Men's 19 years and over 50m Butterfly |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.60 |
Ben A |
Bond Swimming Club |
21 |
840 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.78 |
Isaac C |
St Andrew's SC |
19 |
821 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
24.02 |
Harrison T |
Nudgee College Swimming |
19 |
796 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
24.26 |
Jack C |
St Andrew's SC |
22 |
773 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.28 |
Roland S |
South Africa Federation |
43 |
771 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.46 |
Kalani I |
Somerville House Aquatics |
22 |
754 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.51 |
James B |
Chandler |
20 |
750 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.56 |
David M |
Trinity Lutheran College SC |
29 |
745 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.67 |
Jack T |
Somerville House Aquatics |
22 |
735 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
24.71 |
Lucas H |
Chandler |
22 |
732 |
|
|
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
MC PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
23.73 |
Cameron M |
Somerville House Aquatics |
29 |
826 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
23.77 |
Ben A |
Bond Swimming Club |
21 |
822 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23.78 |
Isaac C |
St Andrew's SC |
19 |
821 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
24.16 |
Harrison T |
Nudgee College Swimming |
19 |
783 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
24.26 |
Grayson B |
TSS Aquatic |
26 |
773 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24.30 |
Jack C |
St Andrew's SC |
22 |
769 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
24.36 |
Roland S |
South Africa Federation |
43 |
764 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
24.50 |
James B |
Chandler |
20 |
751 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.65 |
Jack T |
Somerville House Aquatics |
22 |
737 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
24.65 |
Kalani I |
Somerville House Aquatics |
22 |
737 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
24.66 |
David M |
Trinity Lutheran College SC |
29 |
736 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
24.67 |
Lucas H |
Chandler |
22 |
735 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
24.73 |
Withheld W |
St Andrew's SC |
23 |
730 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
24.75 |
Tom N |
Griffith University, QLD |
20 |
728 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
24.85 |
Luka Z |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
26 |
719 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
24.86 |
Alex F |
IONA |
20 |
718 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
24.87 |
Reuben G |
Somerville House Aquatics |
23 |
718 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
25.02 |
Kaiga H |
Japan Federation |
23 |
705 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
25.26 |
Keir O |
Canada Federation |
21 |
685 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
25.28 |
Liam M |
Brisbane Grammar |
19 |
683 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
25.29 |
Alastair M |
Southport Olympic |
19 |
682 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
25.41 |
Nicholas L |
Caulfield Grammar Aquatics |
21 |
673 |
792 |
|
|
|
23. |
25.48 |
Ruan V |
USC Spartans |
20 |
667 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
25.49 |
William J |
Brisbane Grammar |
19 |
666 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
25.54 |
Jamie J |
St Peters Western |
21 |
662 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
25.54 |
Kai T |
St Peters Western |
20 |
662 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
25.61 |
Ethan B |
The Swim Academy |
22 |
657 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
25.61 |
Morgan B |
Rackley Swim Team |
20 |
657 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
25.69 |
Puong Wei H |
Malaysia Federation |
20 |
651 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
25.70 |
Lachlan C |
Miami |
19 |
650 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
25.76 |
Hugh D |
St Peters Western |
19 |
646 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
25.83 |
Bryce B |
UQ Swim Club |
20 |
640 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
25.92 |
Ky C |
Griffith University, QLD |
21 |
634 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
26.15 |
Jackson H |
Rackley Swim Team |
20 |
617 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
26.25 |
Arvin S |
Malaysia Federation |
22 |
610 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
26.30 |
Josh S |
Western Melbourne Propulsion |
23 |
607 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
26.32 |
Thomas H |
Brisbane Grammar |
19 |
605 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
26.61 |
Khai Xin T |
Malaysia Federation |
19 |
586 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
27.29 |
Rhys B |
St Andrew's SC |
19 |
543 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
27.40 |
Waldemar M |
St Hilda's Aquatics |
20 |
536 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
27.86 |
Mackenzie P |
Yeronga Park |
23 |
510 |
|
|
|