My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua S
SSSC Winter2018-meet07 (27 Jul 2018) - SC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
South Shore
Event # 3 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
28.17
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
463
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Cade S
FRE
28.10
James B
UWSC
28.10
Jan T
ARMA
28.11
Jorden F
BRW
28.11
Stephen H
ROC
28.20
Sam C
UWSC
28.20
Anyi D
STSH
28.21
Jacob R
RVA
28.21
Sean C
BRM
28.23
Harrison G
SLD
28.23
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Jun 2018
27.39
2018 Officials Pentathlon SC
16 Jun 2018
28.12
2018 Perth City SC Classic
22 Sep 2017
27.36
2017 State Teams Championships
11 Jun 2017
27.79
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
20 Sep 2014
38.32
2014 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
27 Jul 2014
36.26
2014 Guildford and Kalamunda Junior Meet
15 Sep 2013
39.47
2013 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
23 Jun 2013
39.88
Western Sprint Stroke Extravaganza Junior #2
16 Jun 2013
39.50
2013 Mandurah SC Challenge
2 Jun 2013
41.94
2013 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
South Shore Swimming Club 15 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
25 Aug 2018
26.72
Brenton B
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships
27 Jul 2018
28.17
Joshua S
SSSC Winter2018-meet07
17 Jul 2011
28.98
Michael Z
2011 HFMF State SC Championships
26 Jun 2011
29.11
Johan D
2011 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No 2
28 May 2011
29.85
Michael Z
2011 SWA SC Qual Meet No 1
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships