2009 Club Premierships - 'C' Division
Challenge Stadium - 7 February 2009
Results
Event 1 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schaillee, Jean Pieree 16 Breakers 59.45
28.03 59.45
2 Fielding, Steven 16 Lawley Aquatic 1:00.73
28.88 1:00.73
3 Cutforth, Ray 17 Great Southern 1:05.68
30.87 1:05.68
4 Enright, Eric 19 Central Midlands 1:06.27
31.27 1:06.27
5 Logan, James 17 Melville 1:07.39
31.55 1:07.39
6 Todora, Nathan 17 Stirling 1:11.75
32.50 1:11.75
Event 2 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Scherini, Lauren 13 Melville 1:08.11
31.90 1:08.11
2 Bunford, Jess C 18 Breakers 1:09.40
32.98 1:09.40
3 Lucchesi, Anna 19 Lawley Aquatic 1:10.13
33.11 1:10.13
4 Davidson, Thalia 12 Great Southern 1:13.14
35.23 1:13.14
5 Salleo, Linda 44 Stirling 1:13.38
34.54 1:13.38
-- Ware, Morgan 16 Central Midlands DQ
34.21 DQ
Event 3 Boys 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Kieren J 9 Breakers 33.99
2 Hughes, Kane 8 Stirling 38.60
3 George, Isaac 9 Lawley Aquatic 39.74
4 Binning, Joshua 8 Great Southern 40.45
5 Murray, Kyle 8 Central Midlands 42.12
6 Donaldson, Angus 8 Melville 50.83
Event 4 Girls 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Colreavy, Teneale M 9 Breakers 35.60
2 Graca, Nadia 9 Stirling 36.64
3 Njirich, Lexi 9 Lawley Aquatic 38.58
4 Dyson, Georgia 9 Great Southern 42.21
5 Parkin, Elle 9 Melville 42.45
6 Payne, Demi 9 Central Midlands 44.21
Event 5 Boys 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fyfe, Damian 11 Breakers 30.07
2 Fielding, Brett 11 Lawley Aquatic 31.61
3 Melchiorre, Josh 11 Great Southern 34.08
4 Miller, Samuel 11 Melville 35.91
5 Hewitt-Dutton, Samuel 11 Stirling 37.90
6 Harken, William 11 Central Midlands 54.48
Event 6 Girls 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Amy 10 Breakers 32.22
2 Brown, Amy 11 Lawley Aquatic 34.48
3 Stoner, Devon 10 Great Southern 35.19
4 Yoman, Wina 10 Melville 35.79
5 Castleden, Lisa 11 Stirling 39.16
6 McMahon, Taylor 11 Central Midlands 39.61
Event 7 Boys 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Bradley A 12 Breakers 27.94
2 Flint, Nickolas 13 Great Southern 30.65
3 Sutherland, Lachlan 13 Stirling 32.16
4 Drakeford, Nikolas 13 Central Midlands 32.26
5 Talero, Maurcio 13 Melville 32.30
6 Folkard, Adrian 11 Lawley Aquatic 38.13
Event 8 Girls 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ogrady, Josephine 13 Breakers 30.62
2 Lwoy, Mariah 13 Lawley Aquatic 32.07
3 Pratarelli, Tara 12 Stirling 32.67
4 Pouweslen, Jemma 12 Great Southern 32.73
5 Lau, Janice 13 Melville 32.93
6 Harken, Jayme 13 Central Midlands 33.47
Event 9 Boys 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith-Wright, Jake 15 Great Southern 55.61
26.81 55.61
2 Neary, Jack 15 Breakers 1:01.35
29.00 1:01.35
3 Pietrocola, Dylan 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:01.36
28.84 1:01.36
4 Lester, Alex 15 Melville 1:05.05
31.57 1:05.05
5 Bratton-Palmer, Cadwgan 14 Stirling 1:09.83
32.77 1:09.83
6 Drakeford, Nikolas 13 Central Midlands 1:25.63
38.75 1:25.63
Event 10 Girls 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Savannah 14 Breakers 1:05.30
31.26 1:05.30
2 Atkins, Kiara 14 Great Southern 1:08.57
32.79 1:08.57
3 Batista, Kiera 14 Melville 1:09.27
33.57 1:09.27
4 Anderson, Emma 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:10.33
33.24 1:10.33
5 Tandy, Portia 14 Stirling 1:13.93
35.22 1:13.93
Event 11 Boys 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Binning, Joshua 8 Great Southern 55.31
2 Hicks, Lucas 9 Central Midlands 57.72
3 Mortimer, Nathan 9 Lawley Aquatic 1:02.10
-- Smith, Callan 9 Breakers DQ
-- Huynh, Julian 9 Stirling DQ
-- Ferris, Zach 9 Melville DQ
Event 12 Girls 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Durbridge, Sian 9 Stirling 50.94
2 Potts, Sophie 8 Great Southern 51.16
3 Evans, Abbey J 9 Breakers 52.36
4 Parkin, Elle 9 Melville 58.05
5 Lane, Jenara 9 Central Midlands 59.32
6 Pietrocola, Emily K 9 Lawley Aquatic 1:03.24
Event 13 Boys 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Jake 11 Breakers 47.07
2 McNamara, Declan 10 Great Southern 49.77
3 Grace, AJ 11 Melville 50.45
4 Pizzata, Jordan 11 Stirling 51.45
5 Hermans, William 11 Lawley Aquatic 53.36
Event 14 Girls 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nash, Tayla 11 Melville 42.01
2 Williams, Amy 10 Breakers 42.69
3 O'Neill, Lyndsay 11 Great Southern 49.98
4 Hamilton, Nicola 11 Stirling 50.41
5 Westbrook, Jessica 10 Lawley Aquatic 52.50
6 McMahon, Alyson 11 Central Midlands 54.98
Event 15 Boys 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Bradley A 12 Breakers 37.63
2 Flint, Nickolas 13 Great Southern 42.58
3 Miller, Samuel 11 Melville 45.05
4 Marley, Jack 12 Central Midlands 45.26
5 Sutherland, Lachlan 13 Stirling 45.50
6 Renshaw, Thomas 10 Lawley Aquatic 55.65
Event 16 Girls 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Motteram, Claudia L 12 Breakers 39.08
2 Ashton, Emily C 12 Melville 40.00
3 Handreck, Emma 13 Lawley Aquatic 40.27
4 Pratarelli, Tara 12 Stirling 46.08
5 Herdman, Nicole 13 Great Southern 47.72
6 McMahon, Alyson 11 Central Midlands 56.29
Event 17 Boys 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pietrocola, Dylan 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:20.84
38.53 1:20.84
2 Sibert, Tyler 15 Great Southern 1:22.49
39.20 1:22.49
3 Drewett, Jamie M 13 Breakers 1:26.45
39.65 1:26.45
4 Kusnanto, Alvin F 13 Melville 1:38.23
46.14 1:38.23
5 Prendergast, Jack 14 Stirling 1:42.82
46.46 1:42.82
Event 18 Girls 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Colreavy, Montana K 13 Breakers 1:22.66
38.83 1:22.66
2 Kagi, Yumi 12 Great Southern 1:31.95
43.29 1:31.95
3 Anderson, Emma 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:32.40
43.21 1:32.40
4 Cherry, Alicia 14 Central Midlands 1:38.07
45.58 1:38.07
5 Myers, Kate 14 Stirling 1:40.96
46.54 1:40.96
6 Ashton, Rachel 15 Melville 1:47.38
49.20 1:47.38
Event 19 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pelemis, Sasha 17 Stirling 1:18.50
37.61 1:18.50
2 Simcock, Brendan 17 Breakers 1:20.43
36.72 1:20.43
3 Murray, Jack W 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:29.72
41.40 1:29.72
4 Lester, Alex 15 Melville 1:29.82
43.96 1:29.82
5 Stoner, Sullivan 13 Great Southern 1:35.95
44.81 1:35.95
6 Martin, Phillip 25 Central Midlands 1:45.59
43.78 1:45.59
Event 20 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Boardman, Alison S 20 Breakers 1:23.91
39.38 1:23.91
2 Doak, Casey 16 Great Southern 1:30.86
43.78 1:30.86
3 Harken, Jayme 13 Central Midlands 1:38.45
45.93 1:38.45
4 Handreck, Alexandra 17 Lawley Aquatic 1:38.66
43.96 1:38.66
5 Bratton-Palmer, Niahm 13 Stirling 1:42.41
47.95 1:42.41
-- Ashton, Catherine 17 Melville DQ
49.53 DQ
Event 21 Boys 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 George, Isaac 9 Lawley Aquatic 50.63
2 Page, Blake 8 Great Southern 51.48
3 Donaldson, Angus 8 Melville 52.98
4 Smith, Callan 9 Breakers 54.73
5 Hughes, Kane 8 Stirling 1:52.34
6 Hicks, Lucas 9 Central Midlands 2:05.02
Event 22 Girls 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Graca, Nadia 9 Stirling 47.29
2 Fyfe, Jordan C 9 Breakers 47.66
3 Madden, Grace 9 Lawley Aquatic 50.90
4 Potts, Sophie 8 Great Southern 51.76
5 Miller, Sophie 9 Melville 52.11
6 Payne, Demi 9 Central Midlands 56.00
Event 23 Boys 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fyfe, Damian 11 Breakers 34.40
2 Lester, Matthew 11 Melville 42.41
3 Melchiorre, Josh 11 Great Southern 44.40
4 Murray, Mark 11 Stirling 45.06
5 Folkard, Adrian 11 Lawley Aquatic 50.44
6 Harken, William 11 Central Midlands 1:14.64
Event 24 Girls 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hull, Grace B 10 Breakers 39.91
2 Nash, Tayla 11 Melville 40.86
3 Cooke, Kate 11 Central Midlands 43.31
4 Sheldrick, Jordyn 11 Stirling 43.45
5 O'Neill, Lyndsay 11 Great Southern 44.71
6 Westbrook, Jessica 10 Lawley Aquatic 49.48
Event 25 Boys 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Armstrong, Lachlan M 12 Breakers 36.11
2 Faulkner, Jack 12 Melville 39.10
3 Stoner, Sullivan 13 Great Southern 39.17
4 Marley, Jack 12 Central Midlands 45.70
5 Murray, Ciaran 13 Stirling 45.89
6 Foster, Thomas 11 Lawley Aquatic 52.42
Event 26 Girls 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Scherini, Lauren 13 Melville 35.68
2 Ogrady, Josephine 13 Breakers 36.36
3 Kagi, Yumi 12 Great Southern 38.42
4 De Lacy, Hannah 12 Central Midlands 40.19
5 Battista, Claire 13 Lawley Aquatic 40.96
6 Hughes, Tiana 13 Stirling 41.89
Event 27 Boys 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robb, Jacson 13 Great Southern 1:10.72
34.09 1:10.72
2 Black, Jordan 15 Breakers 1:13.51
35.72 1:13.51
3 Murray, Jack W 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:22.54
39.69 1:22.54
4 Bratton-Palmer, Cadwgan 14 Stirling 1:25.35
43.00 1:25.35
5 Ringrose, Jordan 12 Melville 1:28.69
42.01 1:28.69
6 Burton, Ashley 13 Central Midlands 1:29.09
41.16 1:29.09
Event 28 Girls 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beaton, Maddie E 14 Breakers 1:15.57
36.23 1:15.57
2 Atkins, Kiara 14 Great Southern 1:17.52
37.91 1:17.52
3 Marley, Chloe 15 Central Midlands 1:25.40
41.34 1:25.40
4 Fielding, Rachel 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:25.66
41.80 1:25.66
5 Batista, Kiera 14 Melville 1:27.26
42.85 1:27.26
6 Myers, Kate 14 Stirling 1:39.74
48.70 1:39.74
Event 29 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harris, James 24 Breakers 1:06.79
31.89 1:06.79
2 Sibert, Tyler 15 Great Southern 1:11.91
34.46 1:11.91
3 Pelemis, Sasha 17 Stirling 1:15.19
37.99 1:15.19
4 Birman, Adam 14 Lawley Aquatic 1:17.40
36.63 1:17.40
5 Machin, Daniel 40 Melville 1:23.52
38.96 1:23.52
Event 30 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lucchesi, Anna 19 Lawley Aquatic 1:19.06
37.61 1:19.06
2 Bunford, Jess C 18 Breakers 1:19.79
37.86 1:19.79
3 Ware, Morgan 16 Central Midlands 1:23.73
39.82 1:23.73
4 Herdman, Nicole 13 Great Southern 1:28.06
42.22 1:28.06
5 McFetridge, Meg 13 Melville 1:31.99
45.68 1:31.99
6 Arcus, Caitlin 16 Stirling 1:33.75
45.11 1:33.75
Event 31 Boys 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Kieren J 9 Breakers 41.87
2 Murray, Kyle 8 Central Midlands 1:04.42
-- Hall, Callum 9 Stirling DQ
-- Page, Blake 8 Great Southern DQ
Event 32 Girls 9 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Muller, Tatyana 8 Breakers 48.39
2 Murray, Aloyse 9 Stirling 53.97
3 McDermott, Neve 9 Melville 54.26
4 Njirich, Lexi 9 Lawley Aquatic 55.02
5 Cooke, Isla 9 Central Midlands 59.12
6 Dyson, Georgia 9 Great Southern 59.63
Event 33 Boys 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fielding, Brett 11 Lawley Aquatic 35.82
2 McGowan, Brody 10 Breakers 40.74
3 Sohns, Michael 10 Melville 43.53
4 McNamara, Declan 10 Great Southern 44.42
-- Pizzata, Jordan 11 Stirling DQ
Event 34 Girls 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Tamsin B 10 Breakers 36.62
2 Brown, Amy 11 Lawley Aquatic 42.07
3 Pratarelli, Rose 11 Stirling 44.24
4 Yoman, Wina 10 Melville 47.23
5 Nicholls, Montana 10 Central Midlands 48.45
-- Stoner, Devon 10 Great Southern DQ
Event 35 Boys 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robb, Jacson 13 Great Southern 31.26
2 Cook, Leighton E 11 Breakers 36.13
3 Talero, Maurcio 13 Melville 38.53
4 Burton, Ashley 13 Central Midlands 45.11
5 Durbridge, Gwyn 12 Stirling 49.18
6 Hermans, William 11 Lawley Aquatic 52.24
Event 36 Girls 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guelfi, Natasha L 13 Breakers 32.59
2 Pouweslen, Jemma 12 Great Southern 35.03
3 Lwoy, Mariah 13 Lawley Aquatic 36.54
4 Harken, Jayme 13 Central Midlands 37.18
5 Hughes, Tiana 13 Stirling 38.24
6 Batista, Kelsey 12 Melville 42.47
Event 37 Boys 15 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith-Wright, Jake 15 Great Southern 28.20
2 Birman, Adam 14 Lawley Aquatic 31.95
3 Caffieri, Jake 15 Stirling 34.21
4 Andrews, Jason Q 15 Melville 34.47
5 Drewett, Jamie M 13 Breakers 36.01
Event 38 Girls 15 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Savannah 14 Breakers 34.00
2 Fielding, Rachel 14 Lawley Aquatic 35.60
3 Davidson, Thalia 12 Great Southern 37.40
4 Lau, Janice 13 Melville 37.57
5 Tandy, Portia 14 Stirling 38.40
6 Cherry, Alicia 14 Central Midlands 43.51
Event 39 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harris, James 24 Breakers 29.44
2 Fielding, Steven 16 Lawley Aquatic 31.14
3 Logan, James 17 Melville 31.69
4 Enright, Eric 19 Central Midlands 32.33
5 Cutforth, Ray 17 Great Southern 33.22
6 Tanasic, Sasha 17 Stirling 35.44
Event 40 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guelfi, Natasha L 13 Breakers 32.89
2 Ashton, Emily C 12 Melville 34.62
3 Sampey, Jacinta 16 Lawley Aquatic 35.15
4 Doak, Casey 16 Great Southern 35.88
5 Marley, Chloe 15 Central Midlands 36.49
6 Salleo, Linda 44 Stirling 37.52
Event 41 Boys 9 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stirling 'A' 3:00.65
1:03.51 1:37.07 2:19.48 3:00.65
2 Melville 'A' 3:29.47
57.19 1:44.26 2:42.98 3:29.47
3 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 3:34.10
51.72 2:08.12 3:34.10
Event 42 Girls 9 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 2:43.54
41.61 1:19.27 2:03.13 2:43.54
2 Stirling 'A' 2:55.81
38.72 1:25.84 2:13.30 2:55.81
3 Melville 'A' 3:00.02
50.02 1:34.25 2:16.53 3:00.02
4 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 3:11.28
47.30 1:44.69 2:29.60 3:11.28
5 Central Midlands Region 'A' 3:41.54
46.16 1:35.02 3:41.54
Event 43 Boys 11 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 2:12.73
30.71 1:04.86 1:38.44 2:12.73
2 Great Southern 'A' 2:27.11
34.84 1:09.36 1:52.70 2:27.11
3 Melville 'A' 2:30.79
36.74 1:18.50 1:54.30 2:30.79
4 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 2:36.57
37.68 1:20.75 2:04.00 2:36.57
5 Stirling 'A' 2:53.11
39.49 1:21.20 2:05.30 2:53.11
Event 44 Girls 11 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 2:16.25
33.43 1:08.98 1:42.96 2:16.25
2 Melville 'A' 2:26.85
38.54 1:14.83 1:52.18 2:26.85
3 Great Southern 'A' 2:27.69
36.17 1:12.03 1:52.25 2:27.69
4 Central Midlands Region 'A' 2:41.73
37.29 1:19.23 2:03.11 2:41.73
5 Stirling 'A' 2:42.34
40.81 1:19.76 1:59.14 2:42.34
6 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 2:46.47
42.92 1:28.08 2:10.46 2:46.47
Event 45 Boys 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 2:02.55
28.41 59.50 1:30.37 2:02.55
2 Great Southern 'A' 2:08.40
31.02 1:03.03 1:39.78 2:08.40
3 Melville 'A' 2:17.46
32.61 1:08.43 1:42.75 2:17.46
4 Stirling 'A' 2:24.59
34.92 1:11.50 1:43.02 2:24.59
5 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 2:55.97
2:18.19 1:35.52 2:55.97
Event 46 Girls 13 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 2:06.94
31.82 1:03.60 1:35.74 2:06.94
2 Great Southern 'A' 2:16.12
33.08 1:07.64 1:43.47 2:16.12
3 Melville 'A' 2:17.03
32.84 1:10.53 1:44.94 2:17.03
4 Stirling 'A' 2:17.38
33.52 1:11.20 1:43.74 2:17.38
5 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 2:18.35
35.68 1:09.51 1:46.67 2:18.35
Event 47 Boys 15 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Great Southern 'A' 1:54.10
25.76 56.86 1:25.52 1:54.10
2 Breakers 'A' 1:58.31
29.51 1:01.46 1:29.86 1:58.31
3 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 2:02.70
29.54 1:01.12 1:33.40 2:02.70
4 Melville 'A' 2:07.05
29.70 1:01.88 1:37.81 2:07.05
5 Stirling 'A' 2:08.71
36.78 1:06.08 1:37.64 2:08.71
Event 48 Girls 15 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 2:03.42
30.34 1:00.70 1:32.35 2:03.42
2 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 2:12.63
32.46 1:05.23 1:38.13 2:12.63
3 Great Southern 'A' 2:14.46
34.03 1:08.68 1:42.93 2:14.46
4 Melville 'A' 2:20.59
36.81 1:12.55 1:48.66 2:20.59
5 Stirling 'A' 2:21.36
34.96 1:09.66 1:43.68 2:21.36
Event 49 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 1:50.04
27.89 56.00 1:24.27 1:50.04
2 Great Southern 'A' 1:51.04
29.06 57.63 1:26.54 1:51.04
3 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 1:59.01
29.01 59.35 1:31.34 1:59.01
4 Melville 'A' 2:00.42
28.82 58.57 1:29.52 2:00.42
5 Stirling 'A' 2:04.98
32.93 1:04.27 1:36.94 2:04.98
Event 50 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breakers 'A' 2:03.53
30.54 1:00.68 1:33.94 2:03.53
2 Lawley Aquatic 'A' 2:11.69
32.24 1:05.51 1:39.96 2:11.69
3 Great Southern 'A' 2:12.78
31.85 1:04.23 1:37.79 2:12.78
4 Melville 'A' 2:12.86
34.35 1:06.29 1:41.76 2:12.86
5 Stirling 'A' 2:13.23
33.04 1:06.21 1:39.10 2:13.23
6 Central Midlands Region 'A' 2:13.67
34.94 1:40.15 2:13.67
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50
1. Breakers 457 2. Great Southern 329
3. Lawley Aquatic 305 4. Melville 284
5. Stirling 252 6. Central Midlands Region 159