Boy's 15 years and under 500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
7:21.00 |
Withheld W |
St Hilda's |
12 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
8:00.50 |
Tex C |
St Hilda's |
12 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
8:38.30 |
Jacob H |
Open Water |
14 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
8:40.10 |
Lucas H |
Riverside |
12 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
8:41.10 |
Harrison W |
Open Water |
13 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
8:46.60 |
Christopher N |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
12 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
8:50.20 |
Harry L |
Breakers WA |
9 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
8:52.20 |
Laila J |
Open Water |
13 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
8:54.50 |
Matthew N |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
10 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
9:04.70 |
Olly B |
Breakers WA |
9 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
9:14.60 |
Zachary M |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
10 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
9:43.10 |
Mitchell B |
Riverside |
14 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
10:03.10 |
Felix B |
UWA-West Coast |
11 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
10:03.20 |
Connor F |
Open Water |
13 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
10:16.80 |
Andrew K |
St Hilda's |
11 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
10:51.30 |
Tadhg B |
Open Water |
10 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
11:07.30 |
Jeremy H |
Open Water |
14 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
11:38.80 |
Ralph W |
Open Water |
12 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
12:00.00 |
Tobi V |
Scarborough Beach |
9 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
12:45.90 |
Olly B |
Breakers WA |
9 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
13:05.70 |
David R |
Open Water |
13 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
13:40.50 |
Withheld W |
Fremantle Port |
8 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
14:08.30 |
Ethan P |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
10 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
15:37.10 |
Ryan D |
Pinjarra |
11 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
49:56.50 |
Lachlan G |
WestSwim Swim School |
12 |
|
|
|
Men's 16 to 18 years 500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
9:04.60 |
Riley S |
Open Water |
16 |
|
|
|
Men's 19 to 34 years 500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
9:24.70 |
Dan H |
Open Water |
24 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
9:39.00 |
Rob G |
Open Water |
34 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
10:59.70 |
Kyle S |
Open Water |
33 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
11:58.80 |
Shaun G |
Open Water |
31 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
12:36.20 |
Martin P |
Open Water |
28 |
|
|
|
Men's 35 to 49 years 500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
8:12.00 |
Gareth P |
Fremantle Port |
43 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
10:42.30 |
Geordie J |
Open Water |
40 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
11:58.80 |
Jeff B |
Open Water |
35 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
12:04.50 |
Ashley Z |
South Shore |
45 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
12:23.60 |
Wade J |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
12:24.70 |
Mark J |
Open Water |
49 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
15:26.00 |
Derek M |
Open Water |
46 |
|
|
|
Men's 50 years and over 500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
11:25.20 |
Nick B |
Open Water |
61 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
11:36.30 |
Darren H |
Open Water |
52 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
12:35.70 |
Steve P |
Open Water |
65 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
14:38.10 |
Darren F |
Open Water |
51 |
|
|
|