Boy's 14 years and under 2500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
37:31.30 |
Tom L |
Breakers WA |
14 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
37:35.30 |
Tristan v |
Rockingham |
14 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
38:27.70 |
Lars B |
WestSwim Craigie |
13 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
40:11.40 |
Pieter P |
South Shore |
12 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
40:21.10 |
Harry L |
Breakers WA |
13 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
44:24.70 |
Nathan B |
Breakers WA |
13 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
47:47.80 |
Noah P |
Breakers WA |
12 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
49:35.80 |
Hamish G |
Peel Aquatic |
14 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
56:58.80 |
Harry E |
Newman Churchlands |
14 |
|
|
|
Men's 15 to 17 years 2500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
31:56.60 |
Xavier C |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
16 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
35:41.90 |
Lachlan I |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
16 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
43:31.90 |
Declan B |
Scarborough Beach |
17 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
47:46.30 |
Ruben D |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
16 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
57:51.20 |
Alex G |
Peel Aquatic |
15 |
|
|
|
Men's 18 to 34 years 2500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
33:32.70 |
Callum G |
City of Perth |
23 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
39:03.80 |
Jake B |
Breakers WA |
19 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
42:07.50 |
Brody A |
Breakers WA |
19 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
42:36.60 |
Joshua B |
Open Water |
29 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
44:33.30 |
Steven P |
Open Water |
24 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
45:58.90 |
Thomas A |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
25 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
49:40.20 |
Ryan S |
Open Water |
22 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
52:35.40 |
Jack T |
Open Water |
32 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
57:37.30 |
Darren W |
Open Water |
34 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:17:19.20 |
Tom L |
Open Water |
29 |
|
|
|
Men's 35 to 49 years 2500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
38:52.60 |
Emmanuel S |
Albany |
35 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
40:09.60 |
Stu B |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
43:32.90 |
Nathan L |
Breakers WA |
48 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
45:55.40 |
Greg J |
Open Water |
44 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
46:40.60 |
Benjamin B |
Open Water |
42 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
46:53.90 |
Peter B |
Open Water |
43 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
49:47.70 |
Gene G |
Open Water |
35 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
49:51.10 |
Joel B |
Open Water |
43 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
49:52.30 |
Neil D |
Southside Penrhos Wesley |
47 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
53:17.10 |
Mark L |
Open Water |
44 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
56:27.30 |
Benjamin R |
Indian Ocean |
39 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
57:00.10 |
Andrew C |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:01:36.60 |
Laurent K |
Open Water |
37 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:04:37.80 |
Matthew B |
Open Water |
36 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
1:21:09.90 |
Jeremy A |
Open Water |
36 |
|
|
|
Men's 50 years and over 2500m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
43:06.40 |
Andrew T |
Open Water |
57 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
44:37.80 |
Dave C |
Open Water |
52 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
45:16.80 |
Jon V |
Open Water |
55 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
47:47.20 |
Brian K |
Open Water |
50 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
50:39.60 |
Robin W |
Open Water |
57 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
54:40.50 |
Allen K |
Open Water |
69 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
55:44.70 |
John W |
Open Water |
69 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
56:06.20 |
Brad O |
Open Water |
60 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
58:04.90 |
Simon S |
Open Water |
60 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:01:26.90 |
Eduard L |
Breakers WA |
52 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:02:13.60 |
Jason M |
Open Water |
50 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:08:29.00 |
Lindsay G |
Open Water |
66 |
|
|
|