All Saints NT 2:39.87
35.24 1:16.49 1:59.29 2:39.87
7 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 3:03.04 2:40.31
35.82 1:17.78 2:00.84 2:40.31
8 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint 2:42.94 2:40.76
37.00 1:18.68 2:01.70 2:40.76
9 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE 3:20.89 2:41.18
36.49 1:17.38 2:00.82 2:41.18
10 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 2:57.12 2:45.36
35.43 1:18.94 2:04.68 2:45.36
11 Cook, Ella 11 FRE 3:02.95 2:46.38
37.12 1:20.22 2:04.57 2:46.38
12 Weekes, Kayla E 10 All Saints 2:55.48 2:48.10
38.10 1:21.88 2:07.43 2:48.10
13 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE 3:02.08 2:49.15
38.54 1:22.54 2:07.42 2:49.15
14 Bolster, Jennifer 12 Lawley Aquatic 2:57.74 2:52.30
37.01 1:21.56 2:07.96 2:52.30
15 Muru, Kristina 12 Western Sprint 3:01.75 2:54.77
39.50 1:24.85 2:11.09 2:54.77
16 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 3:04.75 2:54.78
36.57 2:09.91 2:54.78
17 Smit, Emilia 11 Lawley Aquatic NT 2:57.48
1:25.55 2:13.50 2:57.48
18 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE NT 2:57.71
40.73 1:27.76 2:14.87 2:57.71
19 McGillivray, Phoebe 11 Western Sprint 2:59.76 2:59.00
39.27 1:25.85 2:13.00 2:59.00
20 McGillivray, Adelaide 11 FRE NT 3:05.84
40.76 1:28.56 2:18.54 3:05.84
21 Prescott, Georgia 9 Western Sprint 3:06.46 3:08.20
41.81 1:31.46 2:21.23 3:08.20
22 Algar, Jessica 10 West Coast NT 3:10.82
43.38 1:33.33 2:22.71 3:10.82
23 Muru, Annika 8 Western Sprint 3:12.13 3:14.68
44.83 1:35.76 3:14.68
24 Smit, Rhiannon 10 Lawley Aquatic NT 3:15.35
42.07 1:35.38 2:28.86 3:15.35
25 Fetherston, Ashleigh 8 Western Sprint 3:20.10 3:16.88
45.15 1:37.25 2:29.82 3:16.88
26 Lotti, Emma 9 ARE 3:43.91 3:31.75
46.35 1:42.73 2:38.06 3:31.75
27 Cipriano, Chimene 10 FRE NT 3:31.81
45.39 1:42.20 2:41.19 3:31.81
28 O'Hara, Kate 10 Lawley Aquatic 3:34.80 3:33.52
45.93 1:41.31 2:39.36 3:33.52
29 Weston, Isabella M 8 Western Sprint 3:55.50 3:50.65
52.57 1:53.07 2:55.98 3:50.65
30 Pollard, Imogen 9 FRE NT 3:55.89
50.32 1:54.31 2:56.95 3:55.89
31 Weston, Autumn H 8 Western Sprint 3:56.87 3:59.49
53.60 3:01.56 3:59.49
Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 2:14.47 2:14.33
31.41 1:05.57 1:40.29 2:14.33
2 Hewitt, Louise 13 Uwa Uniswim 2:15.21 2:15.48
30.51 1:05.08 1:40.73 2:15.48
3 Cossill, Ella 13 Uwa Uniswim 2:17.23 2:19.06
31.21 1:06.92 1:42.94 2:19.06
4 Browne, Avalon 14 Rockingham 2:18.56 2:19.57
31.27 1:06.29 1:43.41 2:19.57
5 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 2:27.32 2:22.43
33.24 1:09.46 1:46.57 2:22.43
6 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 2:24.30 2:24.04
33.17 1:10.30 1:48.06 2:24.04
7 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 2:24.04 2:24.65
32.20 1:09.23 1:47.85 2:24.65
8 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 2:29.82 2:28.84
34.40 1:12.32 1:51.04 2:28.84
9 Hanna, Ebonee 13 Western Sprint 2:34.23 2:29.51
32.33 1:10.27 1:50.24 2:29.51
10 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 2:35.61 2:32.23
34.94 1:13.80 1:53.17 2:32.23
11 McIntyre, Rebecca 14 FRE 2:29.66 2:33.36
33.52 1:11.07 1:51.85 2:33.36
12 Brown, Amy 14 Lawley Aquatic 2:36.60 2:39.56
35.72 1:16.31 1:58.89 2:39.56
13 Vener, Lisa 13 FRE 2:46.51 2:48.09
37.26 1:19.83 2:04.78 2:48.09
14 Covich, Brianna M 13 FRE 3:01.59 2:48.25
1:24.19 2:08.14 2:48.25
15 Farrell, Coco 13 FRE NT 3:06.96
37.85 1:25.28 2:17.91 3:06.96
Event 3 Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 2:15.69 2:12.79
31.02 1:04.33 1:38.52 2:12.79
2 Campbell, Tayla J 15 Breakers 2:13.75 2:14.51
30.81 1:05.16 1:39.86 2:14.51
3 Hollis, Maddison 15 All Saints 2:36.80 2:28.30
33.10 1:10.94 1:50.99 2:28.30
4 Ho, Beatrice 15 Aqua Attack 2:19.21 2:28.53
32.27 1:09.15 1:48.92 2:28.53
5 Davis, Tasmin 15 City 2:48.33 2:45.02
36.87 1:19.03 2:03.05 2:45.02
Event 4 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 2:25.99 2:25.81
32.79 1:08.75 1:47.28 2:25.81
2 Trice, Oliver 12 All Saints NT 2:26.85
32.13 1:11.08 1:50.30 2:26.85
3 Heslop, Jamie 11 Western Sprint 2:30.14 2:28.75
32.95 1:10.89 1:51.66 2:28.75
4 Hill, Joel 10 West Coast 2:31.87 2:29.17
34.82 1:13.68 1:54.37 2:29.17
5 Wilson, Jack 10 ARE 2:29.75 2:29.26
34.73 1:13.24 1:52.11 2:29.26
6 Corrie, Tom 11 FRE NT 2:34.38
34.80 1:14.76 1:55.64 2:34.38
7 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack 2:47.44 2:34.90
33.90 1:13.62 1:56.50 2:34.90
8 Mansfield, Blake 12 Kalamunda 2:26.19 2:37.74
34.35 1:15.59 1:58.47 2:37.74
9 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE 2:43.04 2:38.63
36.62 1:16.98 1:59.98 2:38.63
10 Cipriano, Michael 11 FRE 2:45.99 2:39.09
35.37 1:16.91 1:59.01 2:39.09
11 Vandenberg, Mathew J 10 All Saints 2:54.53 2:42.04
36.50 1:18.95 2:02.04 2:42.04
12 Kennedy, Reilly 12 Aquajets 2:34.59 2:42.63
35.63 1:17.68 2:00.55 2:42.63
13 Kyriakou, Christian 11 West Coast 3:02.93 2:48.53
35.80 1:20.51 2:06.87 2:48.53
14 Pascall, Joseph Z 11 Western Sprint 2:56.01 2:51.81
38.47 1:23.82 2:08.81 2:51.81
15 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE 3:21.49 2:53.40
38.92 1:23.67 2:09.68 2:53.40
16 Natalotto, Jack 10 Aquajets NT 2:54.72
39.33 1:24.01 2:12.01 2:54.72
17 Hamilton, Flynn 9 West Coast 2:58.85 2:58.22
39.81 1:27.95 2:16.11 2:58.22
18 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 3:00.61 2:59.01
40.82 1:28.36 2:16.28 2:59.01
19 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE NT 3:03.28
39.81 1:26.99 2:16.77 3:03.28
20 Brandwood, Mac 11 Guildford Blues-WA 3:15.55 3:09.87
42.22 1:31.67 3:09.87
21 Morisey, Joshua 10 FRE 3:37.31 3:14.91
43.64 1:34.62 2:27.04 3:14.91
22 Brough, Eric 10 Pinjarra 3:12.65 3:16.64
42.16 1:32.79 2:25.27 3:16.64
23 Brandwood, Declan 8 Guildford Blues-WA NT 3:34.10
47.30 1:45.15 2:39.49 3:34.10
Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 2:02.52 2:02.02
28.79 59.64 1:30.97 2:02.02
2 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 2:07.48 2:11.16
28.71 1:01.25 1:35.84 2:11.16
3 Bevan, Zachary 14 Rockingham 2:10.74 2:12.23
29.87 1:02.69 1:37.76 2:12.23
4 Freeman, Alexander 13 West Coast 2:12.10 2:15.42
30.36 1:04.15 1:40.57 2:15.42
5 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 2:21.82 2:16.95
31.81 1:06.27 1:42.39 2:16.95
6 Downie, Lewis 14 West Coast 2:19.92 2:16.96
31.29 1:06.52 1:43.17 2:16.96
7 Smith, Jack 13 FRE 2:21.45 2:17.96
30.88 1:05.15 1:42.22 2:17.96
8 Verran, Michael 13 Kalamunda 2:18.82 2:20.35
31.23 1:06.45 1:43.74 2:20.35
9 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 2:25.42 2:22.82
31.94 1:08.11 1:46.17 2:22.82
10 Teh, Ryan 13 Uwa Uniswim NT 2:24.27
31.04 1:07.01 1:45.93 2:24.27
11 Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE 2:35.75 2:26.87
32.91 1:10.28 1:50.53 2:26.87
12 Husband, Sean 13 South Shore 2:45.37 2:33.96
34.28 1:12.86 1:53.41 2:33.96
13 Daniel, Callum 13 Southside Wesley 2:39.44 2:37.44
34.29 1:14.84 1:57.27 2:37.44
14 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE 2:49.22 2:39.36
35.55 1:17.29 2:00.09 2:39.36
15 Carozza, Andre 13 FRE NT 2:47.77
34.21 1:15.89 2:03.08 2:47.77
Event 4 Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bodey, Dylan 17 Western Sprint 1:58.39 1:59.58
28.03 58.46 1:29.49 1:59.58
2 Warries, Calvin 15 Aquajets 2:05.10 2:04.77
28.76 1:00.53 1:33.58 2:04.77
3 Bennier, Brandon 17 Kalamunda 2:03.73 2:05.05
28.83 1:00.17 1:32.63 2:05.05
4 Gangemi, Jack 16 West Coast 2:00.73 2:05.28
28.18 1:01.28 1:34.34 2:05.28
5 Regnaud, Alex 15 Western Sprint 2:02.95 2:06.12
28.63 1:00.28 1:33.06 2:06.12
6 Trump, Kieran 15 Kalamunda 2:04.25 2:07.50
29.11 1:00.95 1:34.41 2:07.50
7 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 2:06.54 2:08.24
28.59 1:00.54 1:34.34 2:08.24
8 Hare, Louis 17 Kalamunda 2:07.91 2:08.69
29.07 1:01.92 1:35.17 2:08.69
9 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE 2:07.43 2:09.85
28.41 1:00.36 1:34.26 2:09.85
10 Jackson, Jason 16 West Coast 2:11.47 2:13.93
30.42 1:04.29 1:39.95 2:13.93
11 Schubert, Aidan 15 Uwa Uniswim 1:56.63 2:14.36
29.76 1:03.03 1:38.24 2:14.36
12 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 2:13.14 2:15.30
30.41 1:04.61 1:39.95 2:15.30
13 Hewitt, Thurston 15 Uwa Uniswim 2:12.64 2:16.35
30.52 1:05.07 1:40.81 2:16.35
Event 5 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 3:08.74 2:59.72
39.79 1:26.54 2:14.40 2:59.72
2 Rideout, Karis 12 Western Sprint 3:02.92 3:12.22
43.70 1:33.02 2:22.26 3:12.22
3 Sherrington, Hayley 11 LML-WA 3:15.61 3:14.71
43.11 1:33.35 2:24.80 3:14.71
4 Chung, Natasha 11 Aquanauts-WA NT 3:18.18
44.26 1:33.61 2:25.48 3:18.18
5 Njirich, Lexi 12 Lawley Aquatic 3:19.86 3:21.10
47.53 1:38.14 3:21.10
6 Gibb, Emily J 12 Central Aquatic 3:21.11 3:22.30
45.28 1:37.76 2:29.98 3:22.30
7 Konowalous, Anna 10 Westside 3:35.75 3:29.31
48.12 1:40.81 2:36.46 3:29.31
8 Kyriakou, Aria 10 West Coast NT 3:32.49
49.15 1:44.40 2:39.08 3:32.49
9 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 3:30.78 3:32.85
47.16 1:40.85 2:37.56 3:32.85
10 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 3:47.28 3:35.58
48.43 1:43.70 2:40.82 3:35.58
11 Wylde, Amy 12 Newman/Church NT 3:37.93
49.51 1:47.62 2:43.06 3:37.93
12 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 3:52.77 3:38.11
49.02 1:45.62 2:43.16 3:38.11
13 McGillivray, Adelaide 11 FRE NT 3:39.29
51.55 1:48.40 2:45.60 3:39.29
14 Muru, Carolin 10 Western Sprint 4:09.40 3:47.15
52.96 1:51.22 2:49.74 3:47.15
15 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 3:44.48 3:47.25
49.48 1:47.79 3:47.25
16 McPherson, Serena 10 Western Sprint NT 3:47.93
53.29 1:52.74 2:51.45 3:47.93
17 Andreeva, Tamila 10 All Saints NT 3:48.18
54.07 1:52.33 2:49.88 3:48.18
18 Hill, Courtney 12 FRE 3:55.80 3:49.06
52.14 2:50.51 3:49.06
19 Higgins, Jessica J 11 Breakers 3:46.20 3:55.14
50.86 1:52.38 2:54.55 3:55.14
20 Packer, Ella 8 ARE 4:10.05 3:58.46
54.80 1:56.48 2:58.73 3:58.46
21 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints NT 3:59.46
50.33 1:51.54 2:55.22 3:59.46
22 Taylor, Peggy 11 FRE 4:43.53 4:04.96
53.14 1:56.40 3:00.68 4:04.96
23 McGillivray, Genavieve 10 FRE NT 4:05.33
54.40 1:58.08 3:02.93 4:05.33
24 Hislop, Lauren 9 FRE NT 4:26.46
56.29 2:05.29 3:14.36 4:26.46
-- Rideout, Kate A 8 Western Sprint 4:05.45 DQ
56.01 1:57.64 2:58.64 DQ
Event 5 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weekes, Lucy 13 All Saints 2:54.29 2:53.98
40.07 1:23.74 2:08.96 2:53.98
2 Sadek, Salwa 14 Uwa Uniswim 2:55.17 2:54.54
38.58 1:22.72 2:07.69 2:54.54
3 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 2:55.70 2:55.48
39.49 1:23.90 2:10.06 2:55.48
4 Bunning, Tayla 13 Western Sprint 2:58.35 2:57.26
40.47 1:26.21 2:11.40 2:57.26
5 Etschmann, Natasha 14 ARE 3:12.81 3:14.00
44.06 1:33.07 2:23.71 3:14.00
6 Juffermans, Kirstie 13 Kalamunda 3:10.02 3:14.77
42.67 1:32.32 2:23.40 3:14.77
7 Batt, Shannon E 13 All Saints 3:32.74 3:23.30
46.12 1:38.19 2:32.71 3:23.30
Event 5 Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sanders, Chelsea 17 All Saints 2:39.79 2:45.61
36.48 1:18.44 2:01.51 2:45.61
2 Farmer, Emily 17 Kalamunda 2:53.49 2:58.48
39.18 1:23.99 2:10.76 2:58.48
3 Guelfi, Natasha 16 City 2:54.89 2:59.44
40.72 1:26.19 2:13.21 2:59.44
4 Gibbings-Druce, Briellen 17 Kalamunda 2:57.98 3:04.86
40.86 1:28.33 2:16.90 3:04.86
5 James, Caitlyn 16 Kalamunda 3:00.13 3:06.87
41.16 1:28.82 2:17.52 3:06.87
6 Davis, Tasmin 15 City 3:29.66 3:31.11
46.00 1:38.99 2:34.72 3:31.11
Event 6 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Callan C 12 Breakers 3:19.90 3:19.52
45.13 1:37.18 2:28.96 3:19.52
2 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE NT 3:24.75
44.70 1:37.19 2:32.27 3:24.75
3 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 3:47.91 3:44.44
51.46 1:48.38 2:46.76 3:44.44
4 Mansfield, Chase 11 Kalamunda 3:52.62 3:48.33
50.85 1:50.10 2:49.65 3:48.33
5 Smolonogov, Josh 11 PAQ NT 3:49.12
58.72 1:54.65 2:54.53 3:49.12
6 Hill, Ethan 10 FRE NT 4:00.75
53.93 1:57.56 2:58.42 4:00.75
7 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 4:08.27 4:06.30
55.66 1:57.23 3:03.64 4:06.30
8 Johnson, Ben 9 Newman/Church NT 4:07.25
55.04 2:00.67 4:07.25
9 Richards, Luke 10 ARE 4:12.66 4:12.48
55.12 1:58.90 3:05.86 4:12.48
10 Sivwright, Samuel 9 FRE NT 6:04.18
1:17.64 2:53.92 4:29.55 6:04.18
-- Standley, Nathan 12 FRE 3:42.01 DQ
49.36 1:45.51 2:42.29 DQ
Event 6 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Solomon 14 South Shore 2:40.35 2:43.85
35.91 1:17.46 2:00.66 2:43.85
2 Ansell, Charlie 14 South Shore 2:53.24 2:49.18
37.30 1:19.95 2:04.92 2:49.18
3 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 2:57.86 2:53.83
39.00 1:24.13 2:09.80 2:53.83
4 Hull, James 13 Central Aquatic 3:35.20 3:22.10
45.39 1:37.62 2:30.02 3:22.10
5 Davis, John 14 City 3:27.89 3:23.06
45.32 1:36.52 2:30.65 3:23.06
6 Brandis, Tanna 13 City 4:02.45 3:41.39
47.87 1:45.11 2:43.35 3:41.39
Event 6 Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rollo, William 15 Kalamunda 2:35.85 2:39.76
35.79 1:16.74 1:58.04 2:39.76
2 Knox, James 17 Uwa Uniswim 2:40.00 2:40.55
36.10 1:17.14 1:59.28 2:40.55
3 Ashworth, Liam 15 Kalamunda 2:44.75 2:45.85
35.61 1:16.78 2:00.45 2:45.85
4 Pardini, Liam 16 Western Sprint 2:50.75 2:53.88
39.63 1:23.70 2:08.75 2:53.88
Event 7 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rego, Brooke 10 Guildford Blues-WA 32.72 32.41
2 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE 33.16 33.42
3 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 34.46 33.90
4 Byrne, Zara D 10 Breakers 35.30 34.16
5 Weekes, Kayla E 10 All Saints 34.57 34.50
6 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE 36.54 34.64
7 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 34.04 34.70
8 Steven-Biggs, Claire 10 ARE 34.60 34.86
9 Watson, Teegan 9 LML-WA 35.51 35.86
10 McKay, Katerina 10 Vic Park 37.58 36.54
11 Haitjema, Molly 9 Uwa Uniswim NT 36.73
12 Bolster, Rebecca 10 Lawley Aquatic 38.83 36.99
13 Prescott, Georgia 9 Western Sprint 36.63 37.81
14 Corbett, Karly-emma 10 ARE 40.20 38.28
15 Moynihan, Ciara 10 Kwinana 41.12 38.31
16 Keohane, Jessica 9 Central Aquatic 36.46 38.77
17 Smith, Grace 10 FRE 38.83 38.79
18 Cronje, Tori A 9 Guildford Blues-WA 37.92 39.02
19 Riederer, Aisling 10 Westside 39.90 39.51
20 Watene, Shinae 8 LLS NT 39.57
21 Thin, Sophie 9 LML-WA 40.10 39.67
22 Fetherston, Ashleigh 8 Western Sprint 39.77 40.01
23 Petite, Bianca 10 All Saints 40.38 40.62
24 Horsfall, Maddison 9 ARE 40.87 40.75
25 Cipriano, Chimene 10 FRE 39.39 40.80
26 Lotti, Emma 9 ARE 43.62 41.43
27 McNamara, Breanna 9 Kwinana 43.46 41.73
28 Ballard, Kaitlyn 9 Kwinana 42.42 41.74
29 Ryan, Miki 9 West Coast 40.95 41.75
30 Packer, Ella 8 ARE 40.51 41.83
31 Algar, Jessica 10 West Coast 41.27 41.87
31 Silas, Caitlin 9 Rockingham 44.37 41.87
33 Muru, Annika 8 Western Sprint 39.39 41.92
34 Lardi, Bree-anna 10 Kwinana NT 42.30
35 Fernando, Breanna 9 LML-WA 42.91 42.31
36 Scholes, Leah 9 Kalamunda 45.44 42.47
37 Foster, Laura 9 Western Sprint 41.84 42.93
38 Verhage, Yazmin 9 West Coast NT 43.00
39 O'Hara, Kate 10 Lawley Aquatic 41.30 43.45
40 Pollard, Imogen 9 FRE 46.34 43.91
41 Hislop, Lauren 9 FRE 46.27 44.13
42 White, Charlotte 8 West Coast 44.63 45.04
43 Riederer, Muirem 8 Westside 47.17 45.23
44 Petroff, Alex 9 TUA NT 45.78
45 Higgins, Brianna F 7 Breakers 43.61 46.05
46 McDowell, Sirena 8 FRE NT 46.76
47 Pedersen, Chloe 9 West Coast 45.84 46.83
48 Mansfield, Ashleigh 9 Kalamunda 44.62 46.86
49 Weston, Isabella M 8 Western Sprint 48.06 47.17
50 Weston, Autumn H 8 Western Sprint 47.82 47.36
51 Patrick, Taylah 10 Kwinana 52.90 49.10
52 Thin, Chloe 8 LML-WA 48.50 49.16
53 Salmon, Katie 8 Swan Hills 47.50 50.47
54 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 9 Lawley Aquatic 54.17 51.11
55 Hill, Sophie 9 ARMA-WA 52.41 51.24
56 Devery, Hine Te Ao 7 Rockingham 49.05 51.37
57 Smith, Kasie 8 LLS NT 51.69
58 Lynch, Madeline 8 LLS NT 53.95
59 Roberts, Nakeisha 8 Breakers 47.55 1:09.20
Event 8 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jordan 10 City 34.41 33.22
2 Nguyen, Kent 10 West Coast 38.78 33.58
3 Wilson, Jack 10 ARE 33.39 33.67
4 Loller, Brodie 10 ARE 33.80 34.03
5 Sriprai, Tan 10 West Coast NT 36.08
6 Hills, Christopher 10 Rockingham 38.04 36.33
7 Hamilton, Flynn 9 West Coast 35.71 36.66
8 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 40.32 36.89
9 Harrup, Seb B 9 Guildford Blues-WA 36.62 36.96
10 White, Thomas 9 West Coast 36.75 37.08
11 Todoro, Luciano 10 ARE 36.76 37.31
12 Hill, Ethan 10 FRE 40.28 37.91
13 Corbett, Kieran 9 ARE 38.24 38.11
14 Kimber, Byron 10 ARE 38.39 38.19
15 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Southside Wesley 39.86 38.57
16 Bonsall, Robert 9 ARE 41.87 38.97
17 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 38.60 39.22
18 Richards, Luke 10 ARE 40.59 39.49
19 Charnley, Nicolas 10 Westside 42.03 39.65
20 Long, William 9 Westside 42.41 39.74
21 Todoro, Adriano 8 ARE 40.94 40.09
22 Loller, Riley 8 ARE 39.12 40.34
23 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 42.06 40.61
24 Furness, Felix 10 FRE 40.82 41.21
24 Morisey, Joshua 10 FRE 50.62 41.21
26 Salmon, Oliver 10 Swan Hills 42.00 41.45
27 Firth, Liam B 10 Guildford Blues-WA NT 41.58
28 Banks, Joseph E 10 Guildford Blues-WA 43.24 41.92
29 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 42.32 42.05
30 Brandwood, Declan 8 Guildford Blues-WA 44.78 43.81
31 McDowell, Ethan 9 FRE 43.44 44.19
32 McIntyre, Marcus 10 FRE NT 44.50
33 Johnson, Ben 9 Newman/Church 44.53 44.74
34 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 41.72 45.35
35 Furness, Alfie 9 FRE 46.77 45.80
36 Firth, Declan J 8 Guildford Blues-WA NT 46.05
37 Italiano, Ethan 7 LLS 56.48 46.20
38 Burns, Dylan 8 LLS NT 50.67
39 Silas, Christian 7 Rockingham NT 1:04.14
-- Kyriakou, Julian 8 West Coast 43.06 DQ
Event 9 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beesley, Brittany 12 ARE 29.12 28.75
2 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 31.40 31.21
3 Stubberfield, Holly 12 Western Sprint 30.60 31.22
4 Fetherston, Emily 12 Western Sprint 31.07 31.69
5 Barnes, Jessica J 12 Breakers 31.34 31.71
6 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 32.16 32.08
7 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 32.89 32.23
8 Van Kampen, Elena C 12 Breakers 33.76 32.30
9 Byrne, Demi L 12 Breakers 32.59 32.34
10 MacRitchie, Caitlin B 12 Central Aquatic 33.67 33.03
11 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 33.58 33.06
12 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint 32.94 33.33
13 Nguyen, Yuki 12 West Coast 37.57 33.39
14 Fenna, Sophie 11 FRE 34.93 33.70
15 Claxton, Jessica 12 ARE 34.36 33.82
16 Thin, Kirsten 12 LML-WA 34.24 33.86
17 Petroff, Sarah 11 TUA 33.51 34.02
18 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE 32.86 34.23
19 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 34.33
20 Fink, Georgie 11 Rockingham 35.52 34.62
21 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 35.54 34.96
22 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 33.37 34.97
23 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 35.37 35.02
24 Warburton, Emma 12 Uwa Uniswim 35.18 35.05
25 Cook, Ella 11 FRE 33.74 35.13
26 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 34.32 35.15
27 McKenna, Marnie 11 SLD 38.66 35.18
28 Trainer, Skye 11 Msc 36.62 35.34
29 Steel, Georgia 12 Lawley Aquatic 34.99 35.38
30 Sorensen, Kimberley 11 Lawley Aquatic 36.36 35.60
31 Jones, Sarah 11 FRE 39.45 35.63
32 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 36.13 35.64
33 Gamage, Karla 12 Kwinana 37.61 35.71
34 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues-WA 34.86 35.77
35 Lee, Soraya G 11 Breakers 36.72 35.93
36 McFarlane, Katie 12 Aquanauts-WA 37.10 35.95
37 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 37.05 35.97
38 Miles, Jessica 11 LLS 36.93 36.20
39 Higgins, Jessica J 11 Breakers 36.82 36.25
40 Gastevich, Lauren 11 ARE 36.64 36.44
41 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 37.91 36.63
42 Muru, Kristina 12 Western Sprint 36.97 36.76
43 Bolster, Jennifer 12 Lawley Aquatic 37.08 37.18
44 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 38.69 37.32
45 Armstrong, Britney 12 SLD 38.52 37.54
46 Barton, Millie G 11 Guildford Blues-WA 39.89 37.56
47 Hill, Courtney 12 FRE 38.57 37.66
48 McGillivray, Phoebe 11 Western Sprint 37.98 37.97
48 Devery, Ataria 11 Rockingham 38.84 37.97
50 Plunkett, Hayley 11 Central Aquatic 37.55 38.04
51 Darvall, Elektra 11 FRE NT 38.05
52 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 39.85 38.22
53 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 41.02 38.99
54 Savory, Indira 11 TUA 44.30 39.28
55 Kirk Williams, Shannen 11 FRE NT 39.71
56 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 39.31 40.29
57 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 43.19 41.02
58 Smith, Ashlee 11 Kwinana 40.71 41.64
59 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 44.64 42.32
60 Taylor, Peggy 11 FRE 38.25 42.45
61 Covich, Taylah 11 FRE 41.96 43.14
62 Gavranich, Melissa 11 Central Aquatic 44.64 45.21
Event 10 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Trice, Oliver 12 All Saints 29.68 29.44
2 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 30.30 30.44
3 Smith, Callan C 12 Breakers 31.56 31.24
4 Milne, Alex 12 South Shore NT 31.44
5 Sillence, Raife 11 Breakers 30.59 31.61
6 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack 31.51 31.71
7 Heslop, Jamie 11 Western Sprint 31.55 31.74
8 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE 32.90 31.95
9 Corrie, Tom 11 FRE 31.27 32.04
10 Lotti, Dylan 12 ARE 34.04 32.11
11 Cipriano, Michael 11 FRE 32.73 32.15
12 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE 33.50 32.16
13 Williams, Ross N 12 Breakers 33.23 32.42
14 Foster, Luke 12 Western Sprint 34.45 32.84
15 Gomes, Thalys 12 City 33.97 34.28
16 Pollard, Isaac 11 FRE 33.29 34.57
17 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE 34.97 34.64
18 Baker, Declan 12 Rockingham 38.19 34.69
19 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 39.27 35.97
20 Jose, Shane 12 Msc NT 36.06
21 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 37.42 36.12
22 Luff, Jamie 11 SLD 36.54 36.46
23 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE 36.37 36.54
24 Lorimer, William 11 Rockingham 38.86 36.64
25 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE 39.13 36.67
26 Standley, Nathan 12 FRE 38.01 37.12
27 Scholes, Sydney 11 Kalamunda 36.80 37.54
28 Mansfield, Chase 11 Kalamunda 38.25 37.62
29 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE 37.76 37.64
30 Rimmer, Masen J 11 Central Aquatic 37.45 37.68
31 Roberts, Wernau 11 Breakers 38.26 38.41
32 Smith, Jacob 11 ARE 37.71 38.84
33 Brandwood, Mac 11 Guildford Blues-WA 39.62 41.07
34 Randazzo, Bailey 11 Lawley Aquatic 41.64 41.08
35 Ranelli, Julian 11 LLS NT 43.76
Event 11 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hodgetts, Alisha P 15 West Coast 28.43 28.10
2 Hopkins, Madeline 16 West Coast 27.82 28.33
3 Pannekoek, Kirsten 17 Kalamunda 27.93 28.65
4 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 29.75 29.08
5 Juffermans, Ashleigh 16 Kalamunda 30.07 29.37
6 Campbell, Tayla J 15 Breakers 29.28 29.50
7 Cunningham, Brianna 15 ARE 28.86 29.73
8 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 28.99 29.80
9 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic 29.79 30.02
10 Farmer, Emily 17 Kalamunda 29.75 30.05
11 Hollis, Maddison 15 All Saints 32.02 31.39
12 Kimber, Kayleigh 15 ARE 32.08 31.93
13 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 33.49 32.40
14 Davis, Tasmin 15 City 33.47 34.51
Event 12 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Andries 18 Uwa Uniswim 25.05 24.94
2 Gangemi, Jack 16 West Coast 25.05 25.07
3 Clark, Harry N 17 Breakers 25.02 25.35
4 Hare, Louis 17 Kalamunda 25.80 26.00
5 McPherson, Shenton 17 Western Sprint 25.45 26.17
6 Claxton, Robbie 16 ARE 25.74 26.36
7 Bodey, Dylan 17 Western Sprint 25.54 26.57
8 Martin, Joshua 17 FRE 26.42 26.69
9 Lowman, Sam 17 Western Sprint 27.49 26.79
10 Pardini, Luke 19 Western Sprint 26.48 26.98
10 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE 26.73 26.98
12 Trump, Kieran 15 Kalamunda 26.76 27.25
13 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 27.05 27.30
14 Pardini, Liam 16 Western Sprint 27.34 27.52
15 Brough, Jeremy 15 Pinjarra 27.61 28.02
16 Hewitt, Thurston 15 Uwa Uniswim 27.70 28.21
17 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 27.87 28.42
18 Jackson, Jason 16 West Coast 28.46 28.70
19 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 30.63 29.36
20 Jenkins, Christopher 17 ARMA-WA 31.15 30.12
21 Brough, Clifford 17 Pinjarra 31.72 32.38
Event 13 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cossill, Ella 13 Uwa Uniswim 27.91 27.94
2 Hewitt, Louise 13 Uwa Uniswim 28.16 28.58
3 Grosse, Abbey R 14 All Saints 29.20 28.93
4 Du Randt, Chante 14 ARE 28.70 28.98
5 Kriening, Emma 13 West Coast 29.12 29.24
6 Browne, Avalon 14 Rockingham 29.08 29.40
7 Beaman, Jessica 14 Uwa Uniswim 31.02 29.72
8 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 29.57 29.74
9 Jenkins, Tess 13 West Coast 29.95 29.80
10 MacAdie, Kirsten 14 FRE 30.15 29.95
11 Rimmer, Maddelyn J 14 Central Aquatic 29.46 29.97
12 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 31.62 29.99
13 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 30.01 30.04
14 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 30.17 30.53
15 Hanna, Ebonee 13 Western Sprint 30.33 30.77
16 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 30.65 30.79
17 White, Maggie 13 West Coast 29.89 30.99
18 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 30.32 31.09
19 McIntyre, Rebecca 14 FRE 30.90 31.16
20 Auriemma, Daniella 14 South Shore 31.35 31.71
21 Schultz, Sarah 14 Kalamunda 32.45 31.73
22 Etschmann, Natasha 14 ARE 30.38 31.74
23 Burgos, Alyssa Anne 13 Western Sprint 31.48 31.85
24 Reynolds, Constance K 13 Uwa Uniswim 32.15 32.16
25 Sandl, Madeleine 13 Westside 34.16 32.64
26 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 32.18 32.81
27 Jamieson, Laura 14 ARE 35.90 33.14
28 Juffermans, Kirstie 13 Kalamunda 32.79 33.42
29 Brown, Amy 14 Lawley Aquatic 33.02 33.78
30 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 34.30 34.21
31 Covich, Brianna M 13 FRE 35.30 34.46
32 Vener, Lisa 13 FRE 34.25 34.56
33 Munro-Grip, Georgia A 13 All Saints NT 35.39
34 Batt, Shannon E 13 All Saints 33.54 35.51
Event 14 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gee, Cameron 14 Southside Wesley 27.00 26.28
2 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 26.56 26.56
3 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 26.46 26.61
4 Vandenberg, Samuel L 14 All Saints 27.73 27.14
5 Harrison-Murray, Guy 14 Uwa Uniswim 27.59 27.38
6 Mitchell, Lawrence 14 Aqua Attack 27.56 27.41
7 Smith, Jack 13 FRE 27.91 27.53
8 Freeman, Alexander 13 West Coast 27.87 27.63
9 Throssell, Nicholas 13 Uwa Uniswim 27.81 27.91
10 Hall, Byron 14 Uwa Uniswim NT 27.95
11 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 29.93 28.26
12 Burgos, Francis 14 Western Sprint 28.70 28.36
13 Khowira, Matthew 13 West Coast 28.67 28.42
14 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE 27.87 28.51
15 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 29.44 28.87
16 Bacovic, Maksim 13 TUA 30.88 28.89
17 Sadler, Oliver 14 Breakers 29.41 29.16
18 Martin, Justin 14 ARE 29.09 29.19
19 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 29.43 29.31
20 Verran, Michael 13 Kalamunda 29.37 29.39
21 Roberts, Ben 13 ARE 29.57 29.75
22 Downie, Lewis 14 West Coast 30.12 29.99
23 Morgan, Nicholas 14 ARMA-WA 30.60 30.22
24 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 31.69 30.29
25 Carozza, Andre 13 FRE NT 30.59
26 Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE 32.60 30.72
27 Weir, Trent 13 SLD 30.20 30.81
28 McIntosh, Chris 13 All Saints 33.23 31.13
29 Brandis, Tanna 13 City 31.95 31.32
30 Hull, James 13 Central Aquatic 31.43 31.52
31 Husband, Sean 13 South Shore 31.55 31.89
32 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 33.08 32.18
33 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 34.12 32.36
34 Davis, John 14 City 34.47 32.78
35 Luff, Andrew 13 SLD 32.16 32.88
36 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE 33.81 33.04
37 Burns, Tommy 14 LLS NT 33.10
38 Daniel, Callum 13 Southside Wesley 33.86 33.33
39 McCaffrey, Connor 13 ARMA-WA 33.43 33.55
40 Rollo, Nicholas 13 Kalamunda 34.15 34.43
Event 15 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 1:25.15 1:25.24
40.10 1:25.24
2 Chung, Natasha 11 Aquanauts-WA 1:31.39 1:29.34
41.76 1:29.34
3 Njirich, Lexi 12 Lawley Aquatic 1:34.75 1:32.79
44.55 1:32.79
4 Rideout, Karis 12 Western Sprint 1:30.43 1:33.01
43.46 1:33.01
5 Mawhirt, Nikita 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:37.33 1:33.73
43.53 1:33.73
6 Byrne, Demi L 12 Breakers 1:36.08 1:35.62
43.94 1:35.62
7 Prescott, Jaime 11 Western Sprint 1:40.35 1:36.03
44.95 1:36.03
8 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 1:37.04 1:38.99
46.80 1:38.99
9 Thin, Kirsten 12 LML-WA 1:43.05 1:39.37
47.72 1:39.37
10 Barnes, Jessica J 12 Breakers NT 1:39.38
46.79 1:39.38
11 McFarlane, Katie 12 Aquanauts-WA 1:44.75 1:39.43
46.22 1:39.43
12 McGillivray, Adelaide 11 FRE 1:52.19 1:40.88
48.43 1:40.88
13 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 1:41.68
47.52 1:41.68
14 Gamage, Karla 12 Kwinana 1:47.38 1:43.57
49.65 1:43.57
15 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 1:47.58 1:43.86
49.36 1:43.86
16 Fink, Georgie 11 Rockingham 1:45.81 1:44.02
49.25 1:44.02
17 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 1:44.75 1:45.08
49.18 1:45.08
18 McKay, Katerina 10 Vic Park NT 1:45.84
50.28 1:45.84
19 Jones, Sarah 11 FRE 2:08.53 1:45.98
48.60 1:45.98
20 Gastevich, Lauren 11 ARE 1:48.08 1:46.06
49.81 1:46.06
21 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 1:46.30 1:46.24
49.23 1:46.24
22 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 1:45.14 1:46.45
49.83 1:46.45
23 Steel, Georgia 12 Lawley Aquatic 1:49.10 1:46.68
50.29 1:46.68
24 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 1:48.45 1:47.49
51.61 1:47.49
25 Algar, Jessica 10 West Coast 1:49.50 1:47.54
50.93 1:47.54
26 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 1:50.51 1:47.96
51.74 1:47.96
27 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 1:45.53 1:48.01
50.51 1:48.01
28 Bolster, Rebecca 10 Lawley Aquatic 1:49.63 1:48.98
51.61 1:48.98
29 Trainer, Skye 11 Msc NT 1:49.02
51.63 1:49.02
30 Hill, Courtney 12 FRE 1:51.45 1:49.09
51.80 1:49.09
31 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues-WA 1:47.13 1:49.67
52.75 1:49.67
32 Moynihan, Ciara 10 Kwinana NT 1:50.07
51.67 1:50.07
33 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 1:59.51 1:50.09
53.10 1:50.09
34 Lee, Soraya G 11 Breakers 1:49.40 1:50.20
53.19 1:50.20
35 Higgins, Jessica J 11 Breakers 1:45.37 1:50.66
51.78 1:50.66
36 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 1:57.53 1:52.12
54.18 1:52.12
37 Armstrong, Britney 12 SLD 1:53.03 1:52.98
54.10 1:52.98
38 Packer, Ella 8 ARE 1:58.23 1:53.05
54.35 1:53.05
39 Ballard, Kaitlyn 9 Kwinana NT 1:56.07
55.93 1:56.07
40 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 1:58.52 1:56.72
54.61 1:56.72
41 McGillivray, Genavieve 10 FRE 1:59.05 1:58.62
56.12 1:58.62
42 Covich, Taylah 11 FRE NT 1:59.83
56.51 1:59.83
43 Gavranich, Melissa 11 Central Aquatic 2:04.00 2:01.04
57.04 2:01.04
44 McNamara, Breanna 9 Kwinana 2:07.72 2:01.73
58.08 2:01.73
45 Patrick, Taylah 10 Kwinana 2:10.35 2:07.20
59.98 2:07.20
-- Darvall, Elektra 11 FRE NT DQ
53.22 DQ
-- Taylor, Peggy 11 FRE 1:54.53 DQ
53.81 DQ
-- Smith, Ashlee 11 Kwinana 1:54.02 DQ
53.70 DQ
-- Kosovich, Tiana 12 Aquanauts-WA 1:52.55 DQ
Event 16 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Kieren J 12 Breakers 1:22.87 1:24.27
39.72 1:24.27
2 Gomes, Thalys 12 City 1:31.21 1:28.80
40.76 1:28.80
3 Sillence, Raife 11 Breakers 1:29.96 1:32.22
44.16 1:32.22
4 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE NT 1:32.52
45.44 1:32.52
5 Cipriano, Michael 11 FRE 1:40.22 1:37.56
46.40 1:37.56
6 Kyriakou, Christian 11 West Coast 1:43.38 1:39.24
46.66 1:39.24
7 Koczwara, Lucas 11 TUA 1:50.09 1:41.16
48.92 1:41.16
7 Kennedy, Reilly 12 Aquajets 1:36.88 1:41.16
47.27 1:41.16
9 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE 1:45.65 1:42.35
50.36 1:42.35
10 Mansfield, Chase 11 Kalamunda 1:45.07 1:44.32
49.95 1:44.32
11 Standley, Nathan 12 FRE 1:45.94 1:45.83
51.18 1:45.83
12 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE 2:12.51 1:46.40
52.06 1:46.40
13 Roberts, Wernau 11 Breakers 1:44.99 1:47.28
49.52 1:47.28
14 Scholes, Sydney 11 Kalamunda 1:48.65 1:48.93
51.38 1:48.93
15 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 1:49.56 1:49.32
52.87 1:49.32
16 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE NT 1:49.94
52.27 1:49.94
17 Davis, Jordan 10 City 1:53.19 1:50.43
53.22 1:50.43
18 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 1:52.55 1:51.29
52.53 1:51.29
19 Smith, Jacob 11 ARE 1:51.95 1:56.88
54.29 1:56.88
20 Brandwood, Mac 11 Guildford Blues-WA 1:59.77 2:00.18
56.37 2:00.18
Event 17 Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hodgetts, Alisha P 15 West Coast 1:21.09 1:20.22
37.41 1:20.22
2 Stimson, Jasmine 16 ARE 1:20.62 1:21.58
38.12 1:21.58
3 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 1:18.64 1:21.73
38.64 1:21.73
4 Juffermans, Ashleigh 16 Kalamunda 1:19.26 1:23.20
39.06 1:23.20
5 Farmer, Emily 17 Kalamunda 1:19.94 1:23.27
38.64 1:23.27
6 Guelfi, Natasha 16 City 1:20.79 1:23.93
40.09 1:23.93
7 James, Caitlyn 16 Kalamunda 1:26.80 1:28.65
40.84 1:28.65
8 Hollis, Maddison 15 All Saints 1:31.70 1:30.35
43.03 1:30.35
9 Kimber, Kayleigh 15 ARE 1:34.33 1:34.11
44.26 1:34.11
10 Davis, Tasmin 15 City 1:35.74 1:36.07
45.10 1:36.07
11 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 1:47.61 1:43.51
47.51 1:43.51
-- Gibbings-Druce, Briellen 17 Kalamunda NT DQ
40.24 DQ
Event 18 Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tay, Bryan 20 West Coast 1:09.73 1:12.31
33.17 1:12.31
2 Williams, Bradley A 15 Breakers 1:12.83 1:13.39
33.85 1:13.39
3 Knox, James 17 Uwa Uniswim 1:13.06 1:16.08
35.66 1:16.08
4 Ashworth, Liam 15 Kalamunda 1:16.03 1:16.47
36.11 1:16.47
5 Lowman, Sam 17 Western Sprint 1:18.04 1:17.78
35.70 1:17.78
6 Jackson, Jason 16 West Coast 1:14.95 1:18.62
36.74 1:18.62
7 Pardini, Liam 16 Western Sprint 1:18.76 1:19.99
37.93 1:19.99
8 Lee, Damon R 15 Breakers 1:20.57 1:20.66
36.75 1:20.66
9 Brough, Jeremy 15 Pinjarra 1:27.90 1:31.83
40.53 1:31.83
Event 19 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Amy 13 Breakers 1:15.42 1:17.84
36.45 1:17.84
2 Weekes, Lucy 13 All Saints 1:21.63 1:23.02
40.32 1:23.02
2 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 1:23.88 1:23.02
39.31 1:23.02
4 Juffermans, Kirstie 13 Kalamunda 1:29.10 1:27.48
41.38 1:27.48
5 White, Maggie 13 West Coast 1:24.89 1:29.58
41.91 1:29.58
6 Hanna, Ebonee 13 Western Sprint 1:29.97 1:30.15
41.45 1:30.15
7 Etschmann, Natasha 14 ARE 1:30.70 1:33.37
44.64 1:33.37
8 Jamieson, Laura 14 ARE NT 1:33.54
44.79 1:33.54
9 Batt, Shannon E 13 All Saints 1:33.38 1:37.00
46.01 1:37.00
10 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 1:50.16 1:40.87
47.93 1:40.87
11 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:37.34 1:44.01
48.31 1:44.01
12 Covich, Brianna M 13 FRE 1:50.78 1:45.82
50.45 1:45.82
13 Hellemar, Olivia 13 FRE NT 1:55.31
54.05 1:55.31
14 Farrell, Coco 13 FRE NT 1:58.10
54.28 1:58.10
Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Solomon 14 South Shore 1:14.49 1:14.02
34.91 1:14.02
2 Verhage, Braga 14 West Coast 1:16.94 1:15.17
34.16 1:15.17
3 Ansell, Charlie 14 South Shore 1:15.86 1:17.32
36.24 1:17.32
4 Khowira, Matthew 13 West Coast 1:25.16 1:20.75
37.70 1:20.75
5 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 1:20.57 1:21.34
38.51 1:21.34
6 Teh, Ryan 13 Uwa Uniswim NT 1:21.64
38.03 1:21.64
7 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 1:25.73 1:22.21
38.87 1:22.21
8 Robinson, William 13 Vic Park 1:19.20 1:23.12
39.04 1:23.12
9 Koczwara, Samuel 13 TUA 1:26.49 1:25.20
39.30 1:25.20
10 Weir, Trent 13 SLD 1:21.86 1:29.42
41.88 1:29.42
11 Davis, John 14 City 1:33.93 1:31.95
43.50 1:31.95
12 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 1:28.99 1:32.72
43.16 1:32.72
13 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE 1:41.22 1:35.85
44.73 1:35.85
14 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 1:42.72 1:40.96
45.63 1:40.96
15 Brandis, Tanna 13 City 1:48.99 1:45.76
50.14 1:45.76
-- Roberts, Ben 13 ARE 1:25.66 DQ
39.26 DQ
Event 21 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bodey, Lara 12 Western Sprint 2:43.68 2:48.22
39.64 1:22.32 2:05.72 2:48.22
2 Doherty, Niamh C 12 All Saints 2:59.74 2:50.02
40.60 1:24.24 2:08.34 2:50.02
3 Andrews, Kitty 12 Western Sprint 2:51.82 2:50.27
40.33 1:23.38 2:07.47 2:50.27
4 Munks, Sian 12 West Coast 2:56.73 2:52.16
41.27 1:25.05 2:09.87 2:52.16
5 Fetherston, Emily 12 Western Sprint 2:54.27 2:55.50
41.62 1:25.76 2:11.32 2:55.50
6 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 3:01.81 2:55.91
42.02 1:26.44 2:12.79 2:55.91
7 Muru, Kristina 12 Western Sprint 2:58.80 2:57.08
42.17 1:27.28 2:13.14 2:57.08
8 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint 3:08.24 2:59.18
42.63 1:29.60 2:15.74 2:59.18
9 Stubberfield, Holly 12 Western Sprint 2:58.60 2:59.81
41.63 1:27.84 2:15.47 2:59.81
10 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 3:06.25 3:05.05
43.70 1:30.83 2:18.79 3:05.05
11 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE NT 3:07.78
45.41 1:34.28 2:22.53 3:07.78
12 Cook, Ella 11 FRE NT 3:10.84
45.63 1:35.47 2:25.89 3:10.84
13 Sorensen, Kimberley 11 Lawley Aquatic 3:28.34 3:10.97
44.74 1:32.69 2:22.62 3:10.97
14 Kyriakou, Aria 10 West Coast NT 3:11.09
45.36 1:34.20 2:23.77 3:11.09
15 Prescott, Georgia 9 Western Sprint 3:27.99 3:18.77
46.48 1:37.61 2:28.47 3:18.77
16 McGillivray, Adelaide 11 FRE NT 3:21.13
47.25 2:31.18 3:21.13
17 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE NT 3:24.42
49.42 1:43.21 2:37.59 3:24.42
18 Rideout, Kate A 8 Western Sprint NT 3:38.39
1:49.04 2:43.75 3:38.39
19 Haitjema, Molly 9 Uwa Uniswim NT 3:42.23
49.36 1:47.53 2:47.49 3:42.23
Event 21 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Sarah A 14 All Saints 2:32.84 2:29.67
35.50 1:12.86 1:51.48 2:29.67
2 Hewitt, Louise 13 Uwa Uniswim 2:32.63 2:35.68
36.24 1:15.92 1:56.44 2:35.68
3 Schultz, Sarah 14 Kalamunda 2:34.51 2:37.53
35.96 1:16.08 1:57.67 2:37.53
4 Bunning, Tayla 13 Western Sprint 2:34.04 2:39.29
35.56 1:15.32 1:57.76 2:39.29
5 MacAdie, Kirsten 14 FRE 2:42.28 2:42.02
38.47 1:19.76 2:01.92 2:42.02
6 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 2:51.58 2:42.16
38.16 1:19.77 2:01.68 2:42.16
7 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 2:40.39 2:47.65
39.52 1:22.28 2:05.97 2:47.65
8 Burgos, Alyssa Anne 13 Western Sprint 2:43.99 2:47.86
38.66 1:21.17 2:05.32 2:47.86
9 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 2:50.34 2:48.77
39.54 1:23.00 2:06.65 2:48.77
10 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 2:55.48 2:49.89
40.42 1:23.35 2:07.27 2:49.89
11 Brown, Amy 14 Lawley Aquatic NT 2:59.66
43.20 1:28.57 2:15.08 2:59.66
12 Vener, Lisa 13 FRE 3:09.76 3:13.86
45.56 1:35.21 2:26.06 3:13.86
Event 21 Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pannekoek, Kirsten 17 Kalamunda 2:18.77 2:25.87
32.68 1:08.81 1:47.66 2:25.87
2 Lawrence, Tessa A 15 All Saints 2:29.63 2:27.08
34.78 1:11.61 1:49.51 2:27.08
3 Aitken-Fox, Samantha 16 Western Sprint 2:29.02 2:35.96
36.42 1:16.16 1:56.57 2:35.96
4 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 2:42.96 2:38.13
37.07 1:16.64 1:57.50 2:38.13
5 Cunningham, Brianna 15 ARE 3:24.23 2:46.42
34.49 1:11.53 2:01.88 2:46.42
6 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 2:35.96 2:49.68
38.26 1:20.88 2:05.00 2:49.68
Event 22 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Trice, Oliver 12 All Saints 2:44.11 2:44.50
38.17 1:21.62 2:04.38 2:44.50
2 Smith, Callan C 12 Breakers 2:43.99 2:45.16
40.28 1:22.74 2:05.06 2:45.16
3 Mansfield, Blake 12 Kalamunda 3:03.15 2:53.56
40.94 1:25.44 2:11.13 2:53.56
4 Heslop, Jamie 11 Western Sprint 2:59.14 2:55.56
41.32 1:26.57 2:12.64 2:55.56
5 Lotti, Dylan 12 ARE 3:00.95 2:55.97
39.40 1:27.55 2:14.50 2:55.97
6 Wilson, Jack 10 ARE 2:58.08 2:56.09
42.17 1:27.11 2:11.83 2:56.09
7 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE NT 3:02.04
41.42 1:28.95 2:17.23 3:02.04
8 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE NT 3:09.44
44.67 1:33.11 2:21.96 3:09.44
9 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE NT 3:15.77
47.56 1:38.31 2:28.80 3:15.77
10 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE NT 3:17.03
44.89 1:35.52 2:27.47 3:17.03
11 Pascall, Joseph Z 11 Western Sprint 3:15.76 3:17.14
45.84 1:37.56 2:28.55 3:17.14
12 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE NT 3:36.18
50.69 2:42.72 3:36.18
13 Morisey, Joshua 10 FRE NT 3:45.02
54.41 1:52.78 2:49.63 3:45.02
14 Brough, Eric 10 Pinjarra 3:40.18 3:47.31
51.36 1:49.19 2:48.93 3:47.31
Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 2:21.91 2:25.66
33.10 1:09.67 1:48.09 2:25.66
2 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 2:32.68 2:30.67
35.79 1:13.90 1:53.13 2:30.67
3 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 2:32.71 2:32.15
35.72 1:14.93 1:54.46 2:32.15
4 Martin, Justin 14 ARE 2:52.40 2:35.22
33.72 1:10.22 1:54.63 2:35.22
5 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE 3:10.18 2:43.34
37.99 1:19.47 2:03.13 2:43.34
6 Rollo, Nicholas 13 Kalamunda 2:42.93 2:44.49
40.13 1:22.31 2:04.47 2:44.49
7 Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE NT 3:05.59
43.22 1:32.14 2:20.34 3:05.59
Event 22 Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bodey, Dylan 17 Western Sprint 2:15.39 2:16.02
32.34 1:06.95 1:42.13 2:16.02
2 Trump, Kieran 15 Kalamunda 2:16.04 2:16.16
32.90 1:07.10 1:42.06 2:16.16
3 Rollo, William 15 Kalamunda 2:15.51 2:22.05
33.62 1:09.49 1:45.60 2:22.05
4 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 2:26.02 2:27.20
34.63 1:12.18 1:50.53 2:27.20
5 Bennier, Brandon 17 Kalamunda NT 2:27.64
34.94 1:11.94 1:49.95 2:27.64
6 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 2:35.06 2:36.39
36.60 1:15.88 1:56.20 2:36.39
7 Donovan, Stephen 14 22 South Shore 3:21.18 3:22.93
45.66 2:32.74 3:22.93
Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weekes, Kayla E 10 All Saints 38.68 38.34
2 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE 37.64 38.38
3 Steven-Biggs, Claire 10 ARE 39.11 39.03
4 Claxton, Helen 10 ARE 38.87 39.10
5 McPherson, Serena 10 Western Sprint 38.22 39.78
6 Muru, Carolin 10 Western Sprint 40.63 42.52
7 Watson, Teegan 9 LML-WA 41.39 42.92
8 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 42.66 43.15
9 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 42.58 43.44
10 Bolster, Rebecca 10 Lawley Aquatic 45.33 44.60
11 Smit, Rhiannon 10 Lawley Aquatic 46.19 45.11
12 Petite, Bianca 10 All Saints 46.09 45.54
13 Thin, Sophie 9 LML-WA 46.59 45.87
14 Moynihan, Ciara 10 Kwinana 48.18 46.86
15 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE 44.95 47.16
16 Ryan, Miki 9 West Coast 49.37 47.18
17 Chung, Vicky 9 Aquanauts-WA 48.92 47.20
18 McGillivray, Genavieve 10 FRE 43.22 47.47
19 Riederer, Aisling 10 Westside 46.28 48.14
20 Keohane, Jessica 9 Central Aquatic 46.46 49.33
21 Watene, Shinae 8 LLS NT 50.28
22 Corbett, Karly-emma 10 ARE 51.34 50.31
23 Muru, Annika 8 Western Sprint 49.72 50.65
24 McNamara, Breanna 9 Kwinana 49.30 51.00
25 Byrne, Zara D 10 Breakers 45.77 51.15
26 Horsfall, Maddison 9 ARE 47.57 51.61
27 Packer, Ella 8 ARE 48.70 51.74
28 Ballard, Kaitlyn 9 Kwinana 54.42 51.77
29 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 9 Lawley Aquatic 58.79 52.09
30 Fetherston, Ashleigh 8 Western Sprint 47.80 53.07
31 Foster, Laura 9 Western Sprint 1:01.32 58.46
32 Riederer, Muirem 8 Westside 57.55 59.36
33 Higgins, Brianna F 7 Breakers 1:03.33 59.48
34 Lotti, Emma 9 ARE 55.99 59.57
35 Njirich, Mia 9 Lawley Aquatic 53.92 1:00.38
36 Smith, Kasie 8 LLS NT 1:05.93
37 Hislop, Lauren 9 FRE 1:03.06 1:06.76
38 Patrick, Taylah 10 Kwinana NT 1:07.23
-- Silas, Caitlin 9 Rockingham 1:00.25 DQ
-- Fernando, Breanna 9 LML-WA 53.74 DQ
-- Pollard, Imogen 9 FRE 55.15 DQ
-- Konowalous, Anna 10 Westside NT DQ
Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Loller, Brodie 10 ARE 36.56 35.63
2 Wilson, Jack 10 ARE 40.36 39.73
3 Hamilton, Flynn 9 West Coast 42.11 42.57
4 Natalotto, Jack 10 Aquajets 48.07 42.63
5 Nguyen, Kent 10 West Coast 50.15 44.94
6 Sriprai, Tan 10 West Coast NT 45.15
7 Bolton, James 10 Kwinana 44.54 45.69
8 Hill, Ethan 10 FRE 53.51 47.42
9 Bonsall, Robert 9 ARE NT 48.28
10 White, Thomas 9 West Coast 46.69 48.39
11 Richards, Luke 10 ARE 1:04.37 49.58
12 Davis, Jordan 10 City 44.76 49.94
13 Corbett, Kieran 9 ARE 57.60 50.25
14 Harrup, Seb B 9 Guildford Blues-WA 47.52 50.37
15 Todoro, Luciano 10 ARE 48.40 50.39
16 Kyriakou, Julian 8 West Coast 55.43 52.41
17 Todoro, Adriano 8 ARE 52.81 52.61
18 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 52.19 53.39
19 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 49.24 53.42
20 Firth, Liam B 10 Guildford Blues-WA NT 53.55
21 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 49.02 53.68
22 Salmon, Oliver 10 Swan Hills NT 54.70
23 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Southside Wesley 1:00.11 55.95
24 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 1:00.00 56.58
25 Brandwood, Declan 8 Guildford Blues-WA 57.95 57.42
26 McDowell, Ethan 9 FRE 55.85 57.98
27 Firth, Declan J 8 Guildford Blues-WA NT 1:05.40
-- Sivwright, Samuel 9 FRE NT DQ
-- Banks, Joseph E 10 Guildford Blues-WA NT DQ
-- Doherty, Liam J 8 All Saints 1:06.82 DQ
Event 25 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beesley, Brittany 12 ARE 32.18 32.39
2 Prescott, Jaime 11 Western Sprint 32.96 33.25
3 Van Kampen, Elena C 12 Breakers 38.36 36.36
4 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 36.77 37.08
5 Warburton, Emma 12 Uwa Uniswim 37.88 37.20
6 Nguyen, Yuki 12 West Coast NT 37.31
7 MacRitchie, Caitlin B 12 Central Aquatic 37.13 37.51
8 Gibb, Emily J 12 Central Aquatic 37.61 37.65
9 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 37.16 38.18
10 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 38.41 38.80
11 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE 37.64 39.01
12 Jones, Sarah 11 FRE 45.95 39.45
13 McFarlane, Katie 12 Aquanauts-WA 41.64 39.48
14 Fenna, Sophie 11 FRE 42.32 39.59
15 Italiano, Tayla 12 LLS 41.91 40.13
16 Claxton, Jessica 12 ARE 41.16 40.48
17 Cook, Ella 11 FRE 38.69 41.91
18 Thin, Kirsten 12 LML-WA 37.89 41.95
19 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 44.02 42.91
19 Smit, Emilia 11 Lawley Aquatic 45.48 42.91
21 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE 41.31 42.96
22 Tonner, Keeley 11 South Shore 44.73 42.99
23 Gastevich, Lauren 11 ARE 41.86 43.29
24 Devery, Ataria 11 Rockingham 44.23 43.57
25 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 43.81
26 Gamage, Karla 12 Kwinana 46.81 43.82
27 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 43.56 44.62
28 Fink, Georgie 11 Rockingham 46.35 44.73
29 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 45.15 44.88
30 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 46.60 45.11
31 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 43.12 45.12
32 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 43.97 46.32
33 Armstrong, Britney 12 SLD 51.82 46.84
34 Miles, Jessica 11 LLS NT 49.27
35 Plunkett, Hayley 11 Central Aquatic 47.07 49.36
36 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues-WA 44.68 49.59
37 Kosovich, Tiana 12 Aquanauts-WA NT 50.06
38 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 49.84 50.15
39 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 49.51 50.57
40 Kirk Williams, Shannen 11 FRE NT 50.72
41 Hill, Courtney 12 FRE 50.34 50.77
42 Savory, Indira 11 TUA NT 53.00
43 Smith, Ashlee 11 Kwinana 53.94 53.34
44 Gavranich, Melissa 11 Central Aquatic 55.33 55.74
Event 26 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Kieren J 12 Breakers 31.45 31.64
2 Trice, Oliver 12 All Saints 32.38 31.88
3 Lotti, Dylan 12 ARE 34.52 35.13
4 Johansen, Bryce 12 LLS 50.25 35.48
5 Sillence, Raife 11 Breakers 34.21 35.76
6 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE 36.75 36.14
7 Milne, Alex 12 South Shore NT 36.35
8 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 34.71 36.68
9 Hanson, Thomas 12 SLD 47.37 37.09
10 Foster, Luke 12 Western Sprint 43.80 37.66
11 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack 38.26 37.78
12 Corrie, Tom 11 FRE NT 39.44
13 Smith, Brayden 11 ARE 40.25 39.82
14 Smolonogov, Josh 11 PAQ 39.86 40.00
15 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE 41.43 41.30
16 Baker, Declan 12 Rockingham 42.47 41.73
17 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE 43.55 41.77
18 Pascall, Joseph Z 11 Western Sprint 42.06 41.81
19 Lorimer, William 11 Rockingham 43.03 41.98
20 Gomes, Thalys 12 City 42.72 42.43
21 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE 42.32 42.62
22 Luff, Jamie 11 SLD 42.23 43.05
23 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 42.74 43.47
24 Sudlow, Adam 11 Uwa Uniswim 46.50 43.60
25 Smith, Jacob 11 ARE 45.52 47.85
26 Cipriano, Michael 11 FRE 45.48 47.90
27 Rimmer, Masen J 11 Central Aquatic 45.44 49.01
28 Randazzo, Bailey 11 Lawley Aquatic 57.68 50.77
29 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE NT 50.86
30 Standley, Nathan 12 FRE NT 52.46
31 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE 47.67 53.34
32 Brandwood, Mac 11 Guildford Blues-WA 52.26 53.54
-- Ranelli, Julian 11 LLS NT DQ
Event 27 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic 30.01 30.41
2 Pannekoek, Kirsten 17 Kalamunda 30.29 30.87
3 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 31.35 32.96
4 Hollis, Maddison 15 All Saints 34.23 33.43
5 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 36.47 33.69
6 Farmer, Emily 17 Kalamunda 33.93 34.16
7 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 37.25 38.15
Event 28 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pardini, Luke 19 Western Sprint 26.89 27.36
2 Day, Mitchell 18 Central Aquatic 26.92 27.59
3 Claxton, Robbie 16 ARE 28.68 28.35
4 Hare, Louis 17 Kalamunda 28.64 28.96
5 Brough, Jeremy 15 Pinjarra 28.47 29.27
6 Martin, Joshua 17 FRE 28.54 29.30
7 Lowman, Sam 17 Western Sprint 30.95 29.41
8 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 32.79 31.19
9 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 36.26 31.69
10 Jackson, Jason 16 West Coast 31.77 31.88
11 Claxton, James 15 ARE 32.09 31.94
12 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE 31.64 32.55
13 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 35.75 33.64
14 Jenkins, Christopher 17 ARMA-WA 35.75 34.52
Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 32.05 32.16
2 MacAdie, Kirsten 14 FRE 32.60 33.01
3 Beaman, Jessica 14 Uwa Uniswim 35.27 33.17
4 Loo, Chien Yi 14 Western Sprint 32.87 33.44
5 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 33.92 35.03
6 Auriemma, Daniella 14 South Shore 35.58 35.27
7 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 33.47 35.63
8 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 35.62 35.67
9 Jenkins, Tess 13 West Coast 36.96 35.90
10 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 37.46 36.37
11 Sandl, Madeleine 13 Westside 36.99 36.90
12 Juffermans, Kirstie 13 Kalamunda 36.40 37.05
13 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 37.90 37.70
14 Brown, Amy 14 Lawley Aquatic 38.09 40.11
15 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 38.09 41.85
16 Munro-Grip, Georgia A 13 All Saints NT 42.35
17 Vener, Lisa 13 FRE 41.01 42.78
18 Hellemar, Olivia 13 FRE NT 48.37
19 Farrell, Coco 13 FRE NT 50.28
Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 29.59 28.99
2 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 29.99 29.54
3 Hall, Byron 14 Uwa Uniswim NT 30.36
4 Smith, Jack 13 FRE 33.11 30.59
5 Teh, Ryan 13 Uwa Uniswim NT 31.97
6 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 31.38 32.29
7 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 33.60 32.62
8 Sadler, Oliver 14 Breakers 32.24 32.82
9 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE 32.36 32.99
10 Hull, James 13 Central Aquatic 34.50 34.50
11 Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE 36.35 34.75
12 Rollo, Nicholas 13 Kalamunda 35.55 35.62
13 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 38.87 36.68
14 McIntosh, Chris 13 All Saints 36.88 36.69
15 Luff, Andrew 13 SLD 35.98 36.81
16 Morgan, Nicholas 14 ARMA-WA 39.49 36.87
17 Husband, Sean 13 South Shore 39.59 38.41
18 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 38.99 38.48
19 Weir, Trent 13 SLD 36.04 39.74
20 Daniel, Callum 13 Southside Wesley 40.15 40.14
21 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE 41.20 40.34
22 Brandis, Tanna 13 City 39.78 41.32
23 McCaffrey, Connor 13 ARMA-WA 47.72 46.33
Event 31 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rego, Brooke 10 Guildford Blues-WA 1:15.29 1:12.75
35.22 1:12.75
2 McPherson, Serena 10 Western Sprint 1:15.06 1:15.15
36.02 1:15.15
3 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 1:18.50 1:15.19
4 Kyriakou, Aria 10 West Coast 1:15.90 1:15.34
36.23 1:15.34
5 Weekes, Kayla E 10 All Saints 1:20.53 1:17.47
37.12 1:17.47
6 Steven-Biggs, Claire 10 ARE 1:18.10 1:17.63
37.73 1:17.63
7 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 1:19.80 1:18.73
36.89 1:18.73
8 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE 1:22.87 1:18.80
38.22 1:18.80
9 Thornton, Tahlia M 9 Breakers 1:20.15 1:19.94
38.02 1:19.94
10 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE 1:31.44 1:20.04
39.96 1:20.04
11 Byrne, Zara D 10 Breakers 1:21.32 1:20.07
38.04 1:20.07
12 Watson, Teegan 9 LML-WA 1:21.22 1:20.91
38.15 1:20.91
13 McKay, Katerina 10 Vic Park 1:33.45 1:21.09
39.26 1:21.09
14 Haitjema, Molly 9 Uwa Uniswim NT 1:24.93
40.12 1:24.93
15 Riederer, Aisling 10 Westside NT 1:29.29
42.21 1:29.29
16 Smit, Rhiannon 10 Lawley Aquatic 1:27.71 1:29.90
40.64 1:29.90
17 Thin, Sophie 9 LML-WA 1:31.63 1:30.61
43.35 1:30.61
18 Algar, Jessica 10 West Coast 1:30.34 1:31.01
43.79 1:31.01
19 Cronje, Tori A 9 Guildford Blues-WA 1:29.23 1:31.16
41.44 1:31.16
20 Petite, Bianca 10 All Saints 1:34.33 1:32.42
42.51 1:32.42
21 McGillivray, Genavieve 10 FRE 1:33.76 1:32.79
42.84 1:32.79
22 Rideout, Kate A 8 Western Sprint 1:33.59 1:34.34
46.20 1:34.34
23 O'Hara, Kate 10 Lawley Aquatic 1:45.40 1:34.50
44.22 1:34.50
24 Fernando, Breanna 9 LML-WA 1:36.03 1:34.81
46.76 1:34.81
25 Horsfall, Maddison 9 ARE 1:36.40 1:34.90
46.10 1:34.90
26 Packer, Ella 8 ARE 1:35.07 1:35.15
45.26 1:35.15
27 Smith, Grace 10 FRE 1:34.84 1:35.61
45.67 1:35.61
28 Keohane, Jessica 9 Central Aquatic 1:32.39 1:36.10
45.08 1:36.10
29 Ryan, Miki 9 West Coast 1:34.22 1:36.34
45.36 1:36.34
30 McNamara, Breanna 9 Kwinana NT 1:36.69
45.34 1:36.69
31 Lotti, Emma 9 ARE 1:38.79 1:36.98
32 Njirich, Mia 9 Lawley Aquatic 1:36.02 1:37.37
46.90 1:37.37
33 Cipriano, Chimene 10 FRE 1:44.72 1:37.53
50.55 1:37.53
34 Fetherston, Ashleigh 8 Western Sprint 1:33.28 1:37.85
47.93 1:37.85
35 Silas, Caitlin 9 Rockingham 1:46.76 1:38.08
46.66 1:38.08
36 Foster, Laura 9 Western Sprint 1:45.40 1:40.39
47.98 1:40.39
37 Ballard, Kaitlyn 9 Kwinana NT 1:43.13
48.72 1:43.13
38 Hislop, Lauren 9 FRE NT 1:44.49
47.12 1:44.49
39 White, Charlotte 8 West Coast 1:49.04 1:45.27
48.31 1:45.27
40 Mansfield, Ashleigh 9 Kalamunda NT 1:47.33
41 Higgins, Brianna F 7 Breakers 1:48.35 1:48.86
52.93 1:48.86
42 Pollard, Imogen 9 FRE 1:52.82 1:48.93
52.15 1:48.93
43 Tedjasaputra, Claudia 9 Lawley Aquatic 1:58.47 1:54.18
52.90 1:54.18
44 McDowell, Sirena 8 FRE NT 1:57.39
54.28 1:57.39
45 Patrick, Taylah 10 Kwinana NT 2:02.79
57.43 2:02.79
46 Devery, Hine Te Ao 7 Rockingham NT 2:05.97
59.40 2:05.97
Event 32 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Jack 10 ARE 1:12.15 1:11.34
34.65 1:11.34
2 Vandenberg, Mathew J 10 All Saints 1:15.86 1:14.34
35.04 1:14.34
3 Loller, Brodie 10 ARE 1:15.79 1:16.69
37.73 1:16.69
4 Cormack, Harrison 9 South Shore NT 1:22.16
40.23 1:22.16
5 Kimber, Byron 10 ARE 1:22.48 1:23.14
39.72 1:23.14
6 Hills, Christopher 10 Rockingham 1:30.12 1:24.22
39.93 1:24.22
7 White, Thomas 9 West Coast 1:24.59 1:24.44
40.13 1:24.44
8 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 1:27.16 1:24.45
40.34 1:24.45
9 Corbett, Kieran 9 ARE 1:26.66 1:25.48
39.93 1:25.48
10 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 1:32.06 1:25.90
41.27 1:25.90
11 Bolton, James 10 Kwinana 1:36.99 1:26.17
39.67 1:26.17
12 Todoro, Luciano 10 ARE 1:27.79 1:29.02
42.62 1:29.02
13 Hill, Ethan 10 FRE 1:34.43 1:30.06
43.49 1:30.06
14 Sriprai, Tan 10 West Coast NT 1:30.94
41.38 1:30.94
15 Todoro, Adriano 8 ARE 1:42.53 1:31.15
44.82 1:31.15
16 Brough, Eric 10 Pinjarra 1:24.51 1:31.52
17 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Southside Wesley 1:39.83 1:31.59
42.93 1:31.59
18 Long, William 9 Westside 1:55.24 1:32.79
45.14 1:32.79
19 Loller, Riley 8 ARE 1:32.31 1:33.02
44.25 1:33.02
20 Kyriakou, Julian 8 West Coast 1:38.68 1:33.30
44.57 1:33.30
21 Salmon, Oliver 10 Swan Hills NT 1:34.55
47.24 1:34.55
22 Bonsall, Robert 9 ARE 1:34.66 1:35.04
44.64 1:35.04
23 Harrup, Seb B 9 Guildford Blues-WA 1:27.18 1:35.49
42.89 1:35.49
24 Richards, Luke 10 ARE 1:41.70 1:35.60
44.68 1:35.60
25 Morisey, Joshua 10 FRE 1:37.24 1:36.13
46.48 1:36.13
26 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 1:36.30 1:36.58
45.24 1:36.58
27 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 1:39.24 1:36.86
28 Brandwood, Declan 8 Guildford Blues-WA 1:46.00 1:41.05
48.27 1:41.05
29 Furness, Felix 10 FRE NT 1:41.43
47.35 1:41.43
30 McDowell, Ethan 9 FRE NT 1:42.73
46.43 1:42.73
31 Banks, Joseph E 10 Guildford Blues-WA 1:42.28 1:44.03
49.45 1:44.03
32 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints NT 1:44.36
49.16 1:44.36
33 Furness, Alfie 9 FRE NT 1:48.33
52.33 1:48.33
34 Sivwright, Samuel 9 FRE NT 2:28.08
1:07.15 2:28.08
Event 33 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beesley, Brittany 12 ARE 1:05.50 1:04.75
31.24 1:04.75
2 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 1:09.98 1:08.60
32.53 1:08.60
3 Barnes, Jessica J 12 Breakers 1:10.50 1:09.07
33.23 1:09.07
4 Stubberfield, Holly 12 Western Sprint 1:08.75 1:10.18
33.23 1:10.18
5 Van Kampen, Elena C 12 Breakers 1:14.63 1:10.52
34.02 1:10.52
6 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 1:11.74 1:11.50
34.14 1:11.50
7 Doherty, Niamh C 12 All Saints 1:14.45 1:11.54
33.98 1:11.54
8 Fetherston, Emily 12 Western Sprint 1:11.75 1:11.89
34.18 1:11.89
9 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 1:11.02 1:12.53
10 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 1:17.12 1:12.84
34.77 1:12.84
11 Claxton, Jessica 12 ARE 1:14.12 1:12.93
35.07 1:12.93
12 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint 1:12.99 1:13.00
35.54 1:13.00
13 Chung, Natasha 11 Aquanauts-WA 1:15.42 1:13.17
34.78 1:13.17
14 Byrne, Demi L 12 Breakers 1:15.86 1:13.45
34.23 1:13.45
15 Petroff, Sarah 11 TUA 1:22.24 1:13.76
35.22 1:13.76
16 Claxton, Helen 10 ARE 1:17.19 1:14.38
35.33 1:14.38
17 MacRitchie, Caitlin B 12 Central Aquatic 1:15.26 1:14.68
35.63 1:14.68
18 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE 1:26.22 1:14.81
36.93 1:14.81
19 Thin, Kirsten 12 LML-WA 1:18.22 1:16.05
20 Fink, Georgie 11 Rockingham 1:18.01 1:16.33
36.71 1:16.33
21 Fenna, Sophie 11 FRE 1:26.84 1:16.35
37.25 1:16.35
22 Mawhirt, Nikita 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:20.66 1:17.52
37.50 1:17.52
23 Sorensen, Kimberley 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:22.75 1:17.77
38.03 1:17.77
24 Lee, Soraya G 11 Breakers 1:22.47 1:18.14
37.60 1:18.14
25 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 1:18.99
37.65 1:18.99
26 Cook, Ella 11 FRE 1:20.17 1:19.44
39.33 1:19.44
27 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 1:18.06 1:20.14
38.31 1:20.14
28 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 1:22.46 1:20.23
37.19 1:20.23
29 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues-WA 1:17.61 1:20.60
38.40 1:20.60
30 Smit, Emilia 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:24.93 1:21.05
31 Tonner, Keeley 11 South Shore 1:24.42 1:21.34
38.20 1:21.34
32 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD 1:21.82 1:21.50
38.69 1:21.50
33 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 1:23.76 1:22.61
38.30 1:22.61
34 McFarlane, Katie 12 Aquanauts-WA 1:24.11 1:22.74
39.46 1:22.74
35 Miles, Jessica 11 LLS 1:25.34 1:23.52
39.49 1:23.52
36 Gastevich, Lauren 11 ARE 1:23.82 1:23.77
39.59 1:23.77
37 Muru, Kristina 12 Western Sprint 1:27.22 1:24.06
40.35 1:24.06
38 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 1:24.15 1:25.10
40.78 1:25.10
39 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 1:32.53 1:25.28
39.24 1:25.28
40 McGillivray, Adelaide 11 FRE 1:35.96 1:25.48
40.18 1:25.48
41 McGillivray, Phoebe 11 Western Sprint 1:25.63 1:26.48
40.49 1:26.48
42 Barton, Millie G 11 Guildford Blues-WA 1:34.55 1:26.60
40.71 1:26.60
43 Spencer, Felicity 11 Rockingham 1:31.65 1:26.71
40.14 1:26.71
44 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 1:22.59 1:26.93
45 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 1:28.33 1:27.30
46 Armstrong, Britney 12 SLD 1:27.95 1:27.41
41.96 1:27.41
47 Plunkett, Hayley 11 Central Aquatic NT 1:27.48
41.06 1:27.48
48 Hill, Courtney 12 FRE 1:34.12 1:28.37
42.98 1:28.37
49 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 1:33.13 1:29.99
41.59 1:29.99
50 Devery, Ataria 11 Rockingham 1:31.32 1:30.85
41.21 1:30.85
51 Darvall, Elektra 11 FRE NT 1:30.94
52 Taylor, Peggy 11 FRE 1:31.30 1:41.01
45.97 1:41.01
53 Covich, Taylah 11 FRE 2:03.69 1:43.17
48.67 1:43.17
54 Gavranich, Melissa 11 Central Aquatic 1:42.83 1:44.50
49.25 1:44.50
55 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 1:34.78 1:54.71
48.39 1:54.71
Event 34 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Trice, Oliver 12 All Saints 1:05.56 1:05.47
31.45 1:05.47
2 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 1:07.19 1:07.83
32.84 1:07.83
3 Smith, Callan C 12 Breakers 1:11.21 1:08.69
33.34 1:08.69
4 Heslop, Jamie 11 Western Sprint 1:10.37 1:08.89
5 Sillence, Raife 11 Breakers 1:09.18 1:09.29
33.03 1:09.29
6 Thornton, Jay 11 Breakers 1:11.99 1:09.61
33.57 1:09.61
7 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack 1:11.66 1:09.84
33.63 1:09.84
8 Corrie, Tom 11 FRE 1:10.23 1:10.01
34.33 1:10.01
9 Mansfield, Blake 12 Kalamunda 1:13.05 1:10.30
34.30 1:10.30
10 Milne, Alex 12 South Shore NT 1:12.57
36.41 1:12.57
11 Smith, Ben 12 ARE 1:19.29 1:13.07
35.07 1:13.07
12 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE 1:14.78 1:13.43
36.02 1:13.43
13 Foster, Luke 12 Western Sprint 1:12.80 1:13.66
34.97 1:13.66
14 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE 1:13.40 1:14.06
35.07 1:14.06
15 Hanson, Thomas 12 SLD 1:23.78 1:14.16
35.14 1:14.16
16 Cipriano, Michael 11 FRE 1:14.56 1:15.27
35.79 1:15.27
17 Kennedy, Reilly 12 Aquajets 1:13.88 1:15.29
36.10 1:15.29
18 Johansen, Bryce 12 LLS 1:20.08 1:15.95
36.15 1:15.95
19 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE NT 1:16.46
20 Gomes, Thalys 12 City 1:19.01 1:17.30
36.25 1:17.30
21 Kyriakou, Christian 11 West Coast 1:18.84 1:17.98
37.60 1:17.98
22 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 1:18.17 1:18.62
37.85 1:18.62
23 Koczwara, Lucas 11 TUA 1:19.44 1:18.76
37.52 1:18.76
24 Pascall, Joseph Z 11 Western Sprint 1:18.91 1:19.15
38.05 1:19.15
25 Smith, Brayden 11 ARE 1:21.78 1:19.88
37.34 1:19.88
26 Luff, Jamie 11 SLD 1:20.14 1:20.14
38.40 1:20.14
27 Sudlow, Adam 11 Uwa Uniswim 1:22.13 1:21.23
38.41 1:21.23
28 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 1:28.87 1:22.45
39.49 1:22.45
29 Standley, Nathan 12 FRE 1:24.90 1:22.79
40.53 1:22.79
30 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE NT 1:23.27
41.06 1:23.27
31 Jose, Shane 12 Msc NT 1:23.89
41.03 1:23.89
32 Mansfield, Chase 11 Kalamunda 1:30.62 1:25.10
41.40 1:25.10
33 Baker, Declan 12 Rockingham 1:28.78 1:26.28
40.53 1:26.28
34 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE 1:26.15 1:26.48
35 Brandwood, Mac 11 Guildford Blues-WA 1:34.98 1:31.40
42.98 1:31.40
36 Rimmer, Masen J 11 Central Aquatic 1:34.43 1:31.84
43.10 1:31.84
37 Smith, Jacob 11 ARE 1:29.55 1:31.89
42.13 1:31.89
38 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE NT 1:32.31
43.91 1:32.31
39 Randazzo, Bailey 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:35.57 1:33.69
43.44 1:33.69
40 Ranelli, Julian 11 LLS NT 1:43.96
Event 35 Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hodgetts, Alisha P 15 West Coast 1:01.90 1:01.31
29.46 1:01.31
2 Stimson, Jasmine 16 ARE 1:00.45 1:01.43
29.77 1:01.43
3 Hopkins, Madeline 16 West Coast 1:02.21 1:01.58
29.38 1:01.58
4 Campbell, Tayla J 15 Breakers 1:01.94 1:02.96
30.43 1:02.96
5 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 1:03.91 1:03.06
30.24 1:03.06
6 Juffermans, Ashleigh 16 Kalamunda 1:04.69 1:04.70
30.86 1:04.70
7 James, Caitlyn 16 Kalamunda 1:05.44 1:07.82
32.49 1:07.82
8 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 1:06.23 1:08.79
33.27 1:08.79
9 Aitken-Fox, Samantha 16 Western Sprint 1:07.84 1:09.28
33.64 1:09.28
10 Cunningham, Brianna 15 ARE 1:04.54 1:11.61
29.38 1:11.61
11 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 1:15.14 1:14.45
35.39 1:14.45
Event 36 Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Harry N 17 Breakers 54.88 54.74
26.45 54.74
2 Hare, Louis 17 Kalamunda 55.39 57.72
28.27 57.72
3 Bodey, Dylan 17 Western Sprint 55.02 58.04
27.53 58.04
4 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 59.10 58.39
28.37 58.39
5 Claxton, Robbie 16 ARE 59.09 58.60
28.33 58.60
6 Bennier, Brandon 17 Kalamunda 59.37 58.71
28.43 58.71
7 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE 58.54 59.03
27.97 59.03
8 Lowman, Sam 17 Western Sprint 58.81 59.17
28.49 59.17
9 Schubert, Aidan 15 Uwa Uniswim 59.61 1:00.08
29.04 1:00.08
10 Martin, Joshua 17 FRE NT 1:00.09
28.86 1:00.09
11 Pardini, Liam 16 Western Sprint 1:00.03 1:00.85
29.81 1:00.85
12 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 1:00.56 1:01.26
29.25 1:01.26
13 Hewitt, Thurston 15 Uwa Uniswim 1:01.81 1:02.56
29.71 1:02.56
14 Brough, Jeremy 15 Pinjarra 1:02.36 1:03.10
31.02 1:03.10
15 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 1:03.91 1:03.71
30.76 1:03.71
16 Jenkins, Christopher 17 ARMA-WA 1:08.38 1:08.40
33.48 1:08.40
Event 37 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grosse, Abbey R 14 All Saints 1:02.99 1:02.23
30.28 1:02.23
2 Browne, Avalon 14 Rockingham 1:03.11 1:03.09
30.18 1:03.09
3 Hewitt, Louise 13 Uwa Uniswim 1:01.03 1:03.67
30.27 1:03.67
4 Du Randt, Chante 14 ARE 1:04.35 1:04.31
30.25 1:04.31
5 Kriening, Emma 13 West Coast 1:05.55 1:06.44
30.91 1:06.44
6 Rimmer, Maddelyn J 14 Central Aquatic 1:05.47 1:07.02
31.20 1:07.02
7 White, Maggie 13 West Coast 1:06.36 1:07.13
32.18 1:07.13
8 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 1:08.54 1:07.35
32.81 1:07.35
9 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 1:07.70 1:07.65
32.81 1:07.65
10 Jenkins, Tess 13 West Coast 1:05.93 1:08.35
29.14 1:08.35
11 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 1:07.51 1:09.19
33.42 1:09.19
12 McIntyre, Rebecca 14 FRE 1:08.27 1:09.77
34.08 1:09.77
13 Reynolds, Constance K 13 Uwa Uniswim 1:10.99 1:10.11
33.84 1:10.11
14 Schultz, Sarah 14 Kalamunda 1:15.07 1:10.78
33.35 1:10.78
15 Sandl, Madeleine 13 Westside 1:15.54 1:12.42
35.08 1:12.42
16 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:10.36 1:13.74
35.59 1:13.74
17 Brown, Amy 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:13.00 1:15.77
36.01 1:15.77
18 Jamieson, Laura 14 ARE NT 1:16.56
36.48 1:16.56
19 Batt, Shannon E 13 All Saints 1:17.16 1:17.80
37.91 1:17.80
20 Covich, Brianna M 13 FRE 1:20.48 1:19.10
38.15 1:19.10
21 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 1:20.64 1:20.48
37.27 1:20.48
22 Hellemar, Olivia 13 FRE NT 1:28.56
42.17 1:28.56
-- Hanna, Ebonee 13 Western Sprint 1:09.83 DQ
31.96 DQ
Event 38 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Verhage, Braga 14 West Coast 55.35 55.82
27.74 55.82
2 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 57.18 58.51
28.21 58.51
3 Vandenberg, Samuel L 14 All Saints 59.82 58.96
28.38 58.96
4 Harrison-Murray, Guy 14 Uwa Uniswim NT 1:00.71
29.00 1:00.71
5 Throssell, Nicholas 13 Uwa Uniswim 1:01.28 1:01.04
29.86 1:01.04
6 Smith, Jack 13 FRE 1:01.66 1:01.56
29.35 1:01.56
7 Burgos, Francis 14 Western Sprint 1:01.27 1:02.50
29.95 1:02.50
8 Verran, Michael 13 Kalamunda 1:02.51 1:02.57
30.35 1:02.57
9 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 1:02.19 1:03.24
29.93 1:03.24
10 Sadler, Oliver 14 Breakers 1:05.03 1:03.89
30.84 1:03.89
11 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 1:05.47 1:03.98
30.73 1:03.98
12 Downie, Lewis 14 West Coast 1:05.26 1:04.07
31.30 1:04.07
13 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE 1:02.15 1:04.15
30.53 1:04.15
14 Khowira, Matthew 13 West Coast 1:06.74 1:04.45
30.77 1:04.45
15 Chu, Erskine 13 All Saints 1:16.05 1:05.39
30.83 1:05.39
16 Muller, Kyle 13 Breakers 1:05.40 1:05.40
31.11 1:05.40
17 Morisey, Kristian 14 FRE 1:12.83 1:06.76
31.67 1:06.76
18 Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE 1:08.11 1:06.82
32.84 1:06.82
19 Koczwara, Samuel 13 TUA 1:09.09 1:07.35
32.08 1:07.35
20 Weir, Trent 13 SLD 1:03.70 1:09.23
32.48 1:09.23
21 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 1:09.29 1:09.35
33.54 1:09.35
22 Husband, Sean 13 South Shore NT 1:09.41
33.57 1:09.41
23 McIntosh, Chris 13 All Saints 1:13.09 1:09.66
34.10 1:09.66
24 Martin, Justin 14 ARE 1:05.04 1:09.79
29.28 1:09.79
25 Carozza, Andre 13 FRE NT 1:11.00
33.33 1:11.00
26 Morgan, Nicholas 14 ARMA-WA 1:14.79 1:11.80
33.51 1:11.80
27 Daniel, Callum 13 Southside Wesley 1:12.64 1:12.11
34.95 1:12.11
28 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 1:11.25 1:13.88
34.85 1:13.88
29 Pickering, Taylor 13 West Coast 1:14.71 1:15.12
35.36 1:15.12
30 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE 1:14.77 1:15.22
35.33 1:15.22
31 McCaffrey, Connor 13 ARMA-WA 1:22.29 1:17.55
37.25 1:17.55
32 Burns, Tommy 14 LLS NT 1:18.75
36.21 1:18.75
Event 39 Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prescott, Jaime 11 Western Sprint 5:06.66 5:03.04
34.65 1:14.50 1:53.82 2:33.29 3:11.32 3:49.58 4:26.21 5:03.04
2 Bidesi, Sophie 12 Rockingham 5:08.71 5:11.35
34.15 1:13.55 1:54.24 2:34.47 3:13.93 3:53.22 4:32.71 5:11.35
3 Grotegoed, Coco 12 City 5:09.70 5:14.12
34.51 1:13.85 1:54.09 2:34.14 3:14.32 3:54.70 4:35.02 5:14.12
4 Rideout, Karis 12 Western Sprint 5:22.40 5:24.31
36.75 1:18.64 2:00.89 2:43.21 3:23.62 4:05.15 4:45.24 5:24.31
5 Fetherston, Emily 12 Western Sprint 5:54.74 5:29.66
36.57 1:19.18 2:01.53 2:43.85 3:25.74 4:08.17 4:49.42 5:29.66
6 Bodey, Lara 12 Western Sprint 5:27.11 5:30.16
38.15 1:20.99 2:04.01 2:46.55 3:27.90 4:09.34 4:50.43 5:30.16
7 McKenna, Marnie 11 SLD NT 5:57.37
41.14 1:27.37 2:13.01 2:59.12 3:45.38 4:31.87 5:57.37
8 Walsh, Catherine 11 SLD NT 6:02.87
40.00 1:24.42 2:10.40 2:57.39 3:44.64 4:31.95 5:19.40 6:02.87
9 Higgins, Jessica J 11 Breakers 6:20.58 6:16.83
38.62 2:14.43 3:54.48 5:33.86 6:16.83
10 Miles, Jessica 11 LLS NT 6:20.83
40.62 1:27.50 2:16.73 3:05.95 3:55.20 4:45.09 5:35.28 6:20.83
11 McGillivray, Phoebe 11 Western Sprint 6:16.87 6:25.17
42.28 1:31.81 2:21.69 3:10.65 4:00.28 4:50.51 5:39.15 6:25.17
Event 39 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Downing, Sacha 14 Uwa Uniswim 4:46.25 4:44.14
32.17 1:06.74 1:42.77 2:18.88 2:55.56 3:32.01 4:08.57 4:44.14
2 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 6:56.94 4:59.89
33.82 1:11.61 1:50.31 2:28.53 3:07.24 3:46.11 4:23.65 4:59.89
3 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE NT 5:01.74
35.70 1:13.84 1:53.08 2:31.69 3:10.44 3:48.65 4:26.53 5:01.74
4 MacAdie, Kirsten 14 FRE NT 5:10.05
34.40 1:13.68 1:53.21 2:32.56 3:11.98 3:51.68 4:31.42 5:10.05
5 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 5:12.37 5:10.09
34.97 1:53.82 3:13.10 4:32.37 5:10.09
6 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 5:47.36 5:15.01
36.03 1:15.16 1:55.90 2:36.13 3:16.91 3:57.01 4:37.37 5:15.01
7 Burgos, Alyssa Anne 13 Western Sprint 5:16.11 5:19.60
35.23 1:17.07 1:58.66 2:40.34 3:21.05 4:01.65 4:41.05 5:19.60
Event 39 Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Murray, Anna 15 South Shore 4:33.57 4:35.16
31.30 1:05.86 1:40.83 2:15.86 2:50.69 3:26.00 4:01.08 4:35.16
2 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 4:36.90 4:36.62
31.91 1:06.65 1:41.65 2:16.84 2:52.14 3:27.50 4:02.87 4:36.62
3 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 4:38.47 4:36.95
32.38 1:06.89 1:41.98 2:17.29 2:51.93 3:27.39 4:02.04 4:36.95
4 James, Caitlyn 16 Kalamunda 4:50.52 4:59.49
33.72 1:10.34 1:48.26 2:25.89 3:04.25 3:42.83 4:21.75 4:59.49
5 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic NT 5:20.29
34.70 1:15.35 1:56.55 2:37.69 3:18.35 3:59.73 4:40.68 5:20.29
Event 40 Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Biesheuvel, Kenny 12 Southside Wesley NT 5:07.00
33.14 1:11.56 1:51.31 2:30.68 3:11.21 3:50.68 4:30.03 5:07.00
2 Sillence, Raife 11 Breakers 5:06.53 5:07.56
34.22 1:12.11 1:51.03 2:31.15 3:10.26 3:49.85 4:29.00 5:07.56
3 Lauriston, Callum 12 City NT 5:25.22
34.89 1:16.09 1:57.92 2:39.60 3:21.15 4:03.58 4:44.88 5:25.22
4 Hill, Joel 10 West Coast 5:19.30 5:25.48
37.60 1:19.24 2:00.71 2:42.55 3:24.89 4:06.37 4:47.34 5:25.48
5 Foster, Luke 12 Western Sprint 5:21.65 5:28.36
36.74 1:19.63 2:01.67 2:44.09 3:26.84 4:07.67 4:49.17 5:28.36
6 Corrie, Tom 11 FRE 5:30.41 5:33.43
38.50 1:20.90 2:03.98 2:47.04 3:30.45 4:13.00 4:55.47 5:33.43
7 Faamausili Fala, Malachi 10 West Coast NT 5:51.51
36.37 1:20.23 2:05.18 2:51.16 3:37.78 4:23.20 5:09.78 5:51.51
8 Lorimer, William 11 Rockingham 6:19.87 6:06.12
40.30 1:26.74 2:14.33 3:00.61 3:48.63 4:36.58 5:23.87 6:06.12
9 Smolonogov, Josh 11 PAQ NT 6:10.26
41.70 1:30.80 2:19.50 3:06.75 3:54.87 4:41.23 5:26.49 6:10.26
10 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE NT 7:01.40
45.35 1:38.54 2:32.76 3:27.01 4:21.99 5:17.92 6:11.65 7:01.40
Event 40 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 4:25.50 4:20.75
29.62 1:01.97 1:34.85 2:08.08 2:41.89 3:15.72 3:49.06 4:20.75
2 Weston, Ryan 13 Western Sprint 4:42.04 4:42.11
30.66 1:06.15 1:42.85 2:19.54 2:56.38 3:32.07 4:07.43 4:42.11
3 Bevan, Zachary 14 Rockingham 4:38.47 4:44.44
30.41 1:04.78 1:40.84 2:17.22 2:54.20 3:31.22 4:08.40 4:44.44
4 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE 7:04.12 4:54.10
32.63 1:09.70 1:47.11 2:24.82 3:02.60 3:40.49 4:18.00 4:54.10
5 Downie, Lewis 14 West Coast 4:50.30 4:55.06
33.54 1:09.93 1:47.31 2:24.74 3:02.58 3:40.55 4:18.40 4:55.06
6 Smith, Jack 13 FRE 5:02.44 4:59.03
32.45 1:09.41 1:47.81 2:25.96 3:04.37 3:43.34 4:22.15 4:59.03
7 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 6:57.26 5:09.46
35.42 1:13.85 1:53.07 2:32.86 3:12.85 3:52.93 4:32.47 5:09.46
8 Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE 7:19.97 5:17.45
34.54 1:14.18 1:53.92 2:35.43 3:16.18 3:57.81 4:39.55 5:17.45
Event 40 Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robb, Jacson 16 All Saints 4:16.69 4:16.20
29.46 1:02.15 1:34.64 2:07.50 2:39.72 3:12.36 3:44.95 4:16.20
2 Trump, Kieran 15 Kalamunda 4:22.20 4:22.46
30.45 1:03.37 1:36.54 2:09.94 2:43.06 3:16.48 3:49.82 4:22.46
3 Warries, Calvin 15 Aquajets 4:22.48 4:28.37
29.19 1:02.07 1:35.75 2:09.90 2:44.18 3:19.22 3:54.47 4:28.37
4 Lee, Damon R 15 Breakers 4:26.75 4:29.46
29.24 1:02.33 1:36.28 2:10.74 2:45.49 3:20.44 3:55.40 4:29.46
5 Regnaud, Alex 15 Western Sprint 4:22.42 4:30.89
30.14 1:03.93 1:38.20 2:13.25 2:47.39 3:21.86 3:56.38 4:30.89
6 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 4:28.48 4:38.94
30.57 1:05.27 1:41.59 2:17.75 2:54.29 3:30.32 4:06.44 4:38.94
Event 41 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andrews, Kitty 12 Western Sprint 2:50.81 2:53.09
37.10 1:21.22 2:14.35 2:53.09
2 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 2:56.16 2:53.32
42.12 1:28.73 2:15.05 2:53.32
3 Chung, Natasha 11 Aquanauts-WA 2:55.29 2:53.85
37.27 1:22.48 2:13.73 2:53.85
4 Stubberfield, Holly 12 Western Sprint 2:57.44 2:55.39
1:24.53 2:14.91 2:55.39
5 Gibb, Emily J 12 Central Aquatic 3:01.07 3:00.33
1:28.11 2:19.72 3:00.33
6 Doherty, Niamh C 12 All Saints 3:01.90 3:01.75
1:24.62 2:21.65 3:01.75
7 Njirich, Lexi 12 Lawley Aquatic 3:08.71 3:03.87
42.98 1:31.00 2:25.80 3:03.87
8 Kyriakou, Aria 10 West Coast 3:13.15 3:05.82
42.88 1:31.25 2:27.24 3:05.82
9 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 3:10.50 3:06.00
41.17 1:27.97 2:25.25 3:06.00
10 Thin, Kirsten 12 LML-WA 3:10.30 3:07.63
43.58 1:32.01 2:27.28 3:07.63
11 McPherson, Serena 10 Western Sprint 3:07.44 3:07.77
41.74 1:29.12 2:28.17 3:07.77
12 Claxton, Helen 10 ARE 3:08.85 3:08.01
43.87 1:30.16 2:28.93 3:08.01
13 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 3:10.96
43.54 1:31.79 2:28.71 3:10.96
14 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 3:14.48 3:11.06
45.16 1:30.39 2:29.35 3:11.06
15 Muru, Carolin 10 Western Sprint 3:11.80 3:12.23
45.02 1:32.08 2:30.73 3:12.23
16 Weekes, Kayla E 10 All Saints 3:14.61 3:12.42
43.40 1:34.59 2:32.64 3:12.42
16 Fink, Georgie 11 Rockingham 3:19.84 3:12.42
45.62 1:35.64 2:32.65 3:12.42
18 Mawhirt, Nikita 11 Lawley Aquatic 3:36.73 3:12.87
45.39 1:35.50 2:28.44 3:12.87
19 Rego, Brooke 10 Guildford Blues-WA 3:24.15 3:14.36
43.68 1:34.18 2:35.72 3:14.36
20 Sorensen, Kimberley 11 Lawley Aquatic 3:30.66 3:14.84
45.37 1:35.07 2:32.14 3:14.84
21 Harcus, Eilidh 12 Lawley Aquatic 3:18.22 3:15.50
43.79 1:34.75 2:32.05 3:15.50
22 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 3:10.01 3:16.27
42.30 1:35.02 2:31.07 3:16.27
23 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE 4:48.60 3:17.86
47.72 1:35.39 2:38.37 3:17.86
24 Watson, Teegan 9 LML-WA 3:24.88 3:22.03
45.09 1:37.48 2:38.01 3:22.03
25 Italiano, Tayla 12 LLS 3:30.42 3:22.21
41.54 1:33.38 2:34.27 3:22.21
26 Bolster, Jennifer 12 Lawley Aquatic 3:30.83 3:22.24
50.15 1:39.85 2:39.73 3:22.24
27 Gastevich, Lauren 11 ARE 3:26.32 3:23.21
47.05 1:39.66 2:38.90 3:23.21
28 Thornton, Tahlia M 9 Breakers 3:25.46 3:23.32
47.36 1:39.34 2:42.12 3:23.32
29 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 3:31.82 3:24.73
48.11 1:42.04 2:37.99 3:24.73
30 Bolster, Rebecca 10 Lawley Aquatic 3:32.98 3:25.60
46.60 1:38.59 2:38.20 3:25.60
31 Prescott, Georgia 9 Western Sprint NT 3:27.41
52.18 1:40.71 2:41.95 3:27.41
32 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 3:43.36 3:28.46
46.28 1:39.97 2:45.35 3:28.46
33 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 3:26.05 3:28.82
46.55 1:41.05 2:38.17 3:28.82
34 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE NT 3:29.47
52.54 1:46.38 2:47.21 3:29.47
35 Corbett, Karly-emma 10 ARE 3:37.35 3:31.58
50.89 1:47.13 2:45.51 3:31.58
36 McGillivray, Adelaide 11 FRE 3:34.90 3:34.31
48.33 1:42.33 2:44.66 3:34.31
37 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 3:38.72 3:37.00
49.69 1:44.92 2:47.75 3:37.00
38 Smit, Rhiannon 10 Lawley Aquatic NT 3:39.90
50.67 1:45.42 2:50.21 3:39.90
39 Thin, Sophie 9 LML-WA 3:32.31 3:41.29
52.28 1:46.11 2:52.89 3:41.29
40 Devery, Ataria 11 Rockingham 3:48.40 3:45.47
48.54 1:46.87 2:52.09 3:45.47
41 Packer, Ella 8 ARE 3:51.73 3:48.57
55.14 1:58.04 2:58.93 3:48.57
42 Ballard, Kaitlyn 9 Kwinana NT 3:49.58
56.40 1:53.26 2:55.35 3:49.58
43 Fernando, Breanna 9 LML-WA NT 3:55.62
58.04 1:54.64 3:03.90 3:55.62
44 Njirich, Mia 9 Lawley Aquatic 4:10.82 3:59.45
58.72 1:57.60 3:06.59 3:59.45
45 Taylor, Peggy 11 FRE 4:24.00 4:13.83
1:03.55 2:09.77 4:13.83
46 Pollard, Imogen 9 FRE NT 4:21.00
1:05.89 2:13.29 3:21.94 4:21.00
-- Horsfall, Maddison 9 ARE 3:58.63 DQ
55.47 1:50.25 2:57.75 DQ
-- McGillivray, Genavieve 10 FRE 3:42.74 DQ
52.71 1:45.15 2:53.41 DQ
Event 41 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 2:38.86 2:34.21
33.60 1:12.02 2:00.42 2:34.21
2 Lee, Robyn S 13 Breakers 2:36.49 2:36.14
32.98 1:12.91 2:00.35 2:36.14
3 Bunning, Tayla 13 Western Sprint 2:35.48 2:36.88
34.53 1:13.74 2:00.83 2:36.88
4 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 2:48.90 2:44.56
35.97 1:18.85 2:08.69 2:44.56
5 Jenkins, Tess 13 West Coast 2:44.77 2:53.76
37.88 1:20.16 2:15.07 2:53.76
6 Juffermans, Kirstie 13 Kalamunda 2:50.53 2:53.80
37.87 1:23.88 2:14.36 2:53.80
7 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 2:50.81 2:54.97
37.77 1:20.77 2:18.67 2:54.97
8 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 2:55.79 2:57.89
37.80 1:24.17 2:20.35 2:57.89
9 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 2:51.83 2:58.85
37.65 1:22.21 2:21.16 2:58.85
10 Auriemma, Daniella 14 South Shore 3:03.13 3:00.44
1:22.71 2:19.73 3:00.44
11 Stagg, Corina 13 Lawley Aquatic 3:01.64 3:26.11
48.55 3:26.11 3:26.11
Event 41 Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pannekoek, Kirsten 17 Kalamunda 2:27.48 2:30.82
31.19 1:07.86 1:55.24 2:30.82
2 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 2:27.71 2:33.46
34.27 1:13.29 1:58.48 2:33.46
3 Juffermans, Ashleigh 16 Kalamunda 2:29.92 2:38.10
33.84 1:13.18 2:00.88 2:38.10
4 Hollis, Maddison 15 All Saints 2:54.46 2:50.61
35.33 1:19.82 2:11.32 2:50.61
Event 42 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 2:56.90 2:54.01
40.71 1:25.13 2:18.25 2:54.01
2 Loller, Brodie 10 ARE 3:09.21 2:59.28
40.78 1:26.32 2:22.16 2:59.28
3 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE 3:03.44 2:59.79
38.92 1:26.15 2:21.07 2:59.79
4 Hanson, Thomas 12 SLD NT 3:09.71
39.88 1:28.78 2:28.09 3:09.71
5 Vandenberg, Mathew J 10 All Saints NT 3:11.34
38.36 1:27.49 2:29.82 3:11.34
6 Kyriakou, Christian 11 West Coast 3:19.05 3:11.65
46.54 1:39.22 2:33.24 3:11.65
7 Player, Fin 10 West Coast 3:15.75 3:14.34
41.71 1:29.33 2:30.30 3:14.34
8 Cipriano, Michael 11 FRE 3:46.37 3:14.77
48.26 1:39.67 2:33.43 3:14.77
9 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE NT 3:15.91
46.59 1:36.22 2:37.52 3:15.91
10 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE NT 3:16.62
45.13 1:34.38 2:33.23 3:16.62
11 Baker, Declan 12 Rockingham 3:30.61 3:20.60
44.78 1:38.33 2:35.06 3:20.60
12 Hamilton, Flynn 9 West Coast 3:25.25 3:21.10
46.48 1:37.84 2:35.10 3:21.10
13 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 3:26.63 3:27.19
47.19 1:37.62 2:43.06 3:27.19
14 Standley, Nathan 12 FRE 3:31.62 3:28.59
55.44 1:49.84 2:46.19 3:28.59
15 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 3:44.02 3:33.17
57.85 1:48.34 2:50.84 3:33.17
16 Todoro, Luciano 10 ARE 3:46.62 3:35.32
53.86 1:48.98 2:48.72 3:35.32
17 Corbett, Kieran 9 ARE 3:47.00 3:36.01
52.94 1:45.27 2:50.70 3:36.01
18 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 3:39.74 3:48.26
1:54.15 2:54.90 3:48.26
19 Todoro, Adriano 8 ARE NT 3:52.90
57.59 1:57.43 3:02.59 3:52.90
20 Brough, Eric 10 Pinjarra 4:04.99 4:03.62
1:01.29 1:58.30 3:14.10 4:03.62
-- Bolton, James 10 Kwinana NT DQ
59.49 1:57.74 3:10.46
-- Thornton, Jay 11 Breakers 2:52.86 DQ
35.94 1:18.63 2:13.15 DQ
Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 2:25.34 2:26.30
30.51 1:07.16 1:53.24 2:26.30
2 Ansell, Charlie 14 South Shore 2:33.02 2:35.13
32.64 1:14.87 1:59.32 2:35.13
3 Bevan, Zachary 14 Rockingham 2:31.79 2:36.33
33.72 1:15.05 2:02.07 2:36.33
4 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 2:37.16 2:37.59
32.12 1:11.52 2:03.67 2:37.59
5 Roberts, Ben 13 ARE 2:39.71 2:40.09
35.39 1:17.39 2:03.88 2:40.09
6 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 3:49.43 2:41.27
35.65 1:14.80 2:06.35 2:41.27
7 Teh, Ryan 13 Uwa Uniswim NT 2:42.56
32.22 1:14.41 2:02.38 2:42.56
8 Chu, Erskine 13 All Saints 3:03.37 2:45.85
36.02 1:19.30 2:09.03 2:45.85
9 Rollo, Nicholas 13 Kalamunda 2:53.64 2:51.87
37.85 1:20.98 2:12.60 2:51.87
10 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 2:57.95 2:57.10
39.30 1:25.13 2:16.54 2:57.10
11 Daniel, Callum 13 Southside Wesley 3:04.80 2:59.64
41.13 1:27.27 2:22.14 2:59.64
12 Luff, Andrew 13 SLD 3:55.40 3:00.41
39.23 1:28.01 2:20.14 3:00.41
13 Brandis, Tanna 13 City 2:58.20 3:04.89
42.67 1:29.27 2:24.61 3:04.89
-- Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 2:46.04 DQ
35.86 1:22.18 2:06.40 DQ
Event 42 Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bodey, Dylan 17 Western Sprint 2:16.90 2:18.79
30.05 1:05.88 1:47.85 2:18.79
2 Clark, Harry N 17 Breakers 2:19.80 2:18.83
28.89 1:05.32 1:46.25 2:18.83
3 Rollo, William 15 Kalamunda 2:16.76 2:20.93
29.99 1:06.93 1:47.67 2:20.93
4 Warries, Calvin 15 Aquajets NT 2:28.04
31.76 1:08.44 1:55.23 2:28.04
5 Claxton, James 15 ARE 2:21.13 2:33.04
33.16 1:14.07 1:56.87 2:33.04
6 Brough, Jeremy 15 Pinjarra 2:41.96 2:56.14
34.75 1:18.34 2:12.41 2:56.14
Event 43 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Konowalous, Anna 10 Westside 44.04 45.92
2 Byrne, Zara D 10 Breakers 46.26 46.35
3 McKay, Katerina 10 Vic Park 51.03 49.15
4 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE 49.45 49.16
5 Ryan, Miki 9 West Coast 49.77 49.75
6 Bolster, Rebecca 10 Lawley Aquatic 50.02 50.59
7 McPherson, Serena 10 Western Sprint 53.06 51.34
7 Prescott, Georgia 9 Western Sprint 51.29 51.34
9 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 50.13 51.75
10 Corbett, Karly-emma 10 ARE 49.57 51.78
11 Muru, Carolin 10 Western Sprint 50.97 51.80
12 Chung, Vicky 9 Aquanauts-WA 51.99 52.04
13 Lardi, Bree-anna 10 Kwinana NT 53.33
14 Packer, Ella 8 ARE 52.61 53.51
15 Rideout, Kate A 8 Western Sprint 51.79 53.56
16 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE 51.95 53.59
17 Smit, Rhiannon 10 Lawley Aquatic 55.57 53.83
18 Lenaghan, Grace 9 ARE 54.51 53.84
19 Thin, Sophie 9 LML-WA 52.78 54.11
20 Watson, Teegan 9 LML-WA 53.53 54.18
21 Cronje, Tori A 9 Guildford Blues-WA 52.30 55.36
22 Salmon, Katie 8 Swan Hills 57.31 55.68
23 Riederer, Aisling 10 Westside 56.17 55.78
24 Hislop, Lauren 9 FRE 56.94 57.26
25 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 56.00 57.96
26 Keohane, Jessica 9 Central Aquatic 54.72 58.00
27 Haitjema, Molly 9 Uwa Uniswim NT 58.11
28 Cipriano, Chimene 10 FRE 1:00.88 58.22
29 Watene, Shinae 8 LLS NT 58.45
30 Muru, Annika 8 Western Sprint 59.42 58.52
31 Lotti, Emma 9 ARE 57.47 58.93
32 McNamara, Breanna 9 Kwinana 1:00.19 59.00
33 Fernando, Breanna 9 LML-WA 1:01.26 59.68
34 Fetherston, Ashleigh 8 Western Sprint 54.83 1:00.02
35 Patrick, Taylah 10 Kwinana 1:01.52 1:00.49
36 White, Charlotte 8 West Coast 1:00.14 1:01.23
37 Riederer, Muirem 8 Westside 54.20 1:01.58
38 Njirich, Mia 9 Lawley Aquatic 1:00.49 1:02.77
39 Roberts, Nakeisha 8 Breakers 1:06.63 1:04.44
40 Hill, Sophie 9 ARMA-WA 1:06.51 1:04.69
41 Thin, Chloe 8 LML-WA 1:04.75 1:05.06
42 Silas, Caitlin 9 Rockingham 1:03.18 1:05.46
43 Smith, Kasie 8 LLS NT 1:06.29
44 Mansfield, Ashleigh 9 Kalamunda 1:04.15 1:06.34
45 McDowell, Sirena 8 FRE NT 1:11.68
-- Smith, Grace 10 FRE 57.01 DQ
-- Lynch, Madeline 8 LLS NT DQ
-- Petroff, Alex 9 TUA NT DQ
Event 44 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nguyen, Kent 10 West Coast NT 44.78
2 Jones, Eric 10 Vic Park 46.59 49.02
3 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 48.43 51.06
4 Todoro, Adriano 8 ARE 52.40 51.48
5 Charnley, Nicolas 10 Westside NT 51.96
6 Scott, Daniel 10 All Saints 52.92 52.09
7 Todoro, Luciano 10 ARE 54.37 52.18
8 Scott, James A 10 All Saints 52.67 52.38
9 White, Thomas 9 West Coast 52.89 52.49
10 Hill, Ethan 10 FRE 55.87 52.58
11 Sriprai, Tan 10 West Coast NT 52.62
12 Hamilton, Flynn 9 West Coast 50.02 52.65
13 Kimber, Byron 10 ARE 52.01 52.69
14 Long, William 9 Westside 56.44 53.19
15 Johnson, Ben 9 Newman/Church 54.54 53.42
16 Bolton, James 10 Kwinana 58.55 53.85
17 Kyriakou, Julian 8 West Coast 57.21 54.38
18 Bonsall, Robert 9 ARE 55.94 54.52
19 Hills, Christopher 10 Rockingham 56.98 55.32
20 Morisey, Joshua 10 FRE 56.42 55.90
21 Corbett, Kieran 9 ARE 57.75 57.01
21 Loller, Riley 8 ARE 56.76 57.01
23 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 56.99 57.36
23 Salmon, Oliver 10 Swan Hills 55.81 57.36
25 Firth, Liam B 10 Guildford Blues-WA NT 57.37
26 Furness, Felix 10 FRE 1:06.65 57.95
27 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Southside Wesley 56.65 59.76
28 Brandwood, Declan 8 Guildford Blues-WA 58.14 1:00.52
29 Doherty, Liam J 8 All Saints 1:00.73 1:01.77
30 McDowell, Ethan 9 FRE NT 1:02.68
31 Banks, Joseph E 10 Guildford Blues-WA 1:05.68 1:03.94
32 McIntyre, Marcus 10 FRE NT 1:04.65
33 Furness, Alfie 9 FRE NT 1:06.63
34 Firth, Declan J 8 Guildford Blues-WA NT 1:09.46
35 Sivwright, Samuel 9 FRE NT 1:19.88
-- Italiano, Ethan 7 LLS 1:07.23 DQ
Event 45 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 40.38 38.81
2 Byrne, Demi L 12 Breakers 43.83 42.33
3 Brodalka, Whitney 12 ARE 43.13 43.46
4 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint 44.76 43.65
5 Nguyen, Yuki 12 West Coast NT 43.96
6 Fenna, Sophie 11 FRE 44.02 44.36
7 McFarlane, Katie 12 Aquanauts-WA 44.99 44.80
8 Wylde, Amy 12 Newman/Church 46.32 45.09
9 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 45.16 45.13
10 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 43.97 45.86
11 Thin, Kirsten 12 LML-WA 46.23 46.05
12 Warburton, Emma 12 Uwa Uniswim 47.01 46.22
13 Gamage, Karla 12 Kwinana 49.41 46.75
14 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 47.82 47.08
15 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 49.43 47.19
16 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 46.68 47.31
17 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 47.94
18 Muru, Kristina 12 Western Sprint 49.31 48.17
19 Petroff, Sarah 11 TUA 46.72 48.44
20 Steel, Georgia 12 Lawley Aquatic 51.62 48.63
21 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 49.61 49.14
22 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues-WA 46.71 49.46
23 Bidesi, Georgiana 11 Rockingham 51.86 49.93
24 Trainer, Skye 11 Msc 48.42 49.99
25 Fink, Georgie 11 Rockingham 51.02 50.08
26 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 48.15 50.25
27 Lee, Soraya G 11 Breakers 50.42 50.37
28 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 49.47 50.79
29 Devery, Ataria 11 Rockingham 50.95 51.24
30 Bolster, Jennifer 12 Lawley Aquatic 52.52 51.27
31 Armstrong, Britney 12 SLD 52.11 51.28
32 Barton, Millie G 11 Guildford Blues-WA 55.25 51.97
33 Miles, Jessica 11 LLS 51.40 52.10
34 Tonner, Keeley 11 South Shore 50.69 53.09
35 Smith, Ashlee 11 Kwinana 52.41 53.41
36 Smit, Emilia 11 Lawley Aquatic 54.75 53.80
37 Covich, Taylah 11 FRE 54.18 54.40
38 Gavranich, Melissa 11 Central Aquatic 56.65 57.46
39 Savory, Indira 11 TUA 1:02.10 57.86
40 Kirk Williams, Shannen 11 FRE NT 59.18
-- Darvall, Elektra 11 FRE NT DQ
-- Hill, Courtney 12 FRE 49.94 DQ
Event 46 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Kieren J 12 Breakers 37.38 37.69
2 Gomes, Thalys 12 City 40.15 39.91
3 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE 40.91 43.02
4 Sillence, Raife 11 Breakers 41.06 43.48
5 Heslop, Jamie 11 Western Sprint 43.93 43.90
6 Prentice, Stefan 11 Aqua Attack 46.09 44.02
7 Kennedy, Reilly 12 Aquajets 46.06 44.20
8 Koczwara, Lucas 11 TUA 45.51 46.68
9 Smith, Ben 12 ARE 46.04 47.57
10 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 48.33 48.39
11 Baker, Declan 12 Rockingham 50.42 48.93
12 Sudlow, Adam 11 Uwa Uniswim 49.60 49.74
13 Lotti, Dylan 12 ARE 46.45 49.87
14 Smolonogov, Josh 11 PAQ 49.36 49.97
15 Mansfield, Blake 12 Kalamunda 53.38 50.29
16 Standley, Nathan 12 FRE 47.19 50.42
17 Smith, Brayden 11 ARE 51.22 51.24
18 Smith, Jacob 11 ARE 50.15 51.33
19 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 54.63 51.39
19 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE NT 51.39
21 Lorimer, William 11 Rockingham 53.63 53.64
22 Brandwood, Mac 11 Guildford Blues-WA 56.09 55.14
23 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 55.30 56.94
24 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE NT 57.71
25 Randazzo, Bailey 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:02.36 1:01.00
-- Ranelli, Julian 11 LLS NT DQ
-- Roberts, Wernau 11 Breakers 47.29 DQ
Event 47 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Farmer, Emily 17 Kalamunda 36.70 38.07
2 Pannekoek, Kirsten 17 Kalamunda 37.69 38.67
3 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 36.37 39.25
4 Hollis, Maddison 15 All Saints 40.26 42.46
5 Kimber, Kayleigh 15 ARE 41.00 42.99
6 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 46.41 46.36
Event 48 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tay, Bryan 20 West Coast 31.42 30.79
2 Niemann, Andries 18 Uwa Uniswim 32.77 33.17
3 Claxton, James 15 ARE 33.10 34.68
4 Jackson, Jason 16 West Coast 33.63 34.94
5 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE 37.09 39.01
6 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 40.98 39.17
7 Brough, Jeremy 15 Pinjarra 38.97 41.16
8 Brough, Clifford 17 Pinjarra 42.53 42.14
9 Jenkins, Christopher 17 ARMA-WA 42.53 43.39
Event 49 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Rebecca 14 Vic Park 39.15 39.13
2 Jamieson, Laura 14 ARE 43.80 40.97
3 Juffermans, Kirstie 13 Kalamunda 41.76 41.40
4 Lee, Robyn S 13 Breakers 40.82 41.63
5 Batt, Shannon E 13 All Saints 42.88 42.61
6 McIntyre, Rebecca 14 FRE 42.34 44.06
7 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 46.81 44.57
8 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 44.48 45.66
9 Jessop, Sarah 14 Lawley Aquatic 45.65 46.61
10 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 46.46 46.88
11 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 45.97 46.98
12 Vener, Lisa 13 FRE 54.11 49.34
13 Covich, Brianna M 13 FRE 49.12 49.40
14 Munro-Grip, Georgia A 13 All Saints NT 51.08
Event 50 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Teh, Ryan 13 Uwa Uniswim NT 36.45
2 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 36.80 36.47
3 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 37.70 37.43
4 Burgos, Francis 14 Western Sprint 37.90 37.77
5 Koczwara, Samuel 13 TUA 37.98 38.88
6 Hull, James 13 Central Aquatic 40.45 39.67
7 Muller, Kyle 13 Breakers 40.49 40.18
8 Morgan, Nicholas 14 ARMA-WA 43.20 41.55
9 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE 45.54 42.23
10 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 43.95 43.09
11 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 45.12 44.53
12 Carozza, Andre 13 FRE NT 46.72
13 Brandis, Tanna 13 City 48.00 46.92
14 McCaffrey, Connor 13 ARMA-WA 49.50 49.56
Event 51 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beesley, Brittany 12 ARE 1:13.06 1:15.82
36.75 1:15.82
2 Grotegoed, Coco 12 City 1:14.74 1:15.90
37.21 1:15.90
3 Prescott, Jaime 11 Western Sprint 1:16.91 1:16.92
37.32 1:16.92
4 Bodey, Lara 12 Western Sprint 1:18.64 1:18.40
37.55 1:18.40
5 Barnes, Jessica J 12 Breakers 1:26.04 1:22.25
39.69 1:22.25
6 Doherty, Niamh C 12 All Saints 1:23.69 1:22.85
40.79 1:22.85
7 Stubberfield, Holly 12 Western Sprint 1:23.94 1:23.44
40.62 1:23.44
8 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 1:34.31 1:23.63
41.73 1:23.63
9 Chung, Natasha 11 Aquanauts-WA 1:29.29 1:23.75
40.59 1:23.75
10 Claxton, Jessica 12 ARE 1:25.25 1:23.79
41.02 1:23.79
11 MacRitchie, Caitlin B 12 Central Aquatic 1:24.04 1:24.19
41.02 1:24.19
12 Fenna, Sophie 11 FRE NT 1:25.08
41.98 1:25.08
13 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 1:25.09 1:25.74
41.86 1:25.74
14 Gibb, Emily J 12 Central Aquatic 1:24.99 1:25.85
41.53 1:25.85
15 Muru, Kristina 12 Western Sprint 1:23.03 1:26.46
42.29 1:26.46
16 Claxton, Helen 10 ARE 1:25.36 1:26.70
42.08 1:26.70
17 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 1:25.52 1:27.23
43.04 1:27.23
18 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE 1:38.61 1:27.95
41.97 1:27.95
19 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint 1:28.15 1:29.12
44.37 1:29.12
20 Cook, Ella 11 FRE 1:28.18 1:29.22
44.54 1:29.22
21 Mawhirt, Nikita 11 Lawley Aquatic NT 1:30.11
45.17 1:30.11
22 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 1:30.48
43.70 1:30.48
23 Weekes, Kayla E 10 All Saints 1:30.81 1:31.95
44.33 1:31.95
24 Tonner, Keeley 11 South Shore 1:31.63 1:33.39
45.55 1:33.39
25 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 1:32.81 1:33.50
44.97 1:33.50
26 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE NT 1:34.96
47.20 1:34.96
27 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 1:40.47 1:35.35
46.20 1:35.35
28 McGillivray, Phoebe 11 Western Sprint 1:38.09 1:36.96
47.08 1:36.96
29 Smit, Rhiannon 10 Lawley Aquatic 1:45.54 1:38.14
48.53 1:38.14
30 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 1:41.87 1:38.55
49.36 1:38.55
31 Algar, Jessica 10 West Coast 1:42.94 1:38.85
49.05 1:38.85
32 Smit, Emilia 11 Lawley Aquatic 1:38.84 1:39.04
49.54 1:39.04
33 Devery, Ataria 11 Rockingham 1:44.86 1:39.88
47.83 1:39.88
34 Gastevich, Lauren 11 ARE 1:42.49 1:40.97
49.93 1:40.97
35 Armstrong, Britney 12 SLD 1:40.83 1:41.14
51.41 1:41.14
36 Haitjema, Molly 9 Uwa Uniswim NT 1:44.55
37 Jones, Emma 11 Vic Park 1:46.07 1:45.22
50.96 1:45.22
38 Kosovich, Tiana 12 Aquanauts-WA 1:47.55 1:45.91
51.13 1:45.91
39 Petite, Bianca 10 All Saints 1:49.11 1:46.61
51.64 1:46.61
40 More, Gemma R 11 Guildford Blues-WA 1:39.45 1:46.67
52.22 1:46.67
41 Ballard, Kaitlyn 9 Kwinana NT 1:48.56
42 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 1:49.40 1:51.47
53.81 1:51.47
43 Kirk Williams, Shannen 11 FRE NT 1:52.74
57.20 1:52.74
44 Darvall, Elektra 11 FRE NT 1:53.88
53.35 1:53.88
45 Barton, Millie G 11 Guildford Blues-WA NT 1:58.62
46 Taylor, Peggy 11 FRE 1:52.34 2:01.51
58.44 2:01.51
Event 52 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thornton, Jay 11 Breakers 1:17.18 1:16.44
37.57 1:16.44
2 Smith, Callan C 12 Breakers 1:19.56 1:16.50
38.00 1:16.50
3 Lotti, Dylan 12 ARE 1:24.60 1:22.22
39.23 1:22.22
4 Sillence, Raife 11 Breakers 1:19.65 1:22.37
40.16 1:22.37
5 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE NT 1:24.01
41.07 1:24.01
6 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 1:30.35 1:24.43
42.03 1:24.43
7 Foster, Luke 12 Western Sprint 1:28.51 1:25.15
41.83 1:25.15
8 Johansen, Bryce 12 LLS 1:29.64 1:26.23
42.03 1:26.23
9 Smith, Ben 12 ARE 1:29.01 1:27.53
42.80 1:27.53
10 Player, Fin 10 West Coast 1:28.65 1:27.66
41.95 1:27.66
11 Smith, Brayden 11 ARE 1:29.79 1:28.77
43.23 1:28.77
12 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE NT 1:28.87
44.65 1:28.87
13 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 1:31.86 1:29.86
44.80 1:29.86
14 Pascall, Joseph Z 11 Western Sprint 1:31.33 1:31.62
44.07 1:31.62
15 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE 1:30.75 1:31.74
44.92 1:31.74
16 Sudlow, Adam 11 Uwa Uniswim 1:31.69 1:33.84
46.45 1:33.84
17 Hills, Kieran 11 Rockingham 1:38.51 1:35.22
46.08 1:35.22
18 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE NT 1:35.48
46.72 1:35.48
19 Kyriakou, Christian 11 West Coast 1:41.62 1:35.51
46.51 1:35.51
20 Mansfield, Chase 11 Kalamunda 1:42.42 1:41.08
50.14 1:41.08
21 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE NT 1:45.20
22 Long, William 9 Westside 2:01.28 1:46.83
52.38 1:46.83
23 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE NT 1:48.15
53.37 1:48.15
Event 53 Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stimson, Jasmine 16 ARE 1:04.61 1:06.06
32.82 1:06.06
2 Pannekoek, Kirsten 17 Kalamunda 1:05.37 1:08.91
33.37 1:08.91
3 Hodgetts, Alisha P 15 West Coast 1:12.26 1:10.89
34.22 1:10.89
4 Downig, Katherine 16 West Coast 1:10.10 1:11.25
34.92 1:11.25
5 Juffermans, Ashleigh 16 Kalamunda 1:08.10 1:11.97
34.94 1:11.97
6 Cunningham, Brianna 15 ARE 1:10.11 1:13.21
35.28 1:13.21
7 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic 1:17.36 1:18.40
38.23 1:18.40
8 Holloway, Alexandra 15 Rockingham 1:14.78 1:20.56
38.97 1:20.56
Event 54 Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Day, Mitchell 18 Central Aquatic 1:02.63 1:02.84
30.27 1:02.84
2 Bodey, Dylan 17 Western Sprint 1:03.37 1:04.24
31.16 1:04.24
3 Trump, Kieran 15 Kalamunda 1:03.08 1:04.58
31.64 1:04.58
4 Tay, Brandon 15 West Coast 1:04.83 1:04.70
31.27 1:04.70
5 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 1:07.49 1:08.81
33.47 1:08.81
6 Rollo, William 15 Kalamunda 1:06.70 1:09.30
33.59 1:09.30
7 Hewitt, Thurston 15 Uwa Uniswim 1:11.36 1:13.15
35.24 1:13.15
8 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 1:14.57 1:14.37
35.95 1:14.37
9 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE 1:17.38 1:17.53
37.21 1:17.53
10 de Lacy, Kooper 16 Central Aquatic 1:26.55 1:21.55
39.03 1:21.55
Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tonner, Jordana 14 South Shore 1:10.43 1:09.89
33.48 1:09.89
2 Palmer, Renee 14 All Saints 1:10.89 1:10.37
34.12 1:10.37
3 Kennedy, Melanie 14 Aquajets 1:09.87 1:10.48
34.12 1:10.48
4 Lawrence, Sarah A 14 All Saints 1:12.27 1:10.53
34.87 1:10.53
5 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 1:10.97 1:11.51
35.16 1:11.51
6 Schultz, Sarah 14 Kalamunda 1:12.01 1:14.68
35.65 1:14.68
7 Macainsh, Emily 14 SLD 1:18.49 1:14.89
36.73 1:14.89
8 Burgos, Alyssa Anne 13 Western Sprint 1:15.80 1:18.70
38.10 1:18.70
9 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 1:14.29 1:19.13
37.97 1:19.13
10 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 1:16.33 1:21.65
42.16 1:21.65
11 Hanna, Ebonee 13 Western Sprint 1:19.50 1:21.83
39.05 1:21.83
12 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 1:18.54 1:22.85
40.64 1:22.85
13 Reynolds, Constance K 13 Uwa Uniswim 1:39.23 1:28.03
42.46 1:28.03
14 Jamieson, Laura 14 ARE NT 1:29.34
44.04 1:29.34
15 Covich, Brianna M 13 FRE 1:42.76 1:34.86
46.70 1:34.86
Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Govers, Jackson 14 Kalamunda 1:03.43 1:05.27
32.05 1:05.27
2 Wright, Mitchell 14 West Coast 1:07.44 1:07.11
32.34 1:07.11
3 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 1:08.01 1:07.15
33.25 1:07.15
4 Mitchell, Lawrence 14 Aqua Attack 1:07.06 1:07.29
32.59 1:07.29
5 Muller, Kyle 13 Breakers 1:09.88 1:09.79
33.86 1:09.79
6 Martin, Justin 14 ARE 1:10.40 1:10.19
35.16 1:10.19
7 Verran, Michael 13 Kalamunda 1:10.21 1:10.83
34.89 1:10.83
8 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 1:12.31 1:12.26
35.24 1:12.26
9 Throssell, Nicholas 13 Uwa Uniswim 1:13.43 1:13.30
36.13 1:13.30
10 Holloway, James 13 Rockingham 1:13.72 1:14.29
36.15 1:14.29
11 Morisey, Kristian 14 FRE 1:27.21 1:14.93
35.98 1:14.93
12 Morgan, Nicholas 14 ARMA-WA 1:15.89 1:15.30
36.29 1:15.30
13 Rollo, Nicholas 13 Kalamunda 1:20.31 1:21.65
39.85 1:21.65
14 Daniel, Callum 13 Southside Wesley 1:25.34 1:24.39
41.10 1:24.39
15 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE NT 1:35.38
46.03 1:35.38
Event 57 Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andrews, Kitty 12 Western Sprint 2:46.72 2:48.17
37.51 1:21.59 2:03.92 2:48.17
2 Rideout, Karis 12 Western Sprint 2:56.70 2:49.39
37.40 1:21.70 2:06.77 2:49.39
3 Bodey, Lara 12 Western Sprint 2:56.98 3:02.06
40.80 1:28.57 2:15.17 3:02.06
4 Ford, Erin 11 Southside Wesley NT 3:06.69
39.48 1:26.46 2:16.97 3:06.69
5 Fetherston, Emily 12 Western Sprint 3:16.95 3:12.11
40.35 1:30.05 2:21.25 3:12.11
Event 57 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 3:03.97 2:53.49
38.04 1:22.02 2:07.64 2:53.49
2 Loo, Chien Yi 14 Western Sprint 2:59.62 2:57.04
37.23 1:22.47 2:09.75 2:57.04
3 MacAdie, Kirsten 14 FRE 3:23.31 2:57.60
37.34 1:22.93 2:12.14 2:57.60
Event 57 Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grice, Imogen 17 FRE 2:43.79 2:38.62
35.52 1:16.16 1:57.06 2:38.62
Event 58 Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lauriston, Callum 12 City 2:57.00 2:59.93
38.19 1:24.15 2:12.33 2:59.93
Event 58 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chu, Erskine 13 All Saints 3:09.60 2:46.95
36.83 1:18.91 2:02.52 2:46.95
2 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE 4:13.70 2:58.31
36.34 1:20.70 2:09.24 2:58.31
-- Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE 4:56.09 DQ
42.84 1:36.14 2:32.34 DQ
Event 58 Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Day, Mitchell 18 Central Aquatic 2:11.50 2:16.11
29.31 1:05.85 1:41.18 2:16.11
2 Bennier, Brandon 17 Kalamunda 2:16.82 2:17.97
30.83 1:04.15 1:40.02 2:17.97
3 Donovan, Stephen 14 22 South Shore 2:58.72 3:12.08
37.48 1:26.87 2:21.25 3:12.08
Event 59 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE 38.35 37.55
2 Morgan, Holly R 10 All Saints 38.67 38.70
3 Bond, Emma 9 BAR 39.65 40.23
4 Steven-Biggs, Claire 10 ARE 41.43 42.07
5 McKay, Katerina 10 Vic Park 42.40 43.52
6 Chapman, Tessa 10 FRE 46.76 44.29
7 Watson, Teegan 9 LML-WA 43.71 44.32
8 Canavate-Blankendaal, Te 10 Rockingham 41.87 44.33
9 Prescott, Georgia 9 Western Sprint 43.07 44.61
10 Thornton, Tahlia M 9 Breakers 43.43 45.20
11 Lenaghan, Grace 9 ARE 49.59 46.71
12 Thin, Sophie 9 LML-WA 46.50 47.18
13 Keohane, Jessica 9 Central Aquatic 46.99 47.54
14 Moynihan, Ciara 10 Kwinana 48.82 47.65
15 Riederer, Aisling 10 Westside 46.17 48.26
16 Watene, Shinae 8 LLS NT 48.85
17 Ryan, Miki 9 West Coast 43.44 49.02
18 Corbett, Karly-emma 10 ARE 51.85 49.18
19 Horsfall, Maddison 9 ARE 48.22 49.35
20 Lardi, Bree-anna 10 Kwinana NT 49.88
21 Fernando, Breanna 9 LML-WA 50.93 49.91
22 Rideout, Kate A 8 Western Sprint 48.97 50.22
23 Fetherston, Ashleigh 8 Western Sprint 46.15 50.34
24 McNamara, Breanna 9 Kwinana 51.20 50.71
25 Pedersen, Chloe 9 West Coast 55.22 52.67
26 Pollard, Imogen 9 FRE 56.35 52.88
27 Smith, Grace 10 FRE NT 52.91
28 Riederer, Muirem 8 Westside NT 53.83
29 Smith, Kasie 8 LLS NT 54.13
30 Roberts, Nakeisha 8 Breakers 54.32 55.35
31 Lotti, Emma 9 ARE 56.06 55.69
32 Hill, Sophie 9 ARMA-WA 58.65 56.47
33 Silas, Caitlin 9 Rockingham 54.73 57.58
34 Hislop, Lauren 9 FRE 55.57 57.90
35 Salmon, Katie 8 Swan Hills 56.74 58.04
36 Mansfield, Ashleigh 9 Kalamunda 54.29 58.40
37 McDowell, Sirena 8 FRE NT 59.27
38 Thin, Chloe 8 LML-WA 56.95 59.29
39 Devery, Hine Te Ao 7 Rockingham 1:19.63 1:00.57
40 Patrick, Taylah 10 Kwinana 55.47 1:01.14
41 Lynch, Madeline 8 LLS NT 1:09.43
Event 60 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Loller, Brodie 10 ARE 40.56 40.64
2 White, Thomas 9 West Coast 45.92 43.51
3 Corbett, Kieran 9 ARE 44.50 46.05
4 Kyriakou, Julian 8 West Coast 50.40 46.34
5 Sriprai, Tan 10 West Coast NT 46.51
6 Brough, Eric 10 Pinjarra 45.72 46.52
7 Charnley, Nicolas 10 Westside NT 46.68
8 Todoro, Luciano 10 ARE 46.38 47.02
9 Hill, Ethan 10 FRE 54.31 47.37
10 Devapriya, Radhishana 9 All Saints 43.94 47.41
11 Furness, Felix 10 FRE 50.07 47.73
12 Hamilton, Flynn 9 West Coast 44.15 47.97
13 Todoro, Adriano 8 ARE 51.50 48.01
14 Kimber, Byron 10 ARE 47.64 48.86
15 O'Donnell, Ethan 9 West Coast 45.72 48.91
16 Daniel, Lachlan 9 Southside Wesley 52.22 49.04
17 Loller, Riley 8 ARE 49.71 49.28
18 Morisey, Joshua 10 FRE 52.50 50.12
19 Salmon, Oliver 10 Swan Hills 52.53 51.85
20 Burns, Dylan 8 LLS NT 53.51
21 Banks, Joseph E 10 Guildford Blues-WA 58.51 54.78
22 Italiano, Ethan 7 LLS 54.64 54.85
23 Furness, Alfie 9 FRE NT 1:05.68
24 Silas, Christian 7 Rockingham NT 1:08.19
25 Sivwright, Samuel 9 FRE NT 1:19.05
Event 61 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beesley, Brittany 12 ARE 34.65 34.81
2 Prescott, Jaime 11 Western Sprint 34.84 35.99
3 Honey, Stella 12 FRE 38.84 38.66
4 Coten, Claire 11 South Shore 38.41 38.86
5 MacRitchie, Caitlin B 12 Central Aquatic 38.48 39.16
6 Fenna, Sophie 11 FRE 38.98 39.24
7 Ray, Georgia 12 FRE 38.43 39.25
8 Warburton, Emma 12 Uwa Uniswim 41.32 40.07
9 Cappeluti, Caitlin 12 Kwinana 40.26 40.12
10 Cook, Ella 11 FRE 39.10 40.92
11 Thin, Kirsten 12 LML-WA 42.16 41.00
12 Morrow, Sachi 11 LLS NT 41.53
13 Pedersen, Lauren 11 West Coast 42.45 41.84
14 Trainer, Skye 11 Msc 54.99 42.37
15 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 42.90 42.60
16 Devery, Ataria 11 Rockingham 46.54 43.28
17 Keohane, Louise M 12 Central Aquatic 43.03 43.34
18 Gamage, Karla 12 Kwinana NT 43.43
19 McGillivray, Phoebe 11 Western Sprint 45.95 44.70
20 O'Donnell, Brierley 11 West Coast 44.93 44.77
21 Gastevich, Lauren 11 ARE 46.91 45.51
22 Hill, Courtney 12 FRE 47.25 46.58
23 Brandis, Crosby 11 City 46.72 47.02
24 Miles, Jessica 11 LLS 45.64 47.13
25 Kirk Williams, Shannen 11 FRE NT 50.35
26 Smith, Ashlee 11 Kwinana 49.63 50.93
27 Cappeluti, Kristen 11 Kwinana 49.80 51.99
28 Tan, Jeen 11 All Saints 51.69 53.05
29 Covich, Taylah 11 FRE 52.10 54.23
30 Barton, Millie G 11 Guildford Blues-WA 57.81 54.95
31 Gavranich, Melissa 11 Central Aquatic 55.72 56.57
Event 62 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Callan C 12 Breakers 35.69 36.21
2 Lotti, Dylan 12 ARE 36.59 36.49
3 Smith, Ben 12 ARE 37.28 38.94
4 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE 39.15 39.09
5 Johansen, Bryce 12 LLS 40.36 39.92
6 Foster, Luke 12 Western Sprint 42.43 39.98
7 Hanson, Thomas 12 SLD 47.76 40.07
8 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 39.45 40.20
9 Smith, Brayden 11 ARE 39.52 40.61
10 Hill, Luke 12 ARMA-WA 38.72 40.65
11 Cipriano, Michael 11 FRE 41.68 41.65
12 Baker, Declan 12 Rockingham 45.01 43.09
13 Pascall, Joseph Z 11 Western Sprint 42.81 43.44
14 Tan, Yew K 12 All Saints 42.40 44.62
15 Lorimer, William 11 Rockingham 44.69 46.30
16 Mansfield, Chase 11 Kalamunda 45.69 46.63
17 Ray, Brodie 12 FRE 44.99 48.46
18 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE 54.39 48.62
19 Standley, Nathan 12 FRE 45.69 49.11
20 Ranelli, Julian 11 LLS NT 55.28
Event 63 Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 34.90 33.84
2 Kimber, Kayleigh 15 ARE 39.24 38.83
3 Gavranich, Brooke J 15 Central Aquatic 41.82 40.57
Event 64 Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bodey, Dylan 17 Western Sprint 31.07 30.62
2 Trump, Kieran 15 Kalamunda 30.58 31.08
3 Morisey, Justin 15 FRE 32.08 32.01
4 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 37.82 35.18
5 Jackson, Jason 16 West Coast 34.54 35.21
6 Claxton, James 15 ARE 35.91 35.73
7 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE 34.73 35.76
Event 65 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Bianca 14 Rockingham 34.45 34.29
2 Young, Anjelica 14 FRE 33.94 35.73
3 Ferraz, Grace 14 FRE 35.22 36.62
4 Studniczky, Lauren 13 FRE 36.34 37.51
5 McIntyre, Rebecca 14 FRE 38.56 38.35
6 Mertens, Belinda 14 FRE 38.28 38.86
7 Hanna, Ebonee 13 Western Sprint 38.40 39.21
8 Jamieson, Laura 14 ARE 41.52 41.11
9 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 39.83 41.52
10 Covich, Brianna M 13 FRE 43.09 43.30
11 Munro-Grip, Georgia A 13 All Saints NT 44.67
Event 66 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swainson, Jack 14 FRE 32.71 32.49
2 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 33.76 33.80
3 Morgan, Nicholas 14 ARMA-WA 34.84 33.98
4 Morisey, Kristian 14 FRE 34.00 34.00
5 Teh, Ryan 13 Uwa Uniswim NT 34.37
6 Cameron, Conor 14 FRE 34.12 34.82
7 Muller, Kyle 13 Breakers 33.21 34.86
8 Tan, Hock K 14 All Saints 38.02 35.29
9 Hull, James 13 Central Aquatic 38.95 37.46
10 Redmond, Mitchell 14 FRE 42.03 39.19
11 McIntosh, Chris 13 All Saints NT 39.75
12 Baker, Cameron 14 Rockingham 41.12 39.84
13 McCaffrey, Connor 13 ARMA-WA 42.56 41.79
14 Blot, Lukas 13 FRE 41.50 43.16
Event 67 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grotegoed, Coco 12 City 1:17.41 1:13.85
33.92 1:13.85
2 Beesley, Brittany 12 ARE 1:13.48 1:13.94
35.37 1:13.94
3 Barnes, Jessica J 12 Breakers 1:24.09 1:22.50
37.88 1:22.50
4 Munks, Sian 12 West Coast 1:25.61 1:24.18
37.22 1:24.18
5 Chung, Natasha 11 Aquanauts-WA NT 1:24.19
37.07 1:24.19
6 Doherty, Niamh C 12 All Saints 1:26.82 1:29.10
39.89 1:29.10
7 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint 1:35.84 1:30.17
45.07 1:30.17
8 Gibb, Emily J 12 Central Aquatic 1:02.15 1:31.72
39.76 1:31.72
9 Steven-Biggs, Claire 10 ARE 1:30.23 1:31.90
42.48 1:31.90
10 Honey, Stella 12 FRE NT 1:31.95
40.96 1:31.95
11 Kestel, Elizabeth 12 FRE 1:47.67 1:32.25
40.33 1:32.25
12 Broadbridge, Kara 9 FRE NT 1:34.71
43.45 1:34.71
13 Swainson, Elizabeth 12 FRE 1:32.05 1:36.43
42.54 1:36.43
14 Claxton, Helen 10 ARE 1:34.17 1:37.14
44.44 1:37.14
15 Cook, Ella 11 FRE NT 1:44.12
45.00 1:44.12
16 Tan, Ying 12 All Saints 1:46.63 1:51.57
50.06 1:51.57
17 Taylor, Peggy 11 FRE NT 2:31.08
1:06.57 2:31.08
Event 68 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Kieren J 12 Breakers 1:14.77 1:12.53
33.75 1:12.53
2 Lauriston, Callum 12 City 1:19.12 1:20.45
36.82 1:20.45
3 Lotti, Dylan 12 ARE 1:26.60 1:20.47
37.13 1:20.47
4 Loller, Brodie 10 ARE NT 1:26.08
41.77 1:26.08
5 Mertens, Luke 12 FRE NT 1:27.81
40.89 1:27.81
6 Harlick, Samuel T 12 FRE 1:33.87 1:28.21
39.79 1:28.21
7 Smolonogov, Josh 11 PAQ 1:35.21 1:34.66
43.36 1:34.66
8 Player, Fin 10 West Coast 1:36.29 1:34.70
42.38 1:34.70
9 Redmond, Hayden 11 FRE 2:00.52 1:41.61
48.43 1:41.61
10 Booth, Lennard 11 FRE NT 1:44.98
45.91 1:44.98
11 Kyriakou, Christian 11 West Coast 1:42.37 1:46.76
48.67 1:46.76
12 Baker, Declan 12 Rockingham 1:51.68 1:49.21
51.29 1:49.21
13 Hislop, Liam 11 FRE NT 1:50.69
49.70 1:50.69
14 Hamilton, Flynn 9 West Coast 1:47.38 1:52.57
52.44 1:52.57
Event 69 Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stimson, Jasmine 16 ARE 1:05.61 1:06.34
31.09 1:06.34
2 Smith, Kate 15 Central Aquatic 1:07.28 1:07.05
30.72 1:07.05
3 Okulicz, Danae 16 ARE 1:08.04 1:07.93
30.99 1:07.93
4 Hodgetts, Alisha P 15 West Coast 1:10.31 1:11.34
32.96 1:11.34
5 Aitken-Fox, Samantha 16 Western Sprint NT 1:17.96
36.04 1:17.96
Event 70 Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Day, Mitchell 18 Central Aquatic 59.37 1:00.81
28.52 1:00.81
2 Regnaud, Alex 15 Western Sprint 1:03.36 1:00.94
28.31 1:00.94
3 Claxton, Robbie 16 ARE 1:07.06 1:06.61
30.06 1:06.61
4 Crisa, Nicholas 16 Western Sprint 1:10.52 1:11.87
32.87 1:11.87
5 Donovan, Stephen 14 22 South Shore 1:19.93 1:24.63
37.32 1:24.63
Event 71 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Melanie 14 Aquajets 1:07.40 1:09.12
32.02 1:09.12
2 Lee, Robyn S 13 Breakers 1:10.29 1:10.00
32.75 1:10.00
3 Schultz, Sarah 14 Kalamunda 1:11.11 1:13.45
32.84 1:13.45
4 Loo, Chien Yi 14 Western Sprint 1:16.70 1:16.53
35.68 1:16.53
5 Reynolds, Constance K 13 Uwa Uniswim 1:21.18 1:21.98
37.56 1:21.98
6 Gavranich, Karly A 13 Central Aquatic 1:31.27 1:36.22
41.78 1:36.22
Event 72 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Govers, Jackson 14 Kalamunda 59.97 1:00.62
28.28 1:00.62
2 Martin, Justin 14 ARE 1:11.87 1:10.87
32.69 1:10.87
3 Chu, Erskine 13 All Saints 1:26.21 1:11.87
33.69 1:11.87
4 Khowira, Matthew 13 West Coast 1:14.12 1:13.82
33.11 1:13.82
5 Jacobs, Daniel 14 Kalamunda 1:19.04 1:18.46
34.99 1:18.46
6 Cipriano, Rafael 13 FRE 1:47.12 1:22.77
37.08 1:22.77
7 Hull, James 13 Central Aquatic 1:23.90 1:25.52
36.87 1:25.52
8 Carozza, Andre 13 FRE NT 1:30.25
38.06 1:30.25
Event 73 Girls 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prescott, Jaime 11 Western Sprint NT 10:39.94
36.17 1:17.58 1:58.64 2:39.88 3:20.83 4:02.16 4:42.70 5:23.75
6:04.74 6:45.33 7:25.29 8:05.14 8:44.70 9:24.43 10:01.35 10:39.94
2 Coten, Claire 11 South Shore NT 10:40.73
35.88 1:16.35 1:56.39 2:36.29 3:16.01 3:57.36 4:37.54 5:19.32
5:59.14 6:40.36 7:21.03 8:01.32 8:41.37 9:22.81 10:01.33 10:40.73
3 Bodey, Lara 12 Western Sprint 10:50.17 10:56.32
37.40 1:20.11 2:02.19 2:43.94 3:25.94 4:07.65 4:48.94 5:30.34
6:11.94 6:53.07 7:34.18 8:15.61 8:56.63 9:37.24 10:16.93 10:56.32
4 Rideout, Karis 12 Western Sprint 11:09.49 10:57.29
37.34 1:19.76 2:02.31 2:43.86 3:25.99 4:07.88 4:49.89 5:31.37
6:13.34 6:54.95 7:36.65 8:18.18 8:59.15 9:39.98 10:19.89 10:57.29
5 Andrews, Kitty 12 Western Sprint 11:35.29 11:03.40
1:19.82 2:02.94 2:44.78 3:27.50 4:09.27 4:51.74 5:33.50
6:16.53 6:58.24 7:40.56 8:22.13 9:04.39 9:45.56 10:26.06 11:03.40
6 Fetherston, Emily 12 Western Sprint 11:22.35 11:03.93
37.67 1:19.69 2:03.04 2:45.49 3:27.75 4:10.17 4:52.18 5:34.37
6:16.67 6:58.96 7:40.77 8:22.23 9:04.49 9:45.52 11:03.93
7 Hanna, Lilli 11 Western Sprint NT 11:43.21
40.91 1:25.54 2:10.39 2:55.59 3:40.72 4:25.29 5:10.40 5:54.80
6:40.61 7:25.24 8:10.46 8:55.02 9:38.96 10:23.04 11:03.19 11:43.21
8 Stubberfield, Holly 12 Western Sprint NT 11:49.16
36.42 1:18.88 2:03.45 2:48.80 3:34.00 4:19.75 5:04.76 5:50.78
6:35.88 7:21.66 8:06.69 8:51.82 9:36.50 10:20.82 11:04.79 11:49.16
9 McGillivray, Phoebe 11 Western Sprint NT 13:28.43
42.23 1:32.64 2:22.81 3:12.62 4:03.64 4:52.47 5:42.93 6:34.85
7:28.39 8:20.51 9:11.76 10:04.50 10:56.56 11:47.31 12:39.00 13:28.43
Event 73 Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Tamsin 13 City 9:20.00 9:08.54
31.30 1:05.42 1:40.71 2:16.07 2:50.81 3:26.56 4:01.41 4:36.96
5:10.59 5:45.15 6:19.50 6:54.25 7:28.30 8:03.33 8:36.53 9:08.54
2 Downing, Sacha 14 Uwa Uniswim 9:43.89 9:34.39
32.15 1:07.89 1:43.84 2:20.52 2:56.32 3:33.14 4:09.22 4:45.72
5:21.87 5:58.11 6:34.41 7:10.61 7:46.67 8:23.36 8:58.99 9:34.39
3 Reynolds, Constance K 13 Uwa Uniswim 11:22.26 10:55.17
36.96 1:19.47 2:01.74 2:43.72 3:26.02 4:08.06 4:49.48 5:30.43
6:12.12 6:53.41 7:34.10 8:15.48 8:57.01 9:37.78 10:17.00 10:55.17
4 Burgos, Alyssa Anne 13 Western Sprint 10:50.15 10:57.05
38.04 1:21.78 2:04.29 2:46.32 3:28.80 4:10.87 4:51.94 5:33.97
6:14.62 6:56.39 7:37.12 8:18.62 8:58.80 9:39.99 10:19.33 10:57.05
5 Auriemma, Daniella 14 South Shore NT 11:24.94
36.31 1:17.29 1:59.64 2:42.34 3:24.95 4:08.52 4:52.32 5:36.27
6:20.75 7:05.23 7:49.73 8:33.72 9:17.30 10:00.93 10:43.25 11:24.94
6 Vener, Lisa 13 FRE NT 12:12.97
38.44 1:22.02 2:07.06 2:53.47 3:40.18 4:26.73 5:13.57 6:00.71
6:47.96 7:34.97 8:21.71 9:08.76 10:42.02 11:28.03 12:12.97
Event 73 Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McIntyre, Annabelle 15 FRE 9:34.09 9:43.15
32.43 1:07.54 1:43.45 2:19.25 2:55.07 3:31.10 4:07.62 4:44.19
5:20.76 5:57.74 6:35.36 7:13.06 7:51.04 8:28.47 9:06.11 9:43.15
2 Rash, Salina 15 FRE NT 10:34.65
34.64 1:13.73 1:53.09 2:33.05 3:12.43 3:52.75 4:32.79 5:13.11
5:53.18 6:33.83 7:14.35 7:55.08 8:35.46 9:15.79 9:55.61 10:34.65
Event 74 Boys 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heslop, Jamie 11 Western Sprint NT 10:38.21
34.50 1:14.09 1:55.10 2:35.91 3:18.15 3:58.24 4:39.27 5:20.02
6:00.33 6:41.41 7:22.37 8:02.05 8:42.86 9:22.16 10:00.10 10:38.21
2 Foster, Luke 12 Western Sprint 10:57.64 10:53.86
36.33 1:17.65 2:00.38 2:41.99 3:23.15 4:05.11 4:46.70 5:28.59
6:52.61 7:33.85 8:14.52 8:55.47 9:35.80 10:15.95 10:53.86
3 Corrie, Tom 11 FRE NT 11:27.89
37.79 1:21.37 2:04.83 2:49.66 3:33.83 4:18.59 5:03.84 5:48.53
6:33.44 7:17.43 8:01.01 8:44.38 9:27.50 10:08.94 10:50.54 11:27.89
4 Pascall, Joseph Z 11 Western Sprint NT 12:44.46
42.50 1:29.93 2:18.07 3:06.39 3:54.90 4:43.85 5:32.68 6:22.19
7:10.74 8:00.49 8:49.14 9:38.41 10:27.30 11:18.14 12:02.94 12:44.46
5 Chernov, Caspar 11 FRE NT 13:36.78
43.15 1:32.06 2:21.27 4:04.23 5:47.32
7:29.88 9:13.61 10:05.06 10:58.09 11:50.89 12:43.65 13:36.78
Event 74 Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weston, Ryan 13 Western Sprint 10:03.43 9:48.98
31.93 1:07.88 1:45.58 2:22.21 3:38.07 4:15.63 4:52.12
5:30.50 6:07.56 6:46.08 7:23.79 8:00.64 8:37.20 9:13.72 9:48.98
2 Downie, Lewis 14 West Coast 9:54.27 9:55.41
31.94 1:07.76 1:44.34 2:22.47 3:00.28 3:38.81 4:16.69 4:54.93
5:32.88 6:11.49 6:49.98 7:27.26 8:05.22 8:42.77 9:19.46 9:55.41
3 McIntosh, Chris 13 All Saints NT 10:50.13
34.84 1:13.73 1:55.59 2:37.31 3:21.76 4:01.02 4:44.16 5:25.89
6:08.36 6:51.04 7:34.46 8:13.49 8:55.14 9:33.42 10:11.84 10:50.13
Event 74 Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cipriano, Gabriel 16 FRE NT 9:44.03
30.38 1:05.52 1:41.86 2:18.65 2:55.83 3:33.35 4:11.32 4:49.17
5:26.19 6:03.68 6:41.08 7:18.55 7:55.72 8:33.06 9:09.37 9:44.03