My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Sophie C
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2017 (4 Mar 2017) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Albury Amateur Swim Club
Event # 9 - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
32.99
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
372
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Emma M
GLIN
32.91
Naomi B
SHOR
32.92
Ella B
PAMP
32.93
Nelly F
SSSC
32.96
Autumn H
MITT
32.97
Ella J
KPD
33.01
Amelia H
ALST
33.03
Charli K
WGAA
33.05
Ellie L
YUNG
33.06
Cleo W
CNDB
33.06
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
41.69
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
42.11
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
40.55
10 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:33.43
10 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:33.92
10 years and under 100m Butterfly
Final
1:41.08
10 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:17.19
10 years and under 200m Medley
Final
3:18.04
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Feb 2017
33.44
ALL JUNIORS 2017
20 Nov 2016
35.02
Central Division ANL Pennant No 2 16'17
30 Oct 2016
35.66
Central Division GT Aquatics Pennant No 1
30 Oct 2016
35.66
O&M Interclub No 1 16'17 GTA
16 Oct 2016
35.26
2016 Albury Open
9 Apr 2016
34.46
2016 Country All Junior Finals
9 Apr 2016
35.50
2016 Country All Junior Finals
28 Feb 2016
36.52
ALL JUNIORS 2016
14 Feb 2016
35.63
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2016
7 Feb 2016
36.32
2016 SISA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Albury Amateur Swim Club Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Mar 2017
32.99
Sophie C
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2017
26 Feb 2017
33.44
Sophie C
ALL JUNIORS 2017
23 Mar 2014
33.80
Emily W
2014 All Junior Country Finals
7 Feb 2010
33.96
Mikaela C
2010 ALL JUNIOR
23 Jan 2010
34.35
Mikaela C
2010 NSW Country Regional Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints