Men's Open 800m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
8:01.82 |
Townley H |
NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, INC |
17 |
826 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
8:03.14 |
Sean G |
Nitro Swimming |
15 |
819 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
8:06.03 |
Grant S |
Pacific Swim |
18 |
805 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
8:06.04 |
Sam M |
Parkland Aquatic Club |
17 |
805 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
8:06.86 |
Matthew B |
SwimAtlanta |
17 |
801 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
8:07.20 |
Ian R |
WILTON Y WAHOOS SWIM CLUB |
18 |
799 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
8:07.28 |
Michael M |
Santa Clara Swim Club |
17 |
799 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
8:09.72 |
Adam L |
Marlins Of Raleigh |
18 |
787 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
8:11.02 |
Taylor A |
Nitro Swimming |
16 |
781 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
8:13.94 |
Nick H |
SwimAtlanta |
18 |
767 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
8:15.15 |
Eric G |
Gator Swim Club |
16 |
761 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
8:15.79 |
Eric S |
Scarlet Aquatic Club |
18 |
758 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
8:16.30 |
Andrew A |
Germantown Academy Aquatic Club |
14 |
756 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
8:16.49 |
Ben O |
ARIZONA GOLD SWIMMING |
17 |
755 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
8:16.54 |
Santiago C |
Swim Florida |
15 |
755 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
8:17.07 |
Joseph L |
Irvine Novaquatics |
16 |
753 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
8:17.07 |
Spencer L |
BADGER SWIM CLUB |
15 |
753 |
Splits |
|
|
18. |
8:17.21 |
Stephen H |
WILTON Y WAHOOS SWIM CLUB |
17 |
752 |
Splits |
|
|
19. |
8:17.22 |
Russell N |
City of Mobile Swim Associatio |
17 |
752 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
8:17.23 |
Jack T |
Loveland Swim Club |
17 |
752 |
Splits |
|
|
21. |
8:17.56 |
Michael B |
Donner Swim Club |
14 |
750 |
Splits |
|
|
22. |
8:17.59 |
Carter P |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
17 |
750 |
Splits |
|
|
23. |
8:18.30 |
Scott S |
Team Santa Monica |
18 |
747 |
Splits |
|
|
24. |
8:18.38 |
Liam G |
Loveland Swim Club |
15 |
747 |
Splits |
|
|
25. |
8:18.95 |
Drew C |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
16 |
744 |
Splits |
|
|
26. |
8:19.02 |
Antonio R |
ARIZONA GOLD SWIMMING |
17 |
744 |
Splits |
|
|
27. |
8:19.13 |
Parks J |
Avon Community Swim Team |
17 |
743 |
Splits |
|
|
28. |
8:19.30 |
Jonathan B |
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim |
17 |
742 |
Splits |
|
|
29. |
8:19.37 |
Matt H |
BERNAL'S GATOR SWIM CLUB |
18 |
742 |
Splits |
|
|
30. |
8:19.66 |
James M |
Machine Aquatics |
16 |
741 |
Splits |
|
|
31. |
8:19.87 |
Robert F |
Saint Petersburg Aquatics |
14 |
740 |
Splits |
|
|
32. |
8:20.04 |
Joshua G |
Irvine Novaquatics |
17 |
739 |
Splits |
|
|
33. |
8:20.16 |
Nicholas M |
SANDPIPERS OF NEVADA |
16 |
739 |
Splits |
|
|
34. |
8:21.97 |
Jerad K |
FAST Swim Team |
18 |
731 |
Splits |
|
|
35. |
8:22.15 |
Jason O |
North Coast Aquatics |
18 |
730 |
Splits |
|
|
36. |
8:22.28 |
Eric N |
Scarlet Aquatic Club |
17 |
729 |
Splits |
|
|
37. |
8:22.42 |
Christopher D |
Denver Swim Academy |
18 |
729 |
Splits |
|
|
38. |
8:22.46 |
Chris B |
Sienna Plantation Aquatics |
18 |
729 |
Splits |
|
|
39. |
8:22.85 |
Luke N |
Seacoast Swimming Association |
17 |
727 |
Splits |
|
|
40. |
8:22.88 |
Austin K |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
15 |
727 |
Splits |
|
|
41. |
8:22.90 |
Billy C |
North Baltimore Aquatic Club |
16 |
727 |
Splits |
|
|
42. |
8:22.92 |
Timmy H |
AQUAZOT SWIM CLUB |
15 |
727 |
Splits |
|
|
43. |
8:23.30 |
Daniel E |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
16 |
725 |
Splits |
|
|
44. |
8:23.33 |
Hayden B |
Tennessee Aquatics |
17 |
725 |
Splits |
|
|
45. |
8:23.88 |
Marco H |
SWIM FORT LAUDERDALE |
18 |
722 |
Splits |
|
|
46. |
8:24.01 |
Jack C |
BADGER SWIM CLUB |
16 |
722 |
Splits |
|
|
47. |
8:24.24 |
Brennan D |
Aiken-Augusta Swim League |
16 |
721 |
Splits |
|
|
48. |
8:24.47 |
T.C. S |
Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team |
15 |
720 |
Splits |
|
|
49. |
8:25.01 |
Matthew O |
Sarasota YMCA Sharks |
18 |
718 |
Splits |
|
|
50. |
8:25.71 |
Alex P |
AQUAZOT SWIM CLUB |
18 |
715 |
Splits |
|
|
51. |
8:26.09 |
Matthew B |
Metroplex Aquatics |
18 |
713 |
Splits |
|
|
52. |
8:26.13 |
Pierce B |
New South Swimming |
18 |
713 |
Splits |
|
|
53. |
8:26.43 |
Simon L |
FAST Swim Team |
14 |
712 |
Splits |
|
|
54. |
8:26.75 |
Harrison H |
BERNAL'S GATOR SWIM CLUB |
18 |
710 |
Splits |
|
|
55. |
8:26.78 |
Jared G |
Penguin Swim Team |
15 |
710 |
Splits |
|
|
56. |
8:27.28 |
Johannes C |
Scarlet Aquatic Club |
14 |
708 |
Splits |
|
|
57. |
8:27.50 |
Bobby G |
FALLBROOK ASSOC SWIM T |
17 |
707 |
Splits |
|
|
58. |
8:29.08 |
Boleck D |
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami |
17 |
700 |
Splits |
|
|
59. |
8:29.11 |
Ian S |
North Baltimore Aquatic Club |
18 |
700 |
Splits |
|
|
60. |
8:29.18 |
Joey S |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
17 |
700 |
Splits |
|
|
61. |
8:29.31 |
Adam D |
FRANKLIN REGIONAL SWIM TEAM |
17 |
700 |
Splits |
|
|
62. |
8:31.41 |
Jake S |
Cardinal Aquatics |
18 |
691 |
Splits |
|
|
63. |
8:31.48 |
Mike S |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
17 |
691 |
Splits |
|
|
64. |
8:32.27 |
Dan G |
Arena Club Aquatics |
17 |
687 |
Splits |
|
|
65. |
8:32.65 |
Scott C |
North Coast Aquatics |
18 |
686 |
Splits |
|
|
66. |
8:33.39 |
Aaron S |
Foothills Swim Team |
17 |
683 |
Splits |
|
|
67. |
8:34.45 |
Taylor D |
SwimAtlanta |
16 |
679 |
Splits |
|
|
68. |
8:34.56 |
Zach F |
Jersey Wahoos |
16 |
678 |
Splits |
|
|
69. |
8:34.67 |
Brandon Y |
Canyons Aquatic Club |
15 |
678 |
Splits |
|
|
70. |
8:34.69 |
Travis M |
Unattached |
18 |
678 |
Splits |
|
|
71. |
8:36.35 |
Brendan C |
Team Santa Monica |
17 |
671 |
Splits |
|
|
72. |
8:44.93 |
Peter K |
Eastern Express Swim Team |
18 |
639 |
Splits |
|
|
73. |
8:45.86 |
Chase L |
North Coast Aquatics |
18 |
636 |
Splits |
|