Men's 17 to 18 years 200m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:50.96 |
Kenrick M |
SAC Seals |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:51.99 |
Joshua M |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:52.22 |
Nic D |
SAC Seals |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:52.37 |
Beau C |
Miami |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
5. |
1:53.30 |
Bobby H |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:53.64 |
Adam B |
Great Britain |
17 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:54.74 |
Chris A |
Great Britain |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:55.57 |
George M |
Carlile |
18 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:55.71 |
Riley S |
Albury Amateur Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:59.44 |
Stephen P |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:53.45 |
Joshua M |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:53.55 |
Beau C |
Miami |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
3. |
1:53.63 |
Bobby H |
Wests Illawarra Aquatic |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:54.24 |
Kenrick M |
SAC Seals |
18 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:54.40 |
Nic D |
SAC Seals |
17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:54.65 |
Chris A |
Great Britain |
18 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:54.95 |
George M |
Carlile |
18 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:55.02 |
Adam B |
Great Britain |
17 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:55.80 |
Riley S |
Albury Amateur Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:56.09 |
Daniel C |
Great Britain |
17 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:56.67 |
Richard C |
Great Britain |
18 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:56.70 |
Stephen P |
SLC Aquadot Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:56.85 |
Karl P |
New Zealand |
17 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:56.90 |
Matthew K |
Miami |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
15. |
1:57.17 |
David B |
St Peters Western |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
16. |
1:57.36 |
MICHAEL H |
SMITHFIELD NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
1:57.44 |
Peter R |
Barker Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
1:58.05 |
Ben D |
Albany Creek |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
19. |
1:58.16 |
Adam B |
Telopea |
18 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
1:58.36 |
Alexander B |
Melbourne Vicentre |
18 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
1:58.67 |
Cameron R |
Bomaderry Swim Club |
17 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
1:58.90 |
GRANT T |
Great Britain |
17 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
1:59.17 |
Dean M |
Unattached NSW |
17 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
1:59.19 |
Kris T |
Southside Wesley, WA |
18 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
1:59.57 |
Chris W |
Saints Swimming Club |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
26. |
1:59.64 |
Darren L |
Ryde Carlile Swimming Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
2:00.04 |
Andrew L |
Southport Olympic |
18 |
|
Splits |
|
|
28. |
2:00.30 |
Geoffrey E |
Sawtell Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
2:01.02 |
Sam A |
CA Tritons |
17 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
2:01.47 |
Douglas H |
Knox Pymble Swim Club |
18 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
2:02.30 |
Blake T |
City of Perth |
18 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
2:02.33 |
David M |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
|
Splits |
|
|
33. |
2:05.29 |
Gene K |
Southport Olympic |
17 |
|
Splits |
|